Mitchell Reynolds (57 results)

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Dragon: Colored Pencil Coloring Book, The Fantasy Art of Laura Reynolds (Dragons)
Mitchell-Jones, Rogena [Editor]; Charlton, Baer [Contributor]; Reynolds, Laura [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, GB 2019
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Enhanced edition. Time travel has long been a staple of science fiction. Removing the bonds of time on a story allows for many interesting possibilities, but it also presents complicated problems and paradoxes.In this collection, featuring stories from the 1880s to the 1960s, we are taken to the remote… future and back to the distant past. We are trapped in an eternal loop and met with visitors and objects from the future. We come face to face with our past selves, and experience the chaos of living out of sync with everyone else in the universe. These are just some of the thrilling narratives to discover as we unwind the constraints of time.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.11
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, GB 2019
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Enhanced edition. Time travel has long been a staple of science fiction. Removing the bonds of time on a story allows for many interesting possibilities, but it also presents complicated problems and paradoxes.In this collection, featuring stories from the 1880s to the 1960s, we are taken to the remote… future and back to the distant past. We are trapped in an eternal loop and met with visitors and objects from the future. We come face to face with our past selves, and experience the chaos of living out of sync with everyone else in the universe. These are just some of the thrilling narratives to discover as we unwind the constraints of time.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.16
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.

Dragon: Colored Pencil Coloring Book, the Fantasy Art of Laura Reynolds
Mitchell-Jones, Rogena (Editor) / Reynolds, Laura (Contributor) / Charlton, Baer (Contributor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.65
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 90 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.

We Can Do It! (Inspirational Journals)
Reynolds, Laura (Illustrator) / Charlton, Baer (Producer) / Mitchell-Jones, Rogena (Compiler)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.83
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.21 inches. In Stock. Reynolds, Laura (illustrator).
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull 1976
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 60, No 1, pp. 12-33, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Econ. Paleontologists/Mineralogists Soc. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.28
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, U.S.A.Looking for Books?
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. SEPM, Rocky Mountain Section. Paleogeography; 11 X 8.5 X 1 inches; 429 pages.

Language: English
Published by Sepm Society for Sedimentary, Denver, Colorado 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 36.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 27.00
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 14 X 12 X 2 inches; 391 pages DP1.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019-10-17 2019
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.45
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Iowa State University, Ames 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, U.S.A.Curious Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Spine yellowed, ink on spine.; CARD report 56. ; quarto; 144 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Tiny owner stamp on cover. Light wear. No text marks. Nice clean used book. (O).
Mesozoic Paleogeography of the West-Central United States - Rocky Mountain Paleography Symposium 2 (Two)
Reynolds, Mitchell W. (Editor); Dolly, Edward D. (Editor); Steiner, M.B.; McGowen, H.; Granata, G.E.; Seni, S.J.; Carr, T.R.; Paull, R.K.; Blakely, R.C.; Gubitosa, R.; Peterson, F.; Caputo, M.V.; Geesaman, R.C.; Vorhees, B.J.; Kocurek, G.; Dott, R.H., Jr.; Brenner, R.L.; Enos, P.; Kluth, C.F.; Bilodeau, W.L.; Linberg, F.A.; Cumella, S.P.; Molenaar, C.M.; Witze, B.J.; Ludvigson, G.A.; Poppe, J.R.; Ravn, R.L; Ryer, T.A.; McPhillips, M.; Kietely, L.W.; Fouch, T.D.; Lawton, T.F.; Nichols, D.J.; Cashion, W.B.; Cobban, W.A.; Rice, D.D.; Shurr, G.W.; Weimer, R.J.; Wehrfritz, B.D.
Published by The Rocky Mounatain Section - Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, Denver, CO 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Interior clean, binding good with beginning cracks at pp.68 and 182. Pale green wraps lightly curled at corners; two brown coffee splotches and previous owner name front cover; faded spine; page body edges soiled. A selection of papers to be used as an important tool for comparative stud…ies of sedimentation and geologic history. Stated 1st printing. 391pp., including index. Priority/international shipping may cost more than quoted due to size of book.
Ireland: A Cultural Encyclopedia
Edited by Brian de Breffny; Contributing authors: Anders Ahlqvist, J.H. Andres, Douglas Bennett, Nicola Gordon Bowe, Brendan Bradshaw, Brian de Breffny, Charles Brett, Edward Chandler, Maurice Craig, Anne Crookshank, Brian Ferran, Rosemary ffolliott, Desmond Fitzgerlad, Christopher Fitz-Simon, William Ganrer, Elgy Gillespie, Peter Harbison, Barbara Hayley, Michael Herity, Antony Hughes, Patricia Jorgensen, Paul Larmour, Colin Lewis, Thomas McCarthy, Ciaran MacGonigal, Phillip Marcus, Kenneth Milne, Lillias Mitchell, George Morrison, Kevin Nowlan, Tomas O Beirne, Consuelo O'Connor, Donnchadh O Corrain, David Price, Mairead Reynolds, Ian Campbell Ross, the Earl of Rosse, Michael Ryan, Nicholas Sheaff, George Simms, John Turpin, Gerald Tyler,
Published by Facts on File, New York, New York 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Tessar Books, Lakewood, U.S.A.Tessar Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover book and 3 sheet posters in sleeve. Very good+.
Published by POUNDING WAVES, Seattle 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. POUNDING WAVES 23, a Seattle art magazine / zine. Works by JIMMY JETT, TIMOTHY BENNETT, ALFRED HARRIS, MICHAEL EHLE, JEFFREY MITCHELL, JILL REYNOLDS, JOELLYN ROCK. 16 pages, paper, black and white reproductions. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.
Published by POUNDING WAVES, Seattle 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. POUNDING WAVES 21, a Seattle Art magazine / zine. Works by KEVIN HARVEY, JIMMY JETT, JEFFREY MITCHELL, CARL SMOOL, MICHAEL EHLE, ALFRED HARRIS, JOELLYN ROCK, TIMOTHY BENNETT, JILL REYNOLDS, LIZA VON ROSENSTEIL, KEVIN HARVEY, LISA BUCHANAN. 24 pages, paper, black and white reproduct…ions. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.

Singin' in the Rain 8 x 10 Still 1952 Kelly, O'Connor, Hagen & Debbie Reynolds!
Directed by Stanley Donen & Gene Kelly / Starring Gene Kelly (as Don Lockwood), Donald O'Connor (as Cosmo Brown), Debbie Reynolds (as Kathy Selden), Jean Hagen (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; as Lina Lamont), Millard Mitchell (as R.F. Simpson), and Cyd Charisse (unnamed, only referred to as "Dancer").
Published by M-G-M 1952
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 24.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 17.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VGF. 1546-34. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

Singin' in the Rain 8 x 10 Still 1952 Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Jean Hagen!
Directed by Stanley Donen & Gene Kelly / Starring Gene Kelly (as Don Lockwood), Donald O'Connor (as Cosmo Brown), Debbie Reynolds (as Kathy Selden), Jean Hagen (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; as Lina Lamont), Millard Mitchell (as R.F. Simpson), and Cyd Charisse (unnamed, only referred to as "Dancer").
Published by M-G-M 1952
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 24.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 17.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VGF. 1546-56. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
More images[Excerpt]: The Penguin Book of Gay Short Stories / The Penguin Book of Lesbian Short Stories
LEAVITT, David, Mark Mitchell and Margaret Reynolds, edited by
Published by Viking, (New York) 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Advance excerpt. Stapled pictorial wrappers. A bit of rubbing, inked notation and tiny soil spots on wraps, very good. Contains the introductions to both collections.
Bibliography of Health Issues Affecting North American Indians, Eskimos and Aleuts, 1950-1988
OWENS, Mitchell V. (compiler) with Lubina Baig, Jacqueline Reynolds and Dawn Martin
Published by Department of Health and Human Services, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Pbk, 4to, 261pp, uncirculated ex-departmental university research library, one or two library markings, otherwise appears unused and a very good, clean, tight and unmarked text, becoming harder to find.
Published by Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, The Rocky Mountain Section, Denver, CO 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. x, 391pp. Good illustrated wrappers. Slight sunning to spine. Extensively illustrated. Scarce.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, GB 2019
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 9 of 12. Book 9 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.77
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Enhanced edition. Time travel has long been a staple of science fiction. Removing the bonds of time on a story allows for many interesting possibilities, but it also presents complicated problems and paradoxes.In this collection, featuring stories from the 1880s to the 1960s, we are taken to the remote… future and back to the distant past. We are trapped in an eternal loop and met with visitors and objects from the future. We come face to face with our past selves, and experience the chaos of living out of sync with everyone else in the universe. These are just some of the thrilling narratives to discover as we unwind the constraints of time.
Mesozoic Paleogeography of the WestCentral United States. Rocky Mountain Paleogeography Symposium 2.
Language: English
Published by R.M.S., Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 42.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperBack. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 391pp. Name to title page. Covers gently sunned and a little creased in places ow. a vg. softback.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1983. Geology, journals. Rocky Mountain Paleogeography Symposium 2, Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists. Good+ paperback with minor edge wear to lime green cover 391p. Typewriter type face.