Mitchell International (94 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (il…lustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Mother Goose (My First Treasury Book)
Editors of Publications International Ltd.; Editors of Publications International
Language: English
Published by Publications International (edition 2nd) 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 9th Printing. 287 pages, including index, no stamps or writing. Bright & clean - inside and out! Glossy picture cover shows scant wear - looks new! Size: 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". Photo Illustrated (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Cover is Illustrated, no jacket Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Very Good. Board book in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. Dan Andreasen; Nancy Taliaferro Faulkner; Jon Goodell; Judith Mitchell; Margie Moore (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.85
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large softcover with repair information for 1998 Ford Domestic Vehicles, covering Starting and Charging Systems, Wiring Diagrams. Covers Contour, Mystique, Crown Victoria, Grand Marquis, Diesel Pickup & Van, Escort, tRacer, Expedition, Navigator, Explorer, Mountaineer, F150, F250, F350 Pickups,…Mark VIII. Slight wear, mild cover soiling. [1.2 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.25
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this… does not affect the internal condition.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.39
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are tight and clean. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Mitchell International 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. AC1 - A trade paperback book in fair condition that has previous owner's name written on the front, three-hole punched on the left side, lightly cocked, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, scattered stains, soiled patches…, light rubbing and scratches, wrinkled, some dog-eared pages, significant tanning, and shelf wear. 11"x8.5", 503 pages. P/N 999-023. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.80
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chrysler Motors, Eagle, Ford Motor Co. Approx. 750 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Mitchell International, San Diego, CA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Volume 3 only, European vehicles. Edge wear and rubbing, covers have soiling and staining, rear cover has mild moisture wrinkling, interior is clean.
Language: English
Published by MITCHELL INTERNATIONAL 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 20.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Three hole punches on side as made. 664 pp. With illustrations.

Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Ring-bound. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Stained Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.