Monestier Andre (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.07
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 160 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additiona…l duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Éditions Universitaires, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.68
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 62 pages. Comparaison entre les deux philosophes. Size: In-12.
Published by Paris:
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.03
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1967. Paperback. Library label to spine, with usual markings inside. However, remains good to very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

POUR COMPRENDRE TEILHARD ( de CHARDIN ) ( seconde édition, revue et augmentée ) .
MONESTIER André / MISRAKI Paul / LEGER Bernard / QUENETAIN Tanneguy de
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Editions Lettres Modernes, 1962, format 180x130mm, broché, 111 pages, couverture légèrement défraîchie, sinon bon exemplaire.

Published by Éditions Universitaires 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.15
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 62 pages; # 10 de la collections "Carnets Teilhard) ; Petit broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En très bon état. Size: 12mo. Livre.
Published by Paris: 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.98
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1967. Paperback. Library label to spine, with usual markings inside. However, remains good to very good. . . . .
Published by Editions Berger-Levrault. 1967. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pour ou Contre. Broché. 144 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie.

Published by Editions Universitaires à Paris, 1963
- Softcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK PAPERBACK. Editions Universitaires à Paris, 1963, in16 (17 x 11,2 cm), 62 pages. Couverture souple. +++++++ Cahier Teilhard numéro 10 qui présente une étude comparée de la pensée Pierre Teilhard de Chardin (1888-1955) et du philosophe spiritualiste indien Sri Aurobindo (1872-1950) - Bon état.

Pour teilhard de chardin, contre teilhard de chardin [Paperback] Monestier, Andre, & Louis Salleron.
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

Pour teilhard de chardin, contre teilhard de chardin [Paperback] Monestier, Andre, & Louis Salleron.
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broche.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pomaire. 1967. 19x11 cm. 76 + 72 págs. Usado, buen estado (M).

Published by Borla Diritto e rovescio 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, MI, ItalyBooks di Andrea Mancini
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: buono. Pagine: 172 Peso: 500 Misure: 21x11,5cm Copia ben coservata, normali segni del tempo. Non comune.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 50.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Traducción de J. F. Vidal Jové. Barcelona. Edit. Pomaire. 1967. 19x11 cm. 76 + 72 págs.

Entre Chien et Loup. La veillée, naissance d'un mythe ? Les veillées en Auvergne en milieu rural et urbain, du XIXe siècle à nos jours.
BOURDIN, Philippe ; BREUILLE, Luc ; CHANONAT, Anne ; DENIER d'APRIGNY, Pascale ; DUBREUIL, José ; DURIF, Olivier ; EHRARD, Antoinette ; LINOU, Marie-José ; MONESTIER, Alain ; PARIS, Jacques ; RAINEAU, Clémentine ; RIBET, Nadine ; RICROS, André ; VIDAL, Roger
Language: French
Published by Somy Editions d'Art/Musée Francisque Mandet, Riom-Communauté 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-8, broché, couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies en couleurs, 240 pp. Etat neuf. Encore présente dans l'imaginaire collectif, la veillée évoque le plus souvent un moment d'intimité et de partage. Passage entre le jour et la nuit, ce temps est également celui de la libération des…imaginations et des fantasmes. L'artiste Jean-Paul Marcheschi livre, pour cette exposition, une oeuvre monumentale présentée dans l'ancienne chapelle du musée régional d'Auvergne. in-8°.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Barcelona . 1967. Editorial Pomaire. 8º mayor. 76 p + 72 p. Rústica editorial. . Literatura Extranjera, . . .
Published by LETTRES MODERNES 1965
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.99
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: bon état, usage. préface de Louis Armand, les personnages, les principes, la dialectique, les lois, l'aliénation, la production, les droits de la personne, in-8 114.
Published by Lettres modernes 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Contenu en très bon état, papier un peu foncé par le temps, une coupure de presse a laissé une marque sur le papier aux pages 48-49, légère usure de la couverture. Nom en 1ère page.

Published by Torino
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libro vintage in-8°. Brossura di pag.172. Borla editore, Torino, 1967. Prima edizione. Traduzione a cura di Piera Zumaglino. Leggero ingiallimento delle pagine al taglio anteriore. Pagine non rifilate. Ordinario segno del tempo.

Published by Berger-Levrault 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40101521: 1967. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 75 pages dans un sens de lecture et 75 pages dans un autre. . . . Classification Dewey : 215-Science et religion.

Published by M. J. MINARD / LETTRES MODERNES 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260141316: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 115 pages. 2 portraits photo noir et blanc en frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.
Published by Berger-Levrault 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0032096: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 75p. Pour et 75 pages contre. . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.

Published by Berger-Levrault 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30325726: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 75+75 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by EDITIONS UNIVERSITAIRES 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260219123: VERS 1963. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 62 pages - quelques pages jaunies. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.
Published by BERGER- LEVRAULT 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20035410: 1967. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 150 pages. "Livre inversé ". . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.
Published by Borla, Torino 1967
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Collana Diritto e Rovescio 172 p.; 21 cm. Brossura editoriale. Tracce di polvere in copertina, altrimenti buono.

Published by Borla, Diritto e Rovescio,, Torino 1967
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 77.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8º (21 cm) 174 pp. Interessanti contributi al dibattito. Brossura editoriale, buono stato. Rara edizione italiana. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.