Mlle Capus (8 results)
Published by Editions F.N. Paris 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No date found.c.1917 (previous owner wrote date next to name). Text has minor markings. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name bookplate on end paper. (Relié. Aucune date trouvée. vers 1917 (l'ancien propriétaire a écrit la dat…e à côté du nom). Le texte comporte des marques mineures. Les couvertures présentent une usure des bords avec frottements et salissures. La reliure est serrée, les charnières solides. Ex-libris du nom du propriétaire précédent sur la page de garde.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Published by Fernand Nathan,, Paris, 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, 279 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Published by Nathan 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40082952: 1948. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 279 pages. Annotation en page de garde. 1er plat se détachant légèrement. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
More imagesPublished by Paris 1948
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fernand Nathan. Petit in-8, 279pp, broché, souple illustrée éditeur, exemplaire qq peu jauni, traces couverture, petits accidents aux derniers feuillets, sans gravité, sinon bon état général.

Published by FERNAND NATHAN 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.60
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160200960: 1928. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 128 pages - Nombreuses illustrations et cul-de-lampes en noir et blanc dans le texte - Quelques rousseurs naturelles - Quelques annotations à l'encre sur la page de garde - Ouvrage partiellement désol…idarisé du dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 398.2-Conte populaire.
Published by Fernand Nathan
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, , FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, cartonnage éditeur illustré, dos toilé rouge, 110p, manque page de garde sinon bé.
More imagesPublished by 1931 et 1933, Paris 1931
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fernand Nathan. Trois volumes in-8, Première Série : 88pp, broché, souple - illustrations n/b - Fernand Nathan, date d'édition 1933 : couverture défraîchie avec des manques, intérieur jauni; Deuxième Série : 128pp, broché, souple - illustrations n/b - Fernand Nathan, date d'édition 1933, couverture défraîchie avec des manques, e…xemplaire jauni, Troisième Série, in-8, 107pp, broché, souple - illustrations n/b de kuhn-Régnier - Fernand Nathan, 1931 mention de cinquième édition, exemplaire en très mauvais état, couverture dont il manque quasiment le dos, débroché, tache brune importante haut des feuillets, ensemble en état moyen, vendu en l'état, voir photos jointes.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.65
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.