Monnot Guy (11 results)
Published by Paris, Editions Maisonneuve et Larose 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
307pp., 24cm., dans la série "Islam d'hier et d'aujourd'hui" vol.27, br., qqs.cachets, sinon en bel état, R69317.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.88
US$ 26.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. BP142-2 9782711605750 EDITION DE 1974 LIVRE NON COUPÉ.
More imagesPublished by Maisonneuve et Larose 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-8 br. (16 x 24), 307 p., coll. "Islam d'hier et d'aujourd'hui", bon état. Titulaire durant quinze ans de la chaire d'Exégèse coranique à l'École Pratique des Hautes Études, le Père Guy Monnot est une figure majeure, bien que remarquablement discrète, de l'islamologie francophone. Son uvre re…ste un modèle de rigueur et d'érudition. Sommaire sur photos jointes.
Seller: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, JapanMikazuki Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.16
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 25cm. 348pp.
L'islam. Communio, revue catholique internationale, XVI, 566, 1991.
Rémi Brague - Guy Monnot - Thérèse-Anne Druart - Philippe Cormier - Rocio Raga - Jacques Jomier - Maurice Borrmans - Roger Arnaldez - Gérard Troupeau - Claude Gilliot
Language: French
Published by Paris 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.69
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume 15x21 cm broché de 239 pages, dont 152 pages pour le docssier Islam. Dos droit et lisse. Angles marqués. Très bonne tenue du brochage. Tampon ex libris sur la pagede titre. Intérieur légèrement jauni bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 74.92
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Vrin, 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKt. 2. IX,384 S., ( (Etudes Musulmanes, XVI) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 665.
More imagesPublished by Presses Universitaires de France (PUF) 1989
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.11
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture légèrement jauni et rousseurs bords et tranche rousseurs interieure rousseurs et jauni. in8. 1989. Broché. 4 volume(s). Il s'agit d'un numéro de la revue académique 'Revue de l'histoire des religions' publié en 1989 par les Presses Universitaires de France avec Emmanuel Filhol co…mme éditeur ou contributeur. Cette publication présente des recherches spécialisées dans le domaine de l'histoire des religions. Good.
More imagesPublished by Brepols 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CollectionOrientales, Saint-Cloud, , FranceCollectionOrientales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 262.29
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. SLAM: IDENTITE ET ALTERITE. Hommage à Guy Monnot,O.P. (Sous la direction de Mohammad Ali-Amir-Moezzi). . Brepols, 2013. Bibliothèque de l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes- Sciences religieuses-165-. Série: Histoire et prosopographie de la section des sciences religieuses II. In-8…° de 420 pp. & Portrait. Couverture animée. Sommaire : Préface. Souvenirs et réflexions- Conversation avec Guy Monnot par Mohamed Ali Amir Moezzi (MONNOT. G) - Mohamed Ali Amir MOEZZI. p. 7-16.- Bibliographie de Guy Monnot. p. 17-22.- Shahrastani's account of Hasan-I-Sabbah's. Doctrine of Ta'lîm.(Badakhchani. S. J. p. p. 27- 55).- La place du Judaïsme et des Juifs dans le Shi'sme duodécimain (BAR-ASHER. M. M. p. 57-82).- La vie sexuelle de Yahya b. Zakariyya (Jean Le Baptiste). A propos de l'exegèse de Hasur (3,19). (BENKHEIRA. M. H. p. 83-112).- Massignon, l'Algérie et les Algériens. (BORRMANS. M. p. 113-140).- La prédication chiite Ismaélienne en Egypte fatimide:les aspects ésotériques et exotériques. (De SMET. D. p. 141-162).-Le regard de Shams. (De FAUCHECOURT Ch. H. p. 163-168).- Sufyân al-Tawri (m.161/778). Quelques notes sur son mode d'enseignement et la transmission de son savoir.(GILLIOT. Cl. p. 169-190).-Avant Abû Ja'far al-Tûsi, un autre plagiaire de Rummani: Ibn Furak? (GIMARET. D. p. 191-196).- L'éthique des Ihwan al-Safa dans son rapport au Coran(GOBILLOT. Geneviève. p. 197- 246).- Contribution à l'étude de la révolte de Muqanna' (c. 775-780):traces matérielles, traces hérésiographiques. (GRENET. F. p. 247-262).-L'exégèse du verset du trône par Mullat Sadra Shirazi (JAMBET. Ch. p. 263-310).- Al-Risâla al-jami'a and its Judeo-Arabic Manuscript (KRINIS E. p. 311-330).- The Youth and Education of the qadi Abû hanifa al-Nu'man. (MADELUNG. W. p. 331-342).- Le devenir d'un événement: lectures sikhes de la conquête de l'Hindoustan par Babur.(MATRINGE. D. p.343-366).- Ibn Abi Jumhur al-Ahsa'i and his Sharh al-Bâb al-Hâdi 'ashar. (SCHMIDTKE. S. p. 367-382).- Point de vue Ismaélien sur Socrate. (STEIGERWALD. D. p. 383-392).- Un fragment manichéen du Jomjomenâme. (TARDIEU. M. p. 393-404).- La question de l'aide de Dieu dans le Jihâd. (URVOY. D. p. 405-410).- La violence morale dans les Ahkam ahl al-dhimma.(URVOY. M.T. p. 411-418).