Mischa Meier (147 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (147)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.86

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.16

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Propyläen Verlag 2023

    3549100590 / 9783549100592

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. MEx. TitelKrisen anders denken : wie Menschen mit Bedrohungen umgegangen sind und was wir daraus lernen können / Ewald Frie & Mischa Meier (Herausgeber) Person(en)Frie, Ewald (Herausgeber) Meier, Mischa (Herausgeber) Organisation(en)Propyläen-Verlag (Verlag) VerlagBerlin : Propyläen

  • Published by Il Mulino 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: Usato - Come Nuovo. Meier Mischa: Giustiniano. Il Mulino. 2007 In-8 (Cm 20,5 x 12,5), pp. 139, brossura editoriale illustrata con le alette. COME NUOVO.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Il Mulino 2007

    8815115528 / 9788815115522

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Usato - Come nuovo. In-8 (Cm 20,5 x 12,5), pp. 139, brossura editoriale illustrata. Collana Universale Paperbacks, 525. Tavole bianco nero fuori testo. COME NUOVO.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mohr Siebeck 2019

    3161566890 / 9783161566899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.65

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 91 pages. German language. 6.93x4.65x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.41

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.07

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 128 Illus., Maps.

  • Language: German

    Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020

    3825348059 / 9783825348052

    Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by WBG, Darmstadt 2010

    3534230019 / 9783534230013

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Schnitt etwas gebräunt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.94

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 128, Maps.

  • Language: German

    Published by Universit?tsverlag Winter 2014

    3825362485 / 9783825362485

    Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mohr Siebeck 2019

    3161566890 / 9783161566899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Warum veraendern sich Dinge zu bestimmten Zeiten und nicht zu anderen? Die Beitraege in diesem Band betrachten diese Frage aus der Perspektive der Bedrohung. Selbstalarmierungen aus Gesellschaften oder sozialen Gruppen heraus oeffnen Moeglichkeitsfenster fuer Wandel - der oft nicht so verlae

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett-Cotta Verlag 2010

    3608946462 / 9783608946468

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.61

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020

    3825348059 / 9783825348052

    Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.81

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020

    3825348059 / 9783825348052

    Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Universit?tsverlag Winter 2020

    3825348059 / 9783825348052

    Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag-Antike 2016

    3938032995 / 9783938032992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.41

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Franz Steiner Verlag 2010

    3515097821 / 9783515097826

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.53

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Mär 2004 2004

    3406508324 / 9783406508325

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.67

    US$ 30.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Diese Biographie zeigt, daß Kaiser Justinian (527 - 565) weniger seine Epoche gestaltete, sondern vielmehr die Zeitumstände seine Herrschaft geprägt haben. Mischa Meier entwirft ein facettenreiches Portrait, das den Kaiser im Spannungsfeld militärischer Konflikte, verheerender Naturkatastrop

  • Language: German

    Published by Anton Hiersemann Verlag 2021

    3777221031 / 9783777221038

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.10

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett Cotta Verlag

    3608943595 / 9783608943597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 32.09

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Mohr Siebeck 2019

    3161566890 / 9783161566899

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.82

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

  • Published by il Mulino 2007

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.18

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: buono. Dal Medioevo a fine Ottocento Medioevo Historical and Political studies From Middle Ages to the end of the 19th Century Middle Ages Universale Paperbacks 525 bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione it. - trad. di Chiara Baldini, edizione italiana a cura di Giorgio Ravegnani - illustrazioni in b.n. fuori testo COME N

  • Published by Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart, 2009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. 443 S. (23,5 cm) OPp-OU. 1. Aufl. Seitenschnitt eindringend blaßfleckig; Buch riecht parfümiert; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 9783608943771.