Monnet Robert (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Les pucerons des plantes maraîchères: Cycles biologiques et activités de vol
Hullé, Maurice; Turpeau-Ait Ighil, Evelyne; Robert, Yves; Monnet, Yves
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.18
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Privately published and printed by Jowett & Sowry (Printers) Limited, Leeds 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.79
US$ 19.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly rubbed on corners. Signed by author. Copy no. 4 of 400 limited copies. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with silver lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Contains black and white frontis (full page i…llustration facing title-page) and black and white plates (full page illustrations). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 03223101097. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
Published by Privately published, 1974. 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.80
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 43pp. + xvi. 24 b/w. plates. Original grey cloth. In pale grey pictorial d/w. lettered in red, some wear to edges with 0.5cm. tear to wrapp. at head of spine. Limited edition, 16/400 copies, signed by the author. US$22.

- Softcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. oktav farb. illustr. orig. broschur. gutes exemplar. 172 seiten, franz. sprachige ausgabe, einige anstreichungen.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240080009: 2001. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 172 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.

Published by L'algérianiste/ Imp. Michel Fricker 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30337829: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Agraffes rouillées, Papier jauni. 88 pages. Texte sur un ou deux colonnes. Quelques photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc. Mouillures, pliures. Coins frottés. Quelques rousseurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse… illustrée, magazines, revues.
More imagesPublished by La presse de Gray,, Gray, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB), NANTES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
210 x 295 mm., XIV, 238 pp., envoi sur première page, broché illustré, bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Estoup, Paris 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SecretsBooks, Laval, QC, CanadaSecretsBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 117.77
US$ 19.77 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Couverture Semi-Rigide avec rabats»»»». Edition No 27 Unique et Coloré incluant 23 Gravures noires et blanches. Préface du Général Pierre Bertin. Exemplaire Unique !!!!!!! Nombreuses illustrations en noirs, blancs et en couleurs. Planches Uniques et Rarrissime!!!!!!.

Published by Publications Estoup 1967
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160219871: 1967. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 208 pages - rodhoïde conservé - quelques illustrations, fac similés, plans en noir et blanc hors texte - envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde (photo disponible). . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Déd…icace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Estoup, 1966 1966
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 208 pp., ill. in-t. et dépl., index, bradel toile grise (reliure de l'éditeur). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.53
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
en feuille sous emboitage. Condition: Très bon. Éditions Ratoin 1948. ouvrage en feuilles, sous double emboîtage, Illustrations coloriées à la main par Robert Monnet plus une suite de 5 illustrations . numéroté sur Vélin teinté pur Chiffon de Johannot (1173/1777) Menus défaut à la boîte intérieur parfait.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 31.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions ESTOUP, 1966. In-8, cartonnage d'édition,imprimé en vert, 208pp, illustrations h.-t. un plan dépl. de Brussey en 1750. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. /32F Bonne condition.

Published by La presse de Gray 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 220.56
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160219814: 1974. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XXIII + 238 pages - envoi de l'auteur sur la page de titre (photo disponible) - quelques illustrations, cartes, fac similés en noir et blanc hors texte - rousseurs sur les plats. . . . Clas…sification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by París 1930
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, SpainLargine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 894.18
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Número especial dedicado enteramente a Picasso. Textos de Jacques Baron, Georges Bataille, Robert Desnos, Carl Enstein, Maurice Heine, Eugène Jonas, Marcel Jouhandeau, Edouard Kasyade, Michel Leiris, Camille Mauclair, Marcel Mauss, Georges Monnet, Leon Pierre-Quint, Jacques Pr…évert, Charles Henri Puech, Dr Reber, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Georges Henri Rivière, André Schaeffer, Georges Vitrac. 70 pp. Rústica. 27,5 x 22 cm.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Lioudalivre, conches en ouche, , FranceLioudalivre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 38493. Envoi rapide, tres longue dédicace de l'auteur sur la page de garde a un certain René Vaucourt.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 107.30
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Gray , 1974.1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Couvreture illustrée à rabats.Format in-4°. ------ XXIII-238 pages - quelques illustrations, cartes, fac similés en noir et blanc hors texte. ********************* ref ne.
More imagesAtlas moderne ou Collection de cartes sur toutes les parties du globe terrestre par plusieurs auteurs. Avec approbation & privilege du Roy. First edition.
Rizzi-Zannoni, Giovanni Antonio; Jean Denis [Robert] Janvier,; Rigobert Bonne,; Charles Monnet,; Benoît ; Louis Prévost (Engraver); Jean II Lattré (Publisher),; Jean-Thomas I Hérissant (Publisher)
Published by Chez Lattre? graveur, Rue St. Jacques pre?s la fontaine St. Severin a la Ville de Bordeaux. Et Jean Thomas Herissant libraire rue St. Jacques a? St. Paul et a? St. Hilaire, A Paris-1771 1762
- Signed
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2,500.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Folio. 28 x 39cm. Contemporary supple calf, first 2 pages loose; 36 double page handcolored maps mounted on hinges. 3 maps of the Americas by Jean Denis Janvier dated 1762.OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:83950689Notes:Illustrated engraved title pageMany of the maps are undated; those with dates are all dated 176…2Maps numbered 1-36, with map no. 25 omitted. It is not called for in the "Table de Cartes ." Map no. 32 omitted in numbering; no. 33 repeated. Maps no. 3-4 are reversed in bindingThe engraved "Advertissement" (2nd prelim. leaf) includes the permit to publish, signed by Gibert and dated 6. mars 1762Only the outline of the maps are coloredAdapted to the Ge?ographie moderne of Nicolle de la Croix.-cf. "Advertisement."Maps by Bonne, Janvier and Rizzi-Zannoni."--Phillips, P.L.A list of geographical atlases, no. 629Catalogue du fonds Sr. Lattre? . ": engraved leaf at endFive of the maps relate to America.Veau fauve souple, dos lisse orné (Rel. ép.).Tome I sur II, comprenant un titre-frontispice daté 1762, un feuillet d'avertissement daté 1771, 1 feuillet de table, 36 cartes montées sur onglets, 1 feuillet catalogue éditeur.Les 36 cartes, datées 1762 et avec les contours coloriées, sont de Bonne, Janvier et Rizzi Zannoni. La carte 25 n'existe pas (pas dans la table).Expertise by Ségolène Beauchamp, Paris.
More imagesIconologie par figures, ou traité complet des allégories, emblêmes, etc. Ouvrage utile aux artistes, aux amateurs, et pouvant servir à l'éducation des jeunes personnes. Original printing.
Gravelot, Hubert François, (1699-1773); Charles Nicolas,Cochin, (1715-1790); Charles-Etienne Gaucher, (1741-1804);Illustrated by: Charles Monnet (French, 1732-after 1808)Engraved by: Jacques Aliamet (French, 1726-1788)Engraved by: Jean Charles Baquoy (French, 1721-1777);Engraved by: Pierre-Philippe Choffard (French, 1730-1809);Engraved by: Emmanuel Jean Nepomucène de Ghendt (Flemish, worked in France, 1738-1815);Engraved by: Nicolas Delaunay (French, 1739-1792);Engraved by: Antoine Jean Duclos (French, 1742-1795);Engraved by: Charles Étienne Gaucher (French, 1741-1804);Engraved by: François Godefroy (French, 1743-1819);Engraved by: Louis Michel Halbou (French, 1730-1809);Engraved by: François Robert Ingouf le jeune (French, 1747-1812);Engraved by: Louis Legrand (French, 1723-1807);Engraved by: Noël Le Mire (French, 1724-1801);Engraved by: Jean-Jacques André Le Veau (French, 1729-1786);Engraved by: Charles Louis Lingée (French, 1748-1819);Engraved by: Joseph de Longueil (French, 1730-17
Published by Paris: chez Le Pan, rue S. Guillaume la premiere porte cochere a? droite en entrant par la rue S. Dominique, circa 1791 1791
- Signed
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2,250.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 4 vols. 15 cx 22cm. Printed on laid paper. 4 engraved title pages, 2 portraits and 202 plates. Marbled art nouveau calf bindings signed by A. Cretin-Pellion [Beaune, France]. (v. 1) [1 f.] xvi, 99 pp., plus 48 plates; (v. 2) [1 f.] 112 pp., plus 49 pls.; (v. 3) [1 f.] 106 pp., plus 50 pls.; (v. 4) [1 f.] 16…8 pp., plus 61 pls.; .OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:1097847182; For the earlier edition published by Lattré in 1789: Landwehr VI, 349 ; Cohen-De Ricci. pp. 456-457 ; Praz 357; Gordon Ray, Art of the French Illustrated Book, no. 23.À partir de 1765, Hubert-François Bourguignon d'Anville, dit Gravelot (1699-1773), donne des dessins sur le thème des emblèmes et allégories destinés à paraître chaque année sous la forme d'Almanachs iconologiques. À sa mort, en 1773, l'éditeur Lattré fait appel à Charles-Nicolas Cochin (1715-1790) qui, jusqu'en 1781, poursuit l'entreprise selon l'esprit voulu par Gravelot. L'ensemble des planches est ensuite repris pour former le traité qu'avait annoncé Gravelot dès la parution du premier Almanach de 1765 et publié sous le titre d'Iconologie par figures, d'abord au format in-12, chez Lattré, en 1789, puis au format in-8, chez Le Pan, en 1791.L'illustration se compose de deux portraits des artistes interprétés par Gaucher d'après La Tour et Monnet, quatre titres-frontispices et 202 jolies figures hors texte de Gravelot et Cochin gravés par Choffard, Aliamet, Bacquoy, de Ghendt, Legrand, Masquelier, Saint-Aubin, etc.Cohen, 456 - Gordon N. Ray, pp. 25-30 et 49-50 - Ch. Michel, Charles-Nicolas Cochin et le livre illustré au XVIIIe siècle, Genève, Droz, 1987, pp. 311-317.

What Kind of Europe?
Loukas (is Jean Monnet Professor of European Organization at the University of Athens; Professorial Fellow in the {ierre Werner Chair, Robert Schuman Centre, European University Institute, Florence; President, Hellenic Foundation for European and Foreign
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.90
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Einband - fest (Hardcover). Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. As the European Union gets ready to take it s new members, What Kind of Europe? pinpoints the crucial issues which will shape its future as a regional, economic, and political entity.Loukas… Tsoukalis is one of the world s leading scholars onEuropean integr.