Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 1606520377 ISBN 13: 9781606520376
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 1606520377 ISBN 13: 9781606520376
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest (edition First Thus), 2009
ISBN 10: 1606520377 ISBN 13: 9781606520376
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870743279 ISBN 13: 9780870743276
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 63 pages. Ex-college library marks, some yellowing and creasing; a reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0963949403. ISBN/EAN: 9780963949400. Inventory No: 232513.
Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870743279 ISBN 13: 9780870743276
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1577660056 ISBN 13: 9781577660057
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870743279 ISBN 13: 9780870743276
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870743260 ISBN 13: 9780870743269
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jupiter Press, Syracuse, N. Y., 2000
ISBN 10: 0963949411 ISBN 13: 9780963949417
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Glossy Pictorial Softcover. Condition: Vg. No Edition Stated. 75 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Book edgeworn a bit. Minor soiling to covers. Photos of book on request.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2009
ISBN 10: 1606520377 ISBN 13: 9781606520376
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by J Geophys Res, 1959
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 64, No 3, pp. 367-374, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 64 pages, black & white photographs throughout. Minor edge wear and fade, otherwise, clean and tight. Record # 457408.
Language: English
Published by Jupiter Press, Syracuse, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963949411 ISBN 13: 9780963949417
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First printing. Foreword by Gary Hesse. 4to. Glossy illustrated wrappers. 75 pages, with Selected Biography. With b/w photographic plates. No names or marks.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. B&W Photographs (illustrator). 1st Edition. Inscribed by author to former owner (Phyllis) Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. Signed by Author(s).