Moore Aileen (23 results)

Success Codes: Secrets To Success You Weren't Taught In School
Bridget Aileen Sicsko; Anouare Abdou; Ashley Gene Pinkerton; Carly Ferguson; Chantel Porter; Danielle Moore; Diana Poulsen; Dina Behrman; Friederike Sadhana von Benten; Jeannie Moravits Smith
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An Impartial Account of the Late Expedition Against St. Augustine under General Oglethorpe
Oglethorpe, James Edward; Introduction and Indexes by Aileen Moore Topping
Language: English
Published by University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, FL 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Facsimile Edition. Foxing on book cover and endpages. ; Bicentennial Floridiana Facsimile Series; Facsimile of the 1742 edition.
More imagesHistory of Gardner, Massachusetts, 1785-1967,
Moore, Esther Gilman, with Barbara H. Smith, Sarah E. Clark, Aileen O'Brien Howe.
Published by Esther Gilman Moore, Gardner, Massachusetts
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.83
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Florida, Gainsville, USA 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United KingdomAll Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.43
US$ 27.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. Account of the expedition that formed part of English confrontations with Spanish possessions in what later became the USA. l+68pp.
Published by Unviersity Presses of FL, Gainesville, FL 1978
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.12
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Reprint Edition. 76, notes, index, reprint of the 1742 edition.
Published by -
Seller: Caliver Books, Eastwood, United KingdomCaliver Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.63
US$ 25.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHd.back.Facsimile reprint of 1742 edition.New. Mint.

The Journal of Don Francisco Saavedra de Sangronis 1780-1783
Don Francisco Saavedra de Sangronis - ( FRancisco Morales Padrón - Aileen Moore Topping, eds. )
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.27
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma inglés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena tela, con sobrecubierta. Dimensiones: 24x16 - 380 pp. más apéndices.

Published by White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA 1995
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Moore, James GET OF FENRIS TRIBEBOOK Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1995 NF 65pp. 4to. Cover is clean with little shelf wear and light wear and bumping along the edges. The protective plastic on the cover has started to peel from wear to the edges. Text is clean and binding has crack…ed inside the front and back cover but remains firm throughout the book. Overall book is in very good shape for its age and remains in near fine condition. This is a sourcebook for Werewolf: The Apocalypse. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*. Thomas, Richard; Spencer, Ron; SCAR Studioes; Carter, Steve; Ryder, Antointette; Miles, Aileen E.; Timbrook, Joshua Gabriel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.97
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by Ferenczi 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020048: 1956. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Editions Ferenczi 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Roman dramatique inédit. Le petit livre N° 1858. Broché. 64 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Littérature populaire. Livre.

Published by Editions Ferenczi 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Roman d'amour inédit. Le petit livre N° 1815. Broché. 64 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Littérature populaire. Livre.

Published by Editions Ferenczi 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Le petit livre. Broché. 64 pages. Légèrement défraîchi. Littérature populaire. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesCollection MON ROMAN D'AMOUR - 52 titres + 4 doublons - N° 5, 12, 14, 16, 18, 23, 31 (2), 41, 45, 63, 64, 74, 86, 95, 103, 123, 125, 130, 160, 163, 169, 182, 185, 198, 201, 210, 239, 241, 252, 257, 260, 283, 322 (2), 324, 326, 327, 330, 345, 377, 387, 391, 396, 400, 401 (2), 440 (2), 441, 442, 456, 458, 459, 465, 470
Collection Mon Roman d'Amour / BERGERYE (Claude), Edith BERRIL ou BERRYL, Louis BONZOM, Michèle BREMONT, Jean des CHAISES, Philippe CHARMONT, Rochelle CREED, André CURTIS, Henry DANTRAIN (Fanny Maria Anna Lorin, épouse de Henri Potier, dit.), Max DERVIOUX, Sylvie FLAVIEN, Gustave GAILHARD, Léo GESTELYS, Annie-Pierre HOT, R. Houy, Laurette JACQUES, Anny LORN (Fanny Maria Anna Lorin, épouse de Henri Potier, dit.), Nancy LORRAINE, Auguste MARIO, Claude MARSÈLE, Anna MICHEL, Jean MIROIR, Jeanne MONTCERNAC, Aileen MOORE, NAGAINA, France NOËL, Claude NOTAC, Alex PECK, Pierre PETER, A. PRÊLE, Louis RAVEL, Jacques REDANGES, Francine ROBERT, SAMOUNE, Claude de VAUDAC, Rebecca VENCE, René VIRARD.
Published by 1932, . 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.40
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PARIS, Éditions du Livre Moderne (A), puis Éditions Ferenczi (B), puis Éditions J. Ferenczi et Fils (C), puis Éditions Ferenczi (D) [9, rue Antoine-Chantin /// L'Imprimerie Moderne, 177, Route de Châtillon, Montrouge] - 1942 à 1957 - FA.15,5x10 cm, puis 15,5x11 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 52 FASCICU…LES + 4 doublons - Deux présentations: ouvrages en cahiers agrafés (A1) puis fascicules en un cahier agrafé au dos; couvertures au premier plat illustré en bleu, dos blancs titrés et numérotés en bleu (1) / puis couvertures au premier plat illustré noir et blanc au titrage en rose (illustration en bleu pour quelques livraisons en 1946-1947) puis titrage en orange, par R.H., R. Houy, puis R.M. (Raphaël Marmottin ?); 96 pages pour le N° 2, 64 pages pour le N° 5, puis 32 pages. (Collection Mon Roman d'Amour - Hebdomadaire). L'ENSEMBLE DES 52 FASCICULES + 4 doublons, tel que décrit. Cette série aura 470 numéros, 1942-1957.

Published by Ferenczi 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020542: 1955. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Figuière 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40020535: 1955. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Ferenczi 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40019988: 1954. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Ferenczi 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40019974: 1955. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Ferenczi 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40019983: 1955. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by 1955 1955
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.14
US$ 570.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Usé, jauni - La femme en fleur (1955) - Poche.

Published by 1955 1955
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.14
US$ 570.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Un peu abîmé, jauni - Rien qu'avec vous (1955) - Poche.