Language: English
Published by Friends of the Westerly Public Library, 1979
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Friends of the Westerly Public Library (Sun Graphics); Westerly, 1979. Softcover. First Printing. Limited Edition. Book limited to 1,000 unnumbered copies. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, some sunning to covers and text block, small soiled stain top text block edge, very mild scattered foxing to verso front cover and front free endpaper, small crease top and bottom front cover corner, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. Oblong 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 76pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Westerly, RI: Westerly Public Library, 1979, 1979
Seller: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Wraps. VG. 1st. Inscribed & Signed By the Author. Oblong. VERY SCARCE: 75 pages of photos.
Publication Date: 1978
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Umschlag mit Katalog und Beilage. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Groß Oktav, 46/8 S. Indischsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.
Published by Abbeville Press, New York, 1993
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. 254 pp. 4to. Second printing, with black and white and color plates. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: French
Published by L'Isola
Seller: Librairie du Monde Entier, Argilliers, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon Etat. 26pp. Catalogue rétrospective. Texte en italien.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Aldobrandin wedding German: Aldobrandin Hochzeit French: Mariage Aldobrandin Spanish: Boda Aldobrandin High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 18th century (1770). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of the saintly Leonardo da Porto Maurizio German: Porträt des Heiligen Leonardo da Porto Maurizio French: Portrait de la sainte Leonardo da Porto Maurizio Spanish: Retrato del santo Leonardo da Porto Maurizio High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 18th century (1770). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Städtische Kunsthalle., 1978
Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo softcover volume in white wraps. Ex library with labels on front and one on inner front endpaper. Contents very clean. 46 pages + a 8 page list.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Catalogo di mostra, Perugia, Centro espositivo della Rocca Paolina, 1 - 23 giugno 1991.Testi di Alessandra Mammì, Antonio D'Avossa, Lorenzo Mango. Con illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori delle opere di Maurizio Mochetti, Maurizio Camerani, Bettina Werner. Biografie . 4to. pp. 32. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Language: Spanish
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Text in Spanish. Original black-and-white print showing Francis of Paola look towards the heavens and angelic figures as he heals a child in his mother's arms. This print may have been removed from a publication. No date, circa 1830s. Print with margins: 12" x 17." Printed area: 7" x 13." Print is very clean and intact overall but has age toning, light foxing, a few small stains in the margins, and moderate wear to extremities. A Very Good copy. Francis of Paola (1416-1507), also known as Francesco di Paola, was an Italian mendicant friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims. This scene may be depicting the story in which Francis revived his sister's deceased son.
Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Cultural del Conde Duque, Madrid, 2000
ISBN 10: 8488006608 ISBN 13: 9788488006608
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 4º menor apaisado. Rústica ilustrada. Portada, 159 págs. Ejemplar profusamente ilustrado. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en Madrid, Centro Cultural del Conde Duque, con la colaboración del Istituto Italiano di Cultura, Febrero-Marzo del 2000. Contenido: Elica infinita, instalaciones.- Arte después de la ciencia: Maurizio Mochetti, por Alessandra Mammi.- Entrevista con Maurizio Mochetti, por Giacinto di Petrantonio.- Obras: 1967-1999.- Datos biográficos. Cubiertas levemente deslucidas, completas y sin pérdidas. contenido en perfecto estado. Ver fotografías. 2-3.
Published by Scheiwiller, Milano, 2004
ISBN 10: 8876444432 ISBN 13: 9788876444432
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Collana "PlayOn", 12 - Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 95 pagine con numerose illustrazioni a colori; con un intervento di Jacopo Ricciardi. Esemplare in ottime condizioni di un volumetto di difficile reperibilità. Book.
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo della mostra alla Galleria l'Isola, Roma, 1984. Con un testo di Bruno Corà e 16 illustrazioni in nero e colori. Attività espositiva . 8vo. pp. 32. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Maurizio Mochetti (Roma, 1940), diplomato all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma, esordisce con la sua prima mostra personale nel 1968 alla galleria La Salita. Nel 1969 vince il primo ?Premio Pascali? a Polignano a Mare e nello stesso anno il ?Premio Scultura? alla VI Biennale Giovani di Parigi. Da allora ha inizio la sue partecipazione a mostre internazionale: Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven (1975); Biennale di Sidney (1976); Stadtische Kunsthalle, Dusseldorf (1978); Forum Kunst di Rottweil (1982); Museo Alvar Aalto, Finlandia (1985); Biennale Internazionale di Nagoya (1991); The Italian Metamorphosis, New York (1994); XXIV Biennale di San Paolo (1998). La sua prima partecipazione alla Biennale di Venezia è del 1970, cui faranno seguito quelle del 1978, 1982, 1986, 1988 e 1997. Book.
hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). Maurizio Mochetti (illustrator). Profusely illustrated in b/w and color. 261 pages. 4to, white boards, d.w. (Milan): Skira, (2003). A very good(+) copy with light bumping to lower edge of front cover; in a very good(+) dust wrapper, slightly scuffed and sunned at spine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Académica Española, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202153679 ISBN 13: 9786202153676
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Invitation Card.
Published by Fabio Sargentini, Associazione culturale l'Attico, 1994
Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, TO, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Catalogo, 35 pagine illustrate a colori, 19x24 cm. Testo critico di Vittorio Rubiu.
Published by Roma, Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza",, Roma, 1995
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Catalogo di mostra, Museo Laboratorio di Arte Contemporanea, Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza", 15 maggio - 2 giugno 1995. Illustrato con fotografie a colori e in bianco e nero. Un testo di Gabriella Dalesio. Mostre personali selezionate, mostre collettive . 8vo (24,5x22cm). pp. 24. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Maurizio Mochetti (Roma, 1940), diplomato all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma, esordisce con la sua prima mostra personale nel 1968 alla galleria La Salita. Nel 1969 vince il primo ?Premio Pascali? a Polignano a Mare e nello stesso anno il ?Premio Scultura? alla VI Biennale Giovani di Parigi. Da allora ha inizio la sue partecipazione a mostre internazionale: Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven (1975); Biennale di Sidney (1976); Stadtische Kunsthalle, Dusseldorf (1978); Forum Kunst di Rottweil (1982); Museo Alvar Aalto, Finlandia (1985); Biennale Internazionale di Nagoya (1991); The Italian Metamorphosis, New York (1994); XXIV Biennale di San Paolo (1998). La sua prima partecipazione alla Biennale di Venezia è del 1970, cui faranno seguito quelle del 1978, 1982, 1986, 1988 e 1997. Book.
Published by Roma, Fabio Sargentini Associazione Culturale L'Attico,, Roma, 1988
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Catalogo di mostra, Roma, 1988. Testo di Maurizio Calvesi. Opere di: Stefano Di Stasio, Jannis Kounellis, Maurizio Mochetti, Nunzio, Luigi Ontani, Piero Pizzi Cannella, Anne e Patrick Poirier. Con 7 tavole a colori . Cm 22x17,5. pp. 38. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Intorno alle mostre a tema, non di rado guardate con sospetto, c'è un equivoco da chiarire; risultato infatti costrittive della libertà dell'artista solo in un caso: quando il tema viene imposto. Ben diverso è se invece, come in questa mostra, il tema è desunto dalle opere e costituisce quindi un criterio di accostamento, tra opere che nel loro confronto possono formare un discorso critico prendendo luce l'una dell'altra. L'idea della freccia, o saetta, o ?quadrello?, intorno a cui Fabio Sargentini ha costruito questa rassegna, diremo appunto che è un'idea-freccia: infatti centra il bersaglio di un tema produttivo e stimolante; poi, indica una direzione, quella più giusta per guardare all'arte di oggi: prendendo atto che in essa convivono, allo stesso titolo di legittimità, ricerche linguistiche svariate (dalla pittura e scultura di figurazione o meno, alla fotografia, alla performance, all'oggetto: lo sappiamo, ma continuiamo a cercare la tendenza e non la qualità).Dal testo di Maurizio Calvesi. Book.
loose_leaf. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Cartolina invito alla mostra presso la Galleria Vera Biondi, Firenze, 3 dicembre 1982. Una illustrazione al recto, affrancatura e timbro postale al verso . Cm 10x22,5. . . Molto buono (Very Good). Piccola macchia di leggera fioritura. . . Maurizio Mochetti (Roma, 1940), diplomato all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma, esordisce con la sua prima mostra personale nel 1968 alla galleria La Salita. Nel 1969 vince il primo ?Premio Pascali? a Polignano a Mare e nello stesso anno il ?Premio Scultura? alla VI Biennale Giovani di Parigi. Da allora ha inizio la sue partecipazione a mostre internazionale: Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven (1975); Biennale di Sidney (1976); Stadtische Kunsthalle, Dusseldorf (1978); Forum Kunst di Rottweil (1982); Museo Alvar Aalto, Finlandia (1985); Biennale Internazionale di Nagoya (1991); The Italian Metamorphosis, New York (1994); XXIV Biennale di San Paolo (1998). La sua prima partecipazione alla Biennale di Venezia è del 1970, cui faranno seguito quelle del 1978, 1982, 1986, 1988 e 1997. Book.
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 150 S. Einband leicht berieben. Text frz. und ital. - Textes: THIERRY RASPAIL Mattiacci, Mochetti, Nannucci, fragments -- BRUNO CORA Mattiacci 1983/1967. Cronologia in 16° -- FABRIZIO D'AMICO Pour Eliseo Mattiacci Pier Luigi Tazzi La mesure du vide -- FLAMINIO GUALDONI Maurizio Nannucci: unus ex curiosis -- MARIANNE STOCKEBRAND Immages écrites. ISBN 2906709263 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Académica Española, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202153679 ISBN 13: 9786202153676
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Situaciones cotidianas de propiedad horizontal en el régimen uruguayo | Análisis del régimen legal de la Propiedad Horizontal en Uruguay | Agustín Fascioli Mochetti | Taschenbuch | 108 S. | Spanisch | 2018 | Editorial Académica Española | EAN 9786202153676 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Libro d'artista di Maurizio Mochetti. Con 7 illustrazioni e testi correlati in italiano e inglese. Attività espositiva dell'artista . 8vo. pp. 16. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Maurizio Mochetti (Roma, 1940), diplomato all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma, esordisce con la sua prima mostra personale nel 1968 alla galleria La Salita. Nel 1969 vince il primo ?Premio Pascali? a Polignano a Mare e nello stesso anno il ?Premio Scultura? alla VI Biennale Giovani di Parigi. Da allora ha inizio la sue partecipazione a mostre internazionale: Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven (1975); Biennale di Sidney (1976); Stadtische Kunsthalle, Dusseldorf (1978); Forum Kunst di Rottweil (1982); Museo Alvar Aalto, Finlandia (1985); Biennale Internazionale di Nagoya (1991); The Italian Metamorphosis, New York (1994); XXIV Biennale di San Paolo (1998). La sua prima partecipazione alla Biennale di Venezia è del 1970, cui faranno seguito quelle del 1978, 1982, 1986, 1988 e 1997. Book.
Published by Roma, Italy: L'Isola, [1984]., 1984
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 8vo. Soft Covers, [32 pp.] Very Good. Mostly Color Plates. Text: Italiano. From the Peter Selz collection.
Published by Galleria dell'Ariete, Milano, "Catalogo", n. 198., 1976
Seller: Ardengo Studio Bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: Usato. cm 21,5x15, pag (12) a fascicoli sciolti, br edit ill. Composto con solo testo.
Language: Latin
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Text in Latin. Original black-and-white print showing a portrait of Francesco de Geronimo as he holds an effigy of the Crucifixion and raises the other hand in the air. Placed on his belt are another effigy of the Crucifixion and rosary beads. This print may have been removed from a publication. No date, circa 1830s. Print with margins: 11" x 17." Printed area: 5" x 7." Print is very clean and intact overall but has light to moderate foxing throughout. A Very Good copy. Francesco de Geronimo (1642-1716), also known as Francis Jerome, was an Italian Roman Catholic priest and a member of the Jesuits. He was well-known for the charisma and energy he put into his work and the presentation of his sermons. Francisco de Geronimo longed to serve on missions in East Asia and India, but he was never granted permission from his superiors. However, he put forth his signature dedication and energy toward serving on numerous missions in Naples for the rest of his life. This print may be done after a painting by Francesco Podesti (1800-1895), was drawn by J. B. Borani, and engraved by Jh. Mochetti. The following is printed appears below the portrait: "Fr. Podesti [pix?]; J. B. Borani del.; Jh. Mochetti scul.".
Language: Latin
Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
No Binding. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Text in Latin. Original black-and-white print showing Francesco de Geronimo in the heavens surrounded by angelic figures. This print may have been removed from a publication. No date, circa 1790s-1812. Print with margins: 8" x 12 1/2." Printed area: 7" x 10 1/2." Print is very clean and intact overall, but the paper is fragile and there is light to moderate darkening throughout on front and slight wear to extremities. A Very Good copy. Francesco de Geronimo (1642-1716), also known as Francis Jerome, was an Italian Roman Catholic priest and a member of the Jesuits. He was well-known for the charisma and energy he put into his work and the presentation of his sermons. Francisco de Geronimo longed to serve on missions in East Asia and India, but he was never granted permission from his superiors. However, he put forth his signature dedication and energy toward serving on numerous missions in Naples for the rest of his life. This print was engraved by Alessandro Mochetti (c. 1760-c. 1812) of Rome. His name is spelled as "Alisandro Mochetti" in the lower-right corner below the printed area.
Published by Stadtische Kunsthalle, 1978
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
'brossura editoriale. segni del tempo in copertina nell''opera presente un foglio doppio che reca il ritratto dell''artista in positivo e negativo. catalogo dell''omonima mostra. Volume di difficile reperibilità.'.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Prima edizione (First Edition). Volume publicato in occasione della mostra al Palazzo Ducale di Sassuolo, 19 settembre - 30 novembre 2003. A cura di Germano Celant. Testi di Germano Celant e Filippo Trevisani in inglese. Con 211 immagini di opere con relative schede. Apparati: Cronologia (illustrata con foto dell'artista e del suo ambiente), Bibliografia. Didascalie delle opere in italiano e inglese . Cm 28x25. pp. 252. . Ottimo (Fine). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Maurizio Mochetti (Roma, 1940), diplomato all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma, esordisce con la sua prima mostra personale nel 1968 alla galleria La Salita. Nel 1969 vince il primo ?Premio Pascali? a Polignano a Mare e nello stesso anno il ?Premio Scultura? alla VI Biennale Giovani di Parigi. Da allora ha inizio la sue partecipazione a mostre internazionale: Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven (1975); Biennale di Sidney (1976); Stadtische Kunsthalle, Dusseldorf (1978); Forum Kunst di Rottweil (1982); Museo Alvar Aalto, Finlandia (1985); Biennale Internazionale di Nagoya (1991); The Italian Metamorphosis, New York (1994); XXIV Biennale di San Paolo (1998). La sua prima partecipazione alla Biennale di Venezia è del 1970, cui faranno seguito quelle del 1978, 1982, 1986, 1988 e 1997. Book.
Editions ELAC, Lyon - 1989 - 1 vol in-8 - broché -sans pagination - Illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte Bon état -.