Mischlich (142 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Southern New Jersey: Pulling Together During World War II: How Some of the Southern Counties of New Jersey Provided Goods and Services to H. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.10
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin : Reimer 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, GermanyAntiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 198 S. Mit e. Bildertafel. Gr. 8°. OBroschur. Zustand: kurzer roter Eintrag vorn auf d. Umschlag; dieser an d. unteren Ecke fleckig; insges. akzeptabel.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Pas de jaquette. PC-156 texte en francais text in french 9782810900435 Illustrations en couleur.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Dietrich Reimer, United Kingdom 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.89
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, printed in German and Hausa, bound in quarter green cloth with marbled paper covered boards, paper title to the spine. A very good tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked although the paper is a little age-toned. b&w frontis, xi + 198pp.

Uber die Kulturen im Mittel-Sudan; Landwirtschaft, Gewerbe, Handel unter Beifugung der Haussa-Texte.
Published by Berlin, D. Reimer 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. xi, 198 p. plate. 24 cm. in German & Hausa.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.14
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. 8.50x0.38x11.00 inches. In Stock.

Savez-vous goûter... les légumes secs ?
Couderc, Bruno; Daveau, Gilles; Mischlich, Danièle; Rio, Caroline; Jonker, Kim
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.72
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.90
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.28
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Savez-vous goûter. les légumes secs ?
Couderc, Bruno/ Daveau, Gilles/ Mischlich, Danièle/ Rio, Caroline/ Jonker, Kim
Language: French
Published by Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Santé Publique 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 126 pages. French language. 9.45x8.27x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Published by Berlin, Reimer, , 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.14
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXXII/692 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband gebrauchsspurig (binding shows tear and wear), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Lehrbücher des Seminars für orientalische Sprachen zu Berlin XX), Sprache: hausa/deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Dietrich Reimer Verlag 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 200pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. Cover spotted. Unopened copy. Very fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Berlin, Druck und Verlag von G. Reimer 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. orange cloth. 250 p. incl. facsims. 20 cm.

Femmes, médecins et ménopauses
Ringa, Virginie; Hassoun, Danielle; Lachowsky, Michèle; Attali, Claude; Bréart, Gérard; Delanoë, Daniel; Lopès, Patrice; Mischlich, Danièle
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.53
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Reimer 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. XXXII S.,1 Bl., 692 S. Einzige Ausgabe. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar einer ethnographischen Forschungsbibliothek, mit deren gelöschtem Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 OLwd. (etwas fleckig und berieben). - (Lehrbücher des Seminars für Orientalische Sprachen zu Berlin 20).
Published by Berlin: Dietrich Reimer 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Doege
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, OBroschur, (XI) 197 S. m. einer Bildertafel; Einband m. Gebrauchsspuren u. leichten Einrissen, Buchblock teilw. noch unaufgeschn, Bleistiftunterstreichungen, Papier gebräunt.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.56
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.36
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Berlin 1914. 112, (7), 11 pp. Publisher's cloth. 13,5x8,5 cm. Maps.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.95
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.93
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by R. Voigtländers Verlag 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Professor Nippa, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Professor Nippa
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 311 Seiten. Adam Mischlich (1864-1948) reiste zunächst als Missionar nach Ostafrika. Aufgrund seiner Studien verschiedener Sprachen, insbesondere des Haussa, erreichte er internationale Anerkennung. 1929 veröffentlichte er 50 Märchen der Haussa: transkribiert und übersetzt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Reimer 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.61
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Einband berieben und bestossen, papierbedingt gebräunt. Nicht aufgeschnitten. - Ackerbau und Landwirtschaft, wie sie im Haussaland betrieben werden, werden hier von einem Eingeborenen dargestellt. Sämtliche Getreidearten, wie Guineakorn (Sorghum, Durra), Kolben- und Rispenhirse, Weizen, Mais, Reis werden ein…gehend beschrieben, ebenso die Knollengewächse wie Yams, Maniok (Kassada), Batate. Die verschiedenen Arten von Erdnüssen, Baumwolle, Indigo finden ihre Darstellung. Anbau, Verwertung und Handel mit ihnen werden geschildert. Es ist wertvoll, aus berufenem Mund zu hören, wie die Eingeborenen die verschiedenen Phasen der Feldbestellung ausführen. Aus den Schilderungen des Imams geht hervor, daß der Anteil der Männer an der Feldarbeit weit größer ist, als allgemein angenommen wird und in der einschlägigen Literatur zu lesen ist. Groß- und Kleintierzucht sind berücksichtigt. Es ist nur natürlich, daß die Pferde- und Eselszucht, die in Haussa eine so weite Verbreitung gefunden hat, besonders gewürdigt wird. Fischfang und Jagd finden Erwähnung, und man erkennt, von welch großer Bedeutung beide Erwerbszweige für die Eingeborenen sind. Die Markt- und Handelsverhältnissewerden mit viel Verständnis behandelt. Ein besonderes Kapitel ist dem für die Haussa so lebenswichtigen Karawanenwesen gewidmet. Das Leben und Treiben auf diesen Handel reisen, die von den Haupthandelszentren, wie Sokoto, Kano, Katsini Gando, Saria nach Bautschi und Adamaua im Osten, nach Nufe um Yoruba im Süden und besonders nach dem Kolaparadies Salaga im Lau Gonja im Westen führen, werden ausführlich beschrieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 XI, 198 S. Mit 1 Bildertaf., broschiert.