Monard A (27 results)
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Centrale d'achat de Bienne, Bienne 1983
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.49
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: correct. 91 p., quelques marques d'usage, papier jauni. 15x22 cm, 190 gr. réf. V063634.

Language: French
Published by La Chaux de Fonds 1939
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Der Bucheinband ist fleckig. In fFRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Centrale d'achat, Bienne 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.02
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: correct. Reliure skyvertex, 399 p., quelques annotations et marques d'usage. 16x23 cm, 580 gr. réf. V083746.
Language: French
Published by J.-A. Monard, Bienne 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, , SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Reliure skyvertex, 399 p., nom d'un propriétaire, 16x23 cm, 580 gr. réf. W043942.

- Hardcover
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, , SwitzerlandArtful Dodger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 18 x 13 .cm. 96 data packed pages in French on classification of plants. Tipped in plate on cover. This book shows how education in Europe has declined in terms of 'challenge' and expectations. Lovely period piece.

Le Club Jurassien 1865 - 1891 - 1928.
MONARD, A. - JEANNET, Alph. - HOFMÄNNER, B. - CORNAZ, CH. - GRABER, A. - STEINER, Raoul.
Published by Imprimerie Emile Baillod sans date vers 1928, Boudry, 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 230x160mm, 114pages, photos n/b, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesPublished by Au siège de la Société, Neuchâtel, 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.07
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x165mm, 149pages, Micro-déchirures sur les bords de la couverture, auréole d'humidité au dos. L'ensemble reste en très bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.58
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Structural Aspects of the Reforestation Process in Carajás | History, actions and results of reforestation around the Carajás-Pará National Forest | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786207829071 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SI…A OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Département de l'Instruction publique,, Neuchâtel 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.43
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Petit in-8, cartonnage couleurs, légèrement défraîchi avec traces de scotch sur gardes, tache d'encre au coin supérieur de quelques feuillets (voir images). Illustré de 167 figures in-texte en noir. Premiers exercices pratiques de botanique à l'usage des écoles primaires et secondaires.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.90
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Artificial Intelligence | International Joint Conference 7th Ibero-American Conference on AI 15th Brazilian Symposium on AI IBERAMIA-SBIA 2000 Atibaia, SP, Brazil, November 19-22, 2000 Proceedings | Maria C. Monard (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2000 | Spr…inger | EAN 9783540412762 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez l'auteur, La Chaux-de-Fonds 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.76
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-8, cartonnage illustré, dos de toile muet. Rousseurs au premier plat, pour le reste en belle condition. Illustré de 110 figures in-texte en noir. Feuillet de prêt aux élèves contrecollé au contreplat, 2 jolis dessins couleurs à la main dans le texte. Premiers exercices pratiques d…e botanique à l'usage des écoles primaires et secondaires. Observation et détermination des 570 plantes les plus communes et les plus remarquables du Jura et du plateau suisse.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 274.06
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Human Hematopoietic Colonies in Health and Disease: Reprint of: "Acta Haematologica 2005, Volume 113, Number 1". Reprint of: Acta Haematologica 2005, Vol. 113, No. 1 In deutscher Sprache. pages.
More imagesPublished by La Chaux-de-Fonds, chez l'auteur, 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.18
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Petit in-8, cartonnage illustré, très légèrement frotté en tête et en queue. Illustré de figures in-texte en noir. Premiers exercices pratiques de botanique à l'usage des écoles primaires et secondaires.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.58
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Aspects structurels du processus de reboisement à Carajás | Histoire, actions et résultats du reboisement autour de la forêt nationale de Carajás-Pará | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Editions Notre Savoir | EAN 9786207829040 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU…: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by Honoré Champion / Dejussieu père et fils, Paris - Autun 1881
- Softcover
Seller: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, , FranceAU POINT DU JOUR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 83.44
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Couverture de papier gris chiné légèrement défraichie, titre rouge et noir illustré d'un sceau ; 276pp ; quelques illustrations in-texte et planches de blason HT ; en parti non coupé ; bel état, petit manque de papier au dos, en tête ; Tiré à part extrait des mémoires de la société éduenne (nouvelle…série) tome IX ; première partie seule.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 45.30; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 31.71
US$ 21.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
figs/maps, 4to, wrps 0.0.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Paris 1928 first edition. Archives de Zoologie Experimentale fsc. 4. Le Soudier. sm4to wraps. pp. 259-443. Text illustrations. In French. VG. no owner marks, slight cover wear.
More imagesPublished by Département de l'Instruction publique,, Neuchâtel, 1991
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.30
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Petit in-8, cartonnage couleurs, à l'état de neuf. Premiers exercices pratiques de botanique à l'usage des écoles primaires et secondaires.
More imagesPublished by Editions du Club Jurassien, 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 103.37
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 2 volumes grands in-8, cartonnages couleurs. En belle condition. Abondamment illustré en noir et en couleurs.

Published by sans date vers 1928 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.17
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 230x150mm, 129pages, 3 planches en n/b, illustrations n/b in et hors texte, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesPublished by Chez l'auteur,, La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1923
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.76
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Petit in-8, cartonnage orné d'une vignette couleurs contrecollée. Illustré de figures in-texte en noir.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.58
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Aspetti strutturali del processo di riforestazione nel Carajás | Storia, azioni e risultati della riforestazione intorno alla Foresta Nazionale di Carajás-Pará | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Italienisch | 2025 | Edizioni Sapienza | EAN 9786207829064 | Verantwortliche Person für d…ie EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.58
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Strukturalne aspekty procesu ponownego zalesiania w Carajás | Historia, dzia¿ania i wyniki ponownego zalesiania wokó¿ Lasu Narodowego Carajás-Pará | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Polnisch | 2025 | Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza | EAN 9786207829026 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SI…A OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.58
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Aspectos Estruturais do Processo de Reflorestamento em Carajás | Histórico, ações e resultados sobre o reflorestamento no entorno da Floresta Nacional de Carajás-Pará | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2017 | Novas Edições Acadêmicas | EAN 9786202036894 | Verantwortli…che Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Strukturelle Aspekte des Prozesses der Wiederaufforstung in Carajás | Geschichte, Maßnahmen und Ergebnisse der Wiederaufforstung im Gebiet des Carajás-Pará-Nationalwaldes | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 52 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Verlag Unser Wissen | EAN 9786207829033 | Verantwortl…iche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Compendium Entomologicum Angolae: I. Odonata, Dictyoptera, Dermaptera, Coleoptera, Nevroptera, Lepidoptera, Hymenoptera e Homoptera. II. Lepidopteros de Angola. Lepidopteros (Rhopalocera) de Buco Zau. Contribuiçao para o conhecimento dos Coleopera de Angola.
Monard, A. et al. / J.M. Ladeiro / A. Bacelar / M.L. Gomes Alves
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.01
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
277 p., 20 figures, paperbound. Whole issue of: Ministerio do Ultramar. Anais 1956. Volume XI, Tomo III. Estudos de Zoologia. The first 218 pages (with 20 figures) deal with insects, the remainder is on other topics (mammals, shells and reptiles and include several plates and a folding map.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.75
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Aspectos Estructurales del Proceso de Reforestación en Carajás | Historia, acciones y resultados de la reforestación en el entorno de la Floresta Nacional de Carajás-Pará | Ana Carolina Monard Gomes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Spanisch | 2025 | Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento | EAN 9786207829057 | Verantw…ortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.