Moench Conrad (42 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.31
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 284 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.29
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.82
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

EPIC ILLUSTRATED #3 (Fall/1980; PAUL GULACY Painted-c; FIRST appearance of VANATH DREADSTAR in the METAMORPHOSIS ODYSSEY Classic CULT series = JIM STARLIN story & art; VANCE becomes one with the DREADSTAR SWORD
JIM / JAMES STARLIN, MICHAEL MOORCOCK, Roy Thomas, Archie Goodwin, Doug Moench, O'Neil & Barr, ROBERT E. HOWARD
Published by Marvel Comics Int. Ltd., New York, NY, USA. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Overstreet = VF/NM, 9.0. EPIC ILLUSTRATED #3 (Fall/1980; PAUL GULACY Painted-c; FIRST appearance of VANATH DREADSTAR in the METAMORPHOSIS ODYSSEY Classic CULT series = JIM STARLIN story & art; VANCE becomes one with the DREADSTAR SWORD; Hollywood Reporter says that DREADSTAR, Jim Starlin?s 1980s Space / Op…era Odyssey will be a Big Screen MOVIE, possibly a Film Series; Potentially by Benderspink producer J.C. Spink; One of JIM STARLIN'S MASTERPIECES = Has Exposive Poterntial as a Big Screen Movie Sci-Fi Series; MICHAEL MOORCOCK's The Dreaming City Comics Adaption = Roy Thomas-s & P. CRAIG RUSSELL-a; Magic Forest = Archie Goodwin-s & G. Bush-a; Libido = Moench-s & PAUL GULACY-a; ROBERT E. HOWARD'S Almuric = Original comics adaption = Roy Thomas-s & TIM CONRAD-a; Worker in the City = Goodwin-s & Lindall-a Article on Wargaming by O'Neil & Barr with Michael GOLDEN-a; Midsummer Nights Dream by Robert Wakelin); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. PAUL GULACY cover & art; Art by: P. CRAIG RUSSELL, G. Bush, Robert Wakelin, TIM CONRAD, Lindall, Michael GOLDEN & JIM / JAMES STARLIN (illustrator). Book.

EPIC ILLUSTRATED #3 (Fall/1980; PAUL GULACY Painted-c; FIRST appearance of VANATH DREADSTAR in the METAMORPHOSIS ODYSSEY Classic CULT series = JIM STARLIN story & art; VANCE becomes one with the DREADSTAR SWORD
JIM / JAMES STARLIN, MICHAEL MOORCOCK, Roy Thomas, Archie Goodwin, Doug Moench, O'Neil & Barr, ROBERT E. HOWARD
Published by Marvel Comics Int. Ltd., New York, NY, USA. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Overstreet = VF/NM, 9.0. EPIC ILLUSTRATED #3 (Fall/1980; PAUL GULACY Painted-c; FIRST appearance of VANATH DREADSTAR in the METAMORPHOSIS ODYSSEY Classic CULT series = JIM STARLIN story & art; VANCE becomes one with the DREADSTAR SWORD; Hollywood Reporter says that DREADSTAR, Jim Starlin?s 1980s Space / Op…era Odyssey will be a Big Screen MOVIE, possibly a Film Series; Potentially by Benderspink producer J.C. Spink; One of JIM STARLIN'S MASTERPIECES = Has Exposive Poterntial as a Big Screen Movie Sci-Fi Series; MICHAEL MOORCOCK's The Dreaming City Comics Adaption = Roy Thomas-s & P. CRAIG RUSSELL-a; Magic Forest = Archie Goodwin-s & G. Bush-a; Libido = Moench-s & PAUL GULACY-a; ROBERT E. HOWARD'S Almuric = Original comics adaption = Roy Thomas-s & TIM CONRAD-a; Worker in the City = Goodwin-s & Lindall-a Article on Wargaming by O'Neil & Barr with Michael GOLDEN-a; Midsummer Nights Dream by Robert Wakelin); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. PAUL GULACY cover & art; Art by: P. CRAIG RUSSELL, G. Bush, Robert Wakelin, TIM CONRAD, Lindall, Michael GOLDEN & JIM / JAMES STARLIN (illustrator). Book.

Published by Marburg. Akademische Buchhandlung. 1798
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.32
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 274 S. inkl. 2 Faltblätter. Pb. der Zeit mit späterem Rückenschild. Einband stark berieben und beschabt, Name auf Vorsatz, 1 Faltblatt etwas fleckig und mit leichten Randläsuren, Buchblock sonst altersentsprechend gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.72
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Systematische Lehre | von denen gebräuchlichsten einfachen und zusammengesezten Arzney-Mitteln | Conrad Moench | Taschenbuch | 452 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743674462 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com |… Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.72
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 284.
Published by Marburg akad Buchh 1795
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 154.46
US$ 86.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. 3.Aufl., 8°, VIII S., 485 S., Pappeinb. d. Zt., Ecken bestoss., Innen Titel rot unterstichen, sonst guter, solider Zustand Sprache: Deutschu 0,600 gr.

Published by In der neuen akademischen Buchhandlung, Marburg 1800
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.03
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4. vermehrte u. verb. Auf., kl 8°, Halbledereinbd. d. Zeit m. Lederecken, VIII, 511 S. - Einband bestoßen und berieben, Namenseintrag auf dem Titelblatt, zwei Annotationen, sonst innen sauber und gut erhaltes Exemplar dieses Frühwerks akademischen Pharmazie. Buch.
Published by Marburg in der neuen akademischen Buchhandlung 1792
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, , GermanyRobert Höffner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,045.55
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII,434 S. u. 3 Bll. (= 6 S.) Verlagswerbung sowie 210 Bll. mit zusätzlichen, zwischen die Buchseiten eingebundenen, handschriftlichen Ergänzungen, Oktav (ca. 11,7 x 19 cm), Pp. bzw. HPgmt.d.Zt. - Zweyte (= Zweite) (= 2.) vermehrte u. verbesserte Auflage (EA 1789). Mit zahlreichen, sehr alten handschriftlichen Text- und Randanm…erkungen (in dünner Tinte). Durchschossenes Exemplar mit zusätzlichen 210 Bll. (bzw. 420 S. (!)) mit oft ausführlichen handschriftlichen Annotationen und Kommentierungen, ebenfalls von sehr alter, fachkundiger Hand (bzw. von mindestens zwei unterschiedliche Händen / mind. 2 Handschriften(!)). (Von den 210 Bll. sind lediglich 37 Bll. unbeschrieben; 5 Bll. mit kl. Fehlstellen im Rand, davon 3 Bll. mit ganz minimalem Textverlust im Rand). - Conrad Moench (1744-1805), Hofrath in Hessen-Cassel und Doktor der Arzneykunde sowie (seit 1786) ordentl. öffentl. Lehrer (= Professor) der Botanik in Marburg, hatte "1792 (. ) an der Marburger Ketzerbach ein Laboratorium, das als Ausbildungs- und Forschungsstätte für Chemie und Pharmazie diente", eingerichtet (s. 'wikipedia'; zu K. Moench als Botaniker, zu seiner 'Einleitung zur Pflanzenkunde' (1798) und im Kontext zu Carl von Linné siehe E. Wunschmann in ADB,Bd.22,1885,163 f.). - Außerordentlich interessantes und in dieser Form unikales Exemplar des ohnehin seltenen Buches. Authentisches Zeugnis pharmazeutischen Wirkens Ende des 18. bzw. Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts und Fundgrube zur Arzneiforschung jener Zeit. - Der alte Einband stärker berieben u. beschabt, am Rücken mit Fehlstreifen, sonst aber ordentliches, vollständiges und kaum fleckiges Exemplar.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 458 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 458 Moench, Conrad, 1744-1805.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 457 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 457 Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1794 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 433 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 433 Volume 2 Language: UND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1794 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 374 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 374 Volume 1 Language: UND.

Language: German
Published by In der neuen akademischen Buchhandlung, Marburg 1800
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 142.57
US$ 43.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappband. 20 cm. Condition: Gut. VIII, 511 Seiten. Index. . Nur der Einband mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren ( leicht berieben). Die Deckelecken etwas stärker bestoßen, 2 kleine alte Besitzeinträge auf Vorsatz und Titelseite " G. Scharg, médicin " , die Seiten papierbedingt etwas gebräunt - Sonst gutes Exemplar. - BEILIEGT…: Von alter Hand: kleines Rezept. - - ( Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet an - We offer a lot of books on this subject area on our website ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 282. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1798 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 282.

Language: Latin
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1777 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 304.

Language: Latin
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1794 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume supplementum Language: Latin Pages: 344 Volume supplementum.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1785 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 188.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1798 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 286.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1777 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 314.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1802 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 344.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 428.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.32
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1798. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 286, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 286 286.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.67
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1802. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 342, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 342 342.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.87
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: UND. Language: UND. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1794. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - UND, Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 374, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 374 374.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.24
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: UND. Language: UND. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1794. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - UND, Vol:- Volume v.2, Pages:- 433, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.2 433 433.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.38
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1792. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 454, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 454 454.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1792. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 457, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 457 457.