Molly Falla (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Reed (A.H.and A.W.) 1970

    0589004212 / 9780589004217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with no markings, 32pp with colour plates. Good DJ with some edge wear and closed tears font.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1966

    0589003275 / 9780589003272

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Birds, New Zealand) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Molly Falla (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed 1966

    0589003275 / 9780589003272

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. DJ edgewear, chips and tears. A Sketchbook of New Zealand Birds. Molly Falla (illustrator).

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.36

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by A.H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington, NZ 1975

    0589003275 / 9780589003272

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A.H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington, NZ. 1975. Hardcover. Stated 5th impression. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light browning to board edges. DJ: Very Good; light edge wear at head, tail, and front flap fold. White cloth b

  • Published by Reed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Birds, New Zealand) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by Wellington: AH & AW Reed, 1970, first printing. 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.78 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very Good/VG: book solid straight and clean, 1970 gift inscription on ffep; jacket rubbed along spine edges, in new archival quality mylar protector. HB in jacket, 7.5x10", 32 pp. An account of the raising of Meg, a yellow-eyed penguin, spiced with many color paintings of other speci

  • Published by Reed Books, Wellington 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.Z & Z Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Wellington: Reed Books, 1969. A thin book with lovely color sketches of birds. Price sticker on blank flyleaf. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.

  • Published by A H & A W Reed 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1966. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine end

  • Language: English

    Published by Reed (A.H.& A.W.) 1970

    0589004212 / 9780589004217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed. edge wear on boards. foxing, tape residue and marks. front end page has been removed. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.H. and A.W. Reed, Wellington 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn. No Jacket. First Edition. Molly Falla (illustrator).

  • Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed., Wellington.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.88

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very good in good dj. Cloth 8vo. [28pp]. Color, b/w illustrations. 5th printing. > DJ Good | > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Collins (New Zealand) Ltd., New Zealand 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, United KingdomM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.51

    US$ 31.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lovely clean copy with no inscriptions. Wonderful colour illustrations throughout. The white boards show up a little foxing at the top edge which seems to have offset from the inside of the dust jacket. Nothing severe but mentioned here in this descr

  • Language: English

    Published by Reed (A.H.& A.W.) 1970

    0589004212 / 9780589004217

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joan Andrews, Alton, , United KingdomJoan Andrews

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Hardback, d/j has a small nick on front cover, light bumping and scuffing to edges, inscription, o/w internally v/g.

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, New Zealand 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, United KingdomLOE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Numerous colour plates and black and white images. Dust jacket very good, a little rubbed, not price clipped. Binding very good. Contents clean and tight, neat inscription dated 1966. A clean near fine copy in a very good jacket. Size: 4to. Molly F

  • Published by A H & A W Reed 1966 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (tatty): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Published by Collins & Harvill Press, Auckland / London 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Book good. Jacket. Reprinted. 40 pp. Col. illustrations.

  • Published by Ah & Aw Reed 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good + Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + Dj. No insciptions or tears A lttle edgewear to top of dust jacket.

  • Published by Collins, New Zealand 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + Dj. Reprint. No writing or tears. Sketches and photographs. large format. Illustrated By the Author (illustrator).

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1975 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. shelf and edge wear on both book and jacket. light foxing and marks. some stickers and tape residue. front end page has been removed. unpaginated, 34 pages. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Collins 1974 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.41

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by A H & A W Reed, New Zealand 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, , United KingdomValuable Volumes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 18.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. White covers with blue titles and illustration of baby bird to front. Apart from remains of christmas sticker stuck to ffep book is very clean and free of inscriptions.DJ also clean and bright.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.H. & A.W.Reed., Wellington, New Zealand. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 41.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 32pp.(unnumbered). 24cm. Colour illustrations from the watercolours by Molly Falla, some full page. Decorated hard cover in worn dust jacket. A good clean copy. Preface and text by the artist. Wife of Dr. R.A.Falla the ornithologist.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington, NZ 1970

    0589004212 / 9780589004217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.88

    US$ 43.70 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback small quarto, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), colour & black & white drawings (some full-page), faint foxing edges & white boards, flap corners minimally trimmed jacket (small edge tears, minor edgewear). 32 pp. A delightful nonfiction children's picture book written and illustrated by Molly F

  • Published by Collins NZ 1974

    0800216261 / 9780800216269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp 0 d/j repair.

  • Published by Collins, New Zealand 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.61

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 40 pages. tidy copy. molly falla (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by A H Reed & A W Reed, New Zealand 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.60

    US$ 21.49 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 245x185x10mm+286g . . A H Reed & A W Reed. New Zealand. 1972. First Edition. 4th Printing. . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless other

  • Published by A.H. & A.W.Reed, Wellington 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 30.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. Second Impression. Second Impression in year of first publication. Unpaginated. Colour illustrations. White cloth with aquamarine titles and author's depiction of a penguin on front cover; dust-jacket with a little rubbing and wear. Inscription (not

  • Published by Collins 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 38.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. Large; DJ; Owner's Name inside. Dustjacket worn and small tear front.