Mischa Meier (147 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.86
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.16
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.53
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesKrisen anders denken - wie Menschen mit Bedrohungen umgegangen sind und was wir daraus lernen können
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. MEx. TitelKrisen anders denken : wie Menschen mit Bedrohungen umgegangen sind und was wir daraus lernen können / Ewald Frie & Mischa Meier (Herausgeber) Person(en)Frie, Ewald (Herausgeber) Meier, Mischa (Herausgeber) Organisation(en)Propyläen-Verlag (Verlag) VerlagBerlin : Propyläen… Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: [2023] Umfang/Format548 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 22 cm, 682 g ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-549-10059-2 Festeinband: EUR 28.00 (DE), EUR 28.80 (AT), CHF 31.90 (freier Preis) 3-549-10059-0 EAN9783549100592 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) SchlagwörterKrise ; Bedrohung ; Gesellschaft ; Reaktion ; Geschichte DDC-Notation303.485 [DDC23ger] Sachgruppe(n)300 Sozialwissenschaften, Soziologie, Anthropologie ; 360 Soziale Probleme, Sozialdienste, Versicherungen ; 900 Geschichte In einem großen, globalgeschichtlich angelegten Forschungsprojekt sind Wissenschaftlerinnen und Wissenschaftler dieser Frage nachgegangen. (2019). Für seine Forschungen wurde er 2022 mit dem Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz-Preis ausgezeichnet. Eine Welt voller Bedrohungen ? eine Forschungsreise in unsere Vergangenheit Klimawandel, Corona, ein neuer Krieg in Europa: Wir leben in einem Zeitalter der Krisen Was können wir aus der Vergangenheit lernen? Neue Perspektiven auf den Umgang mit Bedrohungen In deutscher Sprache. 560 pages. 220x130x50 mm.

Published by Il Mulino 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: Usato - Come Nuovo. Meier Mischa: Giustiniano. Il Mulino. 2007 In-8 (Cm 20,5 x 12,5), pp. 139, brossura editoriale illustrata con le alette. COME NUOVO.

- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Come nuovo. In-8 (Cm 20,5 x 12,5), pp. 139, brossura editoriale illustrata. Collana Universale Paperbacks, 525. Tavole bianco nero fuori testo. COME NUOVO.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.65
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 91 pages. German language. 6.93x4.65x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.07
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 128 Illus., Maps.

Language: German
Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020
Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Schnitt etwas gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 128, Maps.

Language: German
Published by Universit?tsverlag Winter 2014
Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Warum veraendern sich Dinge zu bestimmten Zeiten und nicht zu anderen? Die Beitraege in diesem Band betrachten diese Frage aus der Perspektive der Bedrohung. Selbstalarmierungen aus Gesellschaften oder sozialen Gruppen heraus oeffnen Moeglichkeitsfenster fuer Wandel - der oft nicht so verlae…uft, wie die Urheber der Alarmierung wuenschen. Einmal bedroht, werden soziale Ordnungen, die zuvor als gegeben hingenommen wurden, sichtbar, verhandelbar und damit auch veraenderbar. In fuenf Sektionen behandeln die Beitraege ein weites Spektrum an bedrohten Ordnungen: Duerre und Flut in der modernen Welt, Aufstaende in mittelalterlichen Staedten, antike Glaubenssysteme sowie heutige organisierte Kriminalitaet und Protest. Alarmierung und Bedrohung, so zeigt sich, ermoeglichen Analyse und Vergleich schnellen und ueberraschenden sozialen Wandels in vielen Gesellschaften. This volume addresses the question of how the perception of threat influences social change. Its contributions cover topics ranging from systems of belief in ancient Europe to droughts in twentieth century Australia and from medieval urban riots to contemporary organized crime and peaceful protest. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020
Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.81
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Universitatsverlag Winter Gmbh Heidelberg 2020
Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Universit?tsverlag Winter 2020
Series: Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Schriften der Philosophisch-historischen Klasse der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.41
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.53
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.67
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Diese Biographie zeigt, daß Kaiser Justinian (527 - 565) weniger seine Epoche gestaltete, sondern vielmehr die Zeitumstände seine Herrschaft geprägt haben. Mischa Meier entwirft ein facettenreiches Portrait, das den Kaiser im Spannungsfeld militärischer Konflikte, verheerender Naturkatastrop…hen, innenpolitischer Krisen und theologischer Konflikte zeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.10
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.09
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.82
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2019. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

Published by il Mulino 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.18
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Dal Medioevo a fine Ottocento Medioevo Historical and Political studies From Middle Ages to the end of the 19th Century Middle Ages Universale Paperbacks 525 bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione it. - trad. di Chiara Baldini, edizione italiana a cura di Giorgio Ravegnani - illustrazioni in b.n. fuori testo COME N…UOVO.
Published by Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart, 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 443 S. (23,5 cm) OPp-OU. 1. Aufl. Seitenschnitt eindringend blaßfleckig; Buch riecht parfümiert; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 9783608943771.