Mohan Robert (154 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.02
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1993
Amazing (Kim Mohan; Robert Silverberg; Mark Rich; David B. Silva; Juleen Brantingham; Paul Di Filippo; Ben Bova; Christine Beckert; Arlan Andrews, Sr.; Stephen L. Gillett)
Published by TSR, Lake Geneva, WI 1993
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 5. Full magazine-sized. Edited by Kim Mohan. Cover art by David Martin. Includes "Dino Might" by Kim Mohan; "Reflections" by Robert Silverberg; "The Vidim" by Mark Rich; "A Time to Every Purpose" by David B. Silva; "Tourist Attraction' by Juleen Brantingham; "SUITs" by Paul… Di Filippo; "Empire Builders" by Ben Bova; "Sometimes, in a Meadow" by Christine Beckert; "Other heads" by Arlan Andrews, Sr. Nonfiction: "GMCs and Planet Building" by Stephen L. Gillett; "About the Authors"; "Tomorrow's Books" compluiled by Susan Stone & Bill Fawcett; "Back Issues and Anthologies". Illustrated by Jean Martin, Rick Lieder, Lori Deitrick, Nicoli Cuti, Barbara Albert, Rob Alexander, and Paul McCall. Lower foredge corner shows grinding wear, likely bug-predation; minor bumps and wear. Book.

Spiritual Combat and a Treatise on Peace of Soul
Scupoli, Dom Lorenzo; Lester, William (TRN); Mohan, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Spiritual Combat and a Treatise on Peace of Soul
Scupoli, Dom Lorenzo; Lester, William (TRN); Mohan, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus
Houser, Trevor; Hsiang, Solomon; Kopp, Robert; Larsen, Kate; Delgado, Michael; Jina, Amir; Mastrandrea, Michael; Mohan, Shashank; Muir-Wood, Robert; Rasmussen, D. J.; Rising, James; Wilson, Paul
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, little wear, no marks. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus
Houser, Trevor; Hsiang, Solomon; Kopp, Robert; Larsen, Kate; Delgado, Michael; Jina, Amir; Mastrandrea, Michael; Mohan, Shashank; Muir-Wood, Robert; Rasmussen, D. J.; Rising, James; Wilson, Paul
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is in as new condition. Someone has written 2015 on bottom of front free endpaper. The jacket is in near fine condition with very light edgewear. First Edition, First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.25
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.56
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.77
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.29
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Spiritual Combat and a Treatise on Peace of Soul
Scupoli, Dom Lorenzo; Lester, William (TRN); Mohan, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.76
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.95
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Spiritual Combat and a Treatise on Peace of Soul
Scupoli, Dom Lorenzo; Lester, William (TRN); Mohan, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.22
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Instant Insights: Fusarium in cereals (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 02)
Rojas, Dr Edward C.; Jørgensen, Dr Hans J. L.; Jensen, Dr Birgit; Collinge, Prof David B.; Brueggeman, Dr Robert; Solanki, Dr Shyam; Ameen, Dr Gazala; Effertz, Dr Karl; Sharma Poudel, Dr Roshan; Karakaya, Dr Aziz; Buerstmayr, Professor Hermann; Mohler, Volker; Kohli, Mohan; Bryson, Dr R. J.; Brix, Dr H-D.
Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing 2020
Series: Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.