Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury T&T Clark, 2000
ISBN 10: 0567292983 ISBN 13: 9780567292988
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury T&T Clark, 2000
ISBN 10: 0567292983 ISBN 13: 9780567292988
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 019833690X ISBN 13: 9780198336907
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198336985 ISBN 13: 9780198336983
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Good +. Good+ condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415533880 ISBN 13: 9780415533881
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198336985 ISBN 13: 9780198336983
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition/ Mathematics. ( Includes a letter errata from the publisher ).
Language: English
Published by Wiley India Pvt. Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 8126560304 ISBN 13: 9788126560301
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Pleasantville, NY: [1984] Quarto., Reader's Digest Association, 1984
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. art editor: Kenneth Chaya (illustrator). 832 triple-column p.: many sepia-toned ill., maps and thematic boxes in text; 29 cm. James Strong's concordance made manageable Good brown leatherette over tan sides in dj.
Condition: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. book plate inside the front cover. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Language: English
Published by AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast, 2006
ISBN 10: 1563478331 ISBN 13: 9781563478338
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by James McIntyre Publishing, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0954006003 ISBN 13: 9780954006006
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
US$ 14.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 0954006003. "A first hand history". A very good Softcover, no spine crease. Not ex. library. 192 pages, illustrated with map. Owner's name on front endpaper, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Language: English
Published by Moir Crawford, Wemyss Bay, 1994
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Argyll Shipwrecks relates in varying degrees of detail, the stories of nearly four hundred shipwrecks and describes the location and condition of many of the wrecks today. Written primarily for the sub aqua diver, of interest to sea anglers, steamer enthusiasts, shipping historians. Extensively illustrated throughout with maps and black and white photographs. Original paperback. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by American Inst of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2006
ISBN 10: 1563478331 ISBN 13: 9781563478338
Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Published by Society of Antiquaries of London; Humphrey Milford; Oxford University Press, 1932
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Grey paper covers are worn and darkened at edges. Sound binding. Clean pages and plates. Contents include: Anniversary Address, by Sir Charles Peers; Excavations at Servia in Western Macedonia, by WA Heurtley; The Prehistoric Pottery Sites of the Lincolnshire Coast, by H H Swinnerton; Prehistoric Timber Structures associated with a Briquetage Site in Lincolnshire, by S Hazzledine Warren; Further Solutre Implements from Suffolk, by J Reid Moir; Roman Blast Furnace in Lincolnshire, by Ian C Hannah; Seven Charters of Henry II at Lincoln Cathedral, by V H Galbraith; Bronze Age Settlements and a Saxon Hut near Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire, by G C Dunning; Notes, reviews, etc. 211-354 pages. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Stamps for Halifax Antiquarian Society and "Withdrawn" stamp on inside front cover. Pages of main text and plates (including reverse of plates) are free from stamps. Hand-written reference numbers on lower spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 40119091026. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
US$ 20.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong card covers in Near Fine condition. First edition, pp 192, b&w illustrations and colour maps throughout, bibliogrpahy, index.
Language: English
Published by Moir-Crawford, Scotland, GB, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951336606 ISBN 13: 9780951336601
First Edition
US$ 26.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. P/B 196 pages, condition is verygood.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Aeronautics and Astraonautics, 2003
ISBN 10: 1563475898 ISBN 13: 9781563475894
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good hardcover in illustrated boards. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. The text is clean and bright. Illustrated. 395 pp.
US$ 20.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clyde Shipwrecks by Peter Moir and Ian Crawford. Published by Moir Crawford. 1988. Card Covers. The book is in near fine condition. There is a small crease to the bottom fore-edge corner of the rear cover, which is lightly sunned.
Language: English
Published by Moir Crawford, Wemys Bay, 1988
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 27.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original softcover first edition 1988. Signed "Peter Moir 1988" on first page. Clyde Shipwrecks relates the stories of over three hundred and fifty shipwrecks and describes the location and condition of many of the wrecks today. Written primarily for the sub aqua diver, of interest to sea anglers, steamer enthusiasts, shipping historians. Extensively illustrated throughout with maps and black and white photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Boolarong Publications, Brisbane., 1983
ISBN 10: 0908175760 ISBN 13: 9780908175765
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Alan Moir. (illustrator). 1st Edition. pp.(xiv)+209. 21.5cm. Black and white photographic illustrations. Cartoons by Alan Moir. Pictorial laminated hard covers. A good clean copy. (Queensland politics).
Language: English
Published by Amer Inst of Aeronautics &, 2002
ISBN 10: 1563475898 ISBN 13: 9781563475894
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 25.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scratches and light staining to the outer edges of the textblock. The content is in new condition.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
US$ 31.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Same day dispatch. Light crease to the rear cover otherwise a very nice copy.