Mitchell Pryce (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Little, Brown and Company 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with no dust jacket.

  • Published by Little, Brown 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to orange cloth.

  • More images

    Published by Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Staining, sunning, and warping to boards. Otherwise a clean, tight hardcover book with a text block in very good condition. Orange cloth boards. 332p. A sea captain's stories about his world travels, mostly to Australia and Asia.

  • Published by Little, Brown, and Company 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Second printing. No dust jacket; bound in rust boards with black lettering and design. Slight spine fade; slight wear to corners and edges; previous owner's name at top right edge of front end paper(1/2"x2"); small sticker lift at lower left corner

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163139971 / 9781163139974

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Pitz, Henry C (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good-. Binding has some wear; back cover has faint scratches; tight, text clean. 144 p., well illustrated. Contents: gallery buzz -- karen finley -- musty chiffon -- castle hill -- penelope jencks's eleanor roosevelt -- fritz bultman & myron stout -- molly malone cook -- john hultberg -- ma

  • Published by Little, Brown, Boston 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. first edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; spine and covers a bit sunned, corners worn. Binding tight. PO's name on ffep, text unmarked. Naut. Stax.

  • More images

    Published by LITTLE BROWN 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Del Mar Books, Del Mar, CA, U.S.A.Del Mar Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF AN EARLY SEA CAPTAIN.HE EXPERIENCED HURRICANES- A TIDAL WAVE AND A REVOLUTION IN SOUTH AMERICA-DJ HAS REARS AND MISSING PIECES. COVERS AND SPINE HAVE FADING-INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by Provincetown Arts, Provincetown, MA 1996

    0944854303 / 9780944854303

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Color photographic wraps. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. Contents: gallery buzz -- karen finley -- musty chiffon -- castle hill -- penelope jencks's eleanor roosevelt -- fritz bultman & myron stout -- molly malone cook -- john hultberg -- mark morrisroe -- robert beauchamp -- g

  • Published by Little, Brown and Co. Publishers- 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.88

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/ pub.1933/Gd. condition/329 pages- An autobiography of a sea captain. (G55563). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1717007422 / 9781717007421

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Little Brown 1933

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Inscribed and signed by the author. 1938 reprint. No DJ. Book has reddish brown covers with black titles. Minor water marks on back cover and outer spine. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to c

  • Language: English

    Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016 2016

    1355600065 / 9781355600060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.49

    US$ 71.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Published by Hurst and Blackett 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small tape repair to the top of the spine. The boards are edge rubbed with scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. Light foxing on the early and late pages. The pages are browned due to age. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage may be required.

  • Language: English

    Published by KESSINGER PUB CO 2007

    1430490640 / 9781430490647

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.41

    US$ 121.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 348 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Pitz, Henry C (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Published by Hurst & Blackett, London 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 37.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , 288 pages, with frontispiece and numerous illustrations in the text Second impression , light wear at spine ends and corners, small owner's signature on front free endpaper, internally clean, in very good condition , dark green cloth with gilt titles to spine, gilt vignette to lower front Octavo Hardback ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1717007422 / 9781717007421

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.70

    US$ 18.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 27.61

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. The top of the spine has been hit, it has dented and come away from the textblock slightly. Feels quite fragile, content has some tanning/foxing, remains okay to read and reference still.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1717007422 / 9781717007421

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.15

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This special re-print edition of E. Pryce Mitchell's book "A Practical Poultry Plant For Southern California" is a guide to establishing a successful poultry breeding operation. Written in 1904, this classic text on poultry provides a thorough plan for getting started in the poultry business

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1543025331 / 9781543025330

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 49.61 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This special re-print edition of E. Pryce Mitchell's book "A Practical Poultry Plant For Southern California" is a basic guide to setting up a small farm. Written in 1904, this classic text on poultry contains the basics of planning and building a poultry operation in hot climates, such as t

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494090155 / 9781494090159

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.14

    US$ 20.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Pitz, Henry C (illustrator).

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l