Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Language: English
Published by MacLehose Press, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681446146 ISBN 13: 9781681446141
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 242 pp., Translated from the French by Sam Gordon.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Masson, Philippe (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Masson, Philippe (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by MacLehose Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2016
ISBN 10: 1681446146 ISBN 13: 9781681446141
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. First American Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Red Over One Quarter Tan Paper. Red Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO notes or names. NOT remaindered. DJ not clipped ($24.99) ; 244 pages.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Masson, Philippe (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. MacLehose Press, 2016. first printing. 242pp. 8vo. Lower edge of spine bent, Very Good hardcover, Very Good d/j (Lower edge of spine panel of d/j bent).
Language: English
Published by MacLehose Press, New York . London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681446146 ISBN 13: 9781681446141
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 14.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Handsome copy.
Language: English
Published by MacLehose Press 05/02/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0857053140 ISBN 13: 9780857053145
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
Published by New York: MacLehose Press, 2016, 2016
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Miské, Karim, 1964-. Arab Jazz. Translated from the French by Sam Gordon. New York: MacLehose Press, 2016, 1st printing number line ending in 1, 242pp., near fine dust-jacket, cover price $24.99, fresh attractive copy, yellow and red hardcover, unused. When his upstairs neighbor is murdered, Ahed Taroudant joins the investigation in order to clear his own name. ISBN 9781681446141.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Condition: New. pp. 304.
Language: English
Published by New York: Other Press, 2023. 9781635421033, 2023
ISBN 10: 1635421039 ISBN 13: 9781635421033
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 184, illus with b&w photos (no inscriptions).
Language: Spanish
Published by Adriana Hidalgo editora, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415851308 ISBN 13: 9788415851301
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : En el distrito 19 de París, una joven azafata es encontrada muerta en un aparente asesinato con motivaciones religiosas. Los tenientes Jean Hamelot y Rachel Kupferstein investigan, descubriendo una red de tráfico de drogas sintéticas y vínculos con las altas esferas de la policía parisina, además de un cruce de sectas fanáticas. La novela critica la hipocresía y manipulación de las sectas, exponiendo un contexto de discriminación. Ganadora del Grand Prix de Littérature Policière en 2012. EAN: 9788415851301 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Arab Jazz Autor: Karim Miské Editorial: Adriana Hidalgo Editora Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 238 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Larger, sturdy book, smooth yellow spine, dark red boards, very bright red lettering on spine, four-line stamp at top of first front end paper, 242 pages plus a Play List, a remainder mark at page's bottom edge. DJ glossy with stunning color-illustration of church, Star of David, and mosque minaret, a resting hand on balcony in foreground, dark blue spine and back, colorful flowers illustrated at bottom back, praise from American and British publications. DJ and book, both As New.
Condition: Como nuevo. : En el distrito 19 de París, donde conviven diversas comunidades religiosas y étnicas, Ahmed Taroudant se mantiene al margen hasta que descubre el cuerpo de su vecina Laura Vignola. Este hallazgo lo obliga a colaborar con los tenientes Rachel Kufstein y Jean Hamelot en la investigación del crimen. Juntos, intentarán descifrar los símbolos de esta muerte y desentrañar una trama que se extiende desde París hasta Nueva York, involucrando redes de tráfico de drogas y comunidades religiosas. 'Arab Jazz' es una novela policíaca que sumerge al lector en un mundo de sonidos, músicas y aromas, explorando temas de crimen, religión y multiculturalismo en el corazón de París. EAN: 9782878585070 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Arab Jazz Autor: Karim Miské Editorial: Editions Viviane Hamy Idioma: fr Páginas: 298 Formato: tapa blanda.