Morales Dionicio (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Foxing has occurred on the edges of the pages. Previous owners name is written on the edges of the pages.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by UAM, Libros del Laberinto, 2007., México. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Morales, Dionicio. Flamenco místico y pagano. Con dedicatoria y firma autógrafa del autor. México, UAM, Libros del Laberinto, 2007. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 83 p. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 150 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.38
US$ 44.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 188 págs.

Language: Spanish
Published by Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes, Ciudad de México 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, M, SpainIberoamericana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Dionicio Morales (Cunduacán, Tabasco, 1943-). 150 p.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: April House Books, Chipping Norton, , United KingdomApril House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 38.89 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Published by Universidad Veracruzana 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref. A111495. 15X21. 116 pág. Colección: Ficción. Poesía. Exp. 7 Poesía Sin categorizar.

Published by Pinata Books, Houston, Texas 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. Illustrated wrappers. Foxing on the top page edge else near fine with publisher's material laid in.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.01
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.13
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.65
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.47
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Servicios Telefónicos de Larga Distancia Internacional | Una estimación econométrica para el caso Mexicano | Dionicio Morales Ramirez (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 80 S. | Spanisch | 2012 | Editorial Académica Española | EAN 9783659005602 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Ta…rpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 147.84
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, SpainOM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 118.03
US$ 90.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado- bueno.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -El objetivo del trabajo consiste en estimar una función de demanda de servicios telefónicos de larga distancia internacional de México hacia Estados Unidos-Canadá. Para ello, se emplearon variables como el precio del servicio y el P…roducto Interno Bruto como medida del ingreso. Adicionalmente, se utilizaron variables sobre flujos internacionales como las remesas, el turismo y el comercio internacional para captar sus efectos. El análisis, se realizó mediante una regresión con mínimos cuadrados ordinarios en un modelo doble logarítmico con series de tiempo en frecuencia trimestrales de 1997 al 2004. Los resultados nos indican que el precio, es la variable que explica en mayor medida las variaciones del consumo. Vale la pena comentar que se encontró una elasticidad precio de la demanda por servicios telefónicos internacionales elástica. 80 pp. Spanisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -El objetivo del trabajo consiste en estimar una función de demanda de servicios telefónicos de larga distancia internacional de México hacia Estados Unidos-Canadá. Para ello, se emplearon variables como el precio del servicio y el Produ…cto Interno Bruto como medida del ingreso. Adicionalmente, se utilizaron variables sobre flujos internacionales como las remesas, el turismo y el comercio internacional para captar sus efectos. El análisis, se realizó mediante una regresión con mínimos cuadrados ordinarios en un modelo doble logarítmico con series de tiempo en frecuencia trimestrales de 1997 al 2004. Los resultados nos indican que el precio, es la variable que explica en mayor medida las variaciones del consumo. Vale la pena comentar que se encontró una elasticidad precio de la demanda por servicios telefónicos internacionales elástica.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 80 pp. Spanisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 70.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - El objetivo del trabajo consiste en estimar una función de demanda de servicios telefónicos de larga distancia internacional de México hacia Estados Unidos-Canadá. Para ello, se emplearon variables como el precio del servicio y el Produc…to Interno Bruto como medida del ingreso. Adicionalmente, se utilizaron variables sobre flujos internacionales como las remesas, el turismo y el comercio internacional para captar sus efectos. El análisis, se realizó mediante una regresión con mínimos cuadrados ordinarios en un modelo doble logarítmico con series de tiempo en frecuencia trimestrales de 1997 al 2004. Los resultados nos indican que el precio, es la variable que explica en mayor medida las variaciones del consumo. Vale la pena comentar que se encontró una elasticidad precio de la demanda por servicios telefónicos internacionales elástica.