Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York : Pantheon Books, c1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 0394722612 ISBN 13: 9780394722610
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394722612 ISBN 13: 9780394722610
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780631148432.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780631148432.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780241136232.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell, Oxford, 1986
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 252pp.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0500239096 ISBN 13: 9780500239094
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Published by Penguin, 1976
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539894290 ISBN 13: 9781539894292
Seller: GraceyBooks, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. Inscribed and Signed by the Author William Harrington on the half Title page. Signature only above his name on the Title page. There is also a letter laid in with Harrington's signature. Book is Near Fine. There is not a Dust Jacket. All books shipped same day or next in a box with styrofoam peanuts. Inscribed by Author(s).
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781565843851.
Published by New Press, NY, 1997
First Edition
First Edition. 291 pp. Fine in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 438 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0140216162. ISBN/EAN: 9780140216165. Library of Congress No: 77352828. Dewey Code: 301.41/2. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB12077. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Published by Hamish Hamilton, 1997
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj, 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by The New Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1565843851 ISBN 13: 9781565843851
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some light creases along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots.
Seller: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paperback. Good. ix + 292pp.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0631148434 ISBN 13: 9780631148432
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Good. The cover is slightly worn. Page edges and inside cover pages are lightly foxed. A few pages have occasional pencil underlining. Second page has a name in pen. 252 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.