Morane Pierre (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259111872 / 9780259111870

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259111872 / 9780259111870

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.52

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265479436 / 9780265479438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021481904 / 9781021481900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.96

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265479436 / 9780265479438

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.19

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019929790 / 9781019929797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.86

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Plon, Paris 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8 - br. portrait, VIII, 452 pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0259111872 / 9780259111870

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an intimate look into the tormented childhood and youth of Tsar Paul I, the enigmatic Russian emperor known for his cruel reign. The author draws on extensive research to illuminate the complex forces that shaped Paul's troubled psyche, including the dysfunction of h

  • Published by Paris : Plon-Nourrit 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 88.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 452 pages; Physical desc.: viii, 452 p. : port. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [v]-viii. Subject: Paul I, Emperor of Russia, 1

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Gérard & Cie / Pocket Marabout n° 49 de 1968. In-12 broché de 154 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Illustrations de Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Très bel état général. Edition originale.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Gérard & Cie / Pocket Marabout n° 95 ( 106 ) de 1971. In-12 broché de 154 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Photographie de Henri Vernes au 4ème plat. Illustrations de Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Edition originale. Rare dans un tel état général de frai

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Marabout / Pocket Marabout n° 91 de 1968. In-12 broché de 156 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbes couvertures illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Illustrations in-texte en noir par Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Superbe état général. Rare édition originale.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1021481904 / 9781021481900

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.12

    US$ 73.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre offre une perspective intéressante sur la vie de Paul ler de Russie avant son avènement. L'auteur, Pierre Morane, explore la vie et les expériences de Paul avant qu'il ne devienne empereur de Russie.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.60

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30163406: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 album contenant 2 disques audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état - 2 étiquettes contre collées sur la face de la pochette. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

  • Published by Paris : Plon-Nourrit 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.42

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 452 pages; Physical desc.: viii, 452 p. : port. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [v]-viii. Subject: Paul I, Emperor of Russia, 1

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jan 2026 2026

    1019929790 / 9781019929797

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.77

    US$ 74.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre offre une perspective intéressante sur la vie de Paul ler de Russie avant son avènement. L'auteur, Pierre Morane, explore la vie et les expériences de Paul avant qu'il ne devienne empereur de Russie.

  • Published by Paris, Plon-Nourrit et Cie, Paris 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 129.95

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 23 x 14 cm. Reliure demi-chagrin vert-émeraude, filets dorés, dos à nerfs encadrés de petits fers dorés, tête dorée, portrait de Paul Ier en frontispice, VIII-452 pp., notes en bas de page, table des matières. Coins de pied émoussés et frottés, intérieur frais.

  • Published by Librairie Plon 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.18

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40204110: 1900. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 286 pages. Pièce de titre rouge sur le dos, avec titre et roulettes dorés. Code doré et étiquette vierge en coiffe de pied. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification

  • Published by Plon 1907

    Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.23

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Plon Date de parution : 1907 Description : In-8, 452 pages, broché, occasion, bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, E

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1021481904 / 9781021481900

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Calliope 2001 / L'Âge d'Or. Magnifique lot des 9 cartes postales composant la série complète consacrée à Henri Vernes et à Bob Morane. Format 10 x 15 cm. Contient les reproductions des livres suivants : La Porte Ouverte ( C.H.Dewisme ) - La Véritable Histoire de Will Williamson ( Cal.W.Bogar ) - La Belle Nuit pour un Ho

  • Published by Plon,, Paris, 1907

    Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 113.26

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII-452pp. Retrato al heliograbado. Se trata de la única edición realizada de su viaje a Europa Occidental bajo el nombre de Conde del Norte , así como de sus dos matrimonios.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 308. A perfect gift

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 308. A perfect gift

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1021481904 / 9781021481900

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.04

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.91

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex-libris de Bob Morane illustré par Emmanuel Lepage en hommage à Pierre Joubert, signé par Pierre Joubert et Emmanuel Lepage. Etat superbe. Format 17,5 x 27,2 cm. Edition originale. Epuisé chez l'éditeur.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 203.28

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Editions Delahaye 2006. In-4 broché de 126 pages au format 24,2 x 32 cm. Couverture à rabats, illustrée. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Textes de Alain Gout, Alain Jamot et Jacques Dutrey. Ouvrage consacré au 20 ans de collaboration de Pierre Joubert à la collection " Marabout ", avec de très nombreuses reproductions de co

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114858918X / 9781148589183

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.28

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 308.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1019929790 / 9781019929797

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.