Language: English
Published by Amerisearch, Inc. (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0975345567 ISBN 13: 9780975345566
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Again I Rise Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998614823 ISBN 13: 9780998614823
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519403631 ISBN 13: 9781519403636
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453603824 ISBN 13: 9781453603826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chiron Pubns, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0933029462 ISBN 13: 9780933029460
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. crisp.clean and bright, unmarked. Softcover.
Language: English
Published by Chiron Pubns, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0933029462 ISBN 13: 9780933029460
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. crisp.clean and bright, unmarked. Softcover.
Language: English
Published by Myth Rider Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990709108 ISBN 13: 9780990709107
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1729344755 ISBN 13: 9781729344750
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986712958 ISBN 13: 9781986712958
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986712958 ISBN 13: 9781986712958
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Reid, Alton and Company, Inc. Publishers, Baltimmore, Maryland, 1962
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine condition Back harh cover has a tape scrape at upper half. Text Clean, no damages First Printing June, 1962.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986712958 ISBN 13: 9781986712958
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915937 ISBN 13: 9781530915934
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453603824 ISBN 13: 9781453603826
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 082033569X ISBN 13: 9780820335698
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530915937 ISBN 13: 9781530915934
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Myth Rider Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990709108 ISBN 13: 9780990709107
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED by author (personalized.). Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Random House, New York, NY, 1960
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Phyllis Richards-Best AND Leonard Shortall (illustrator). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.