Morane Pierre (48 results)

Paul Ier de Russie Avant l''Av?nement, 1754-1796: Avec un Portrait en H?liogravure (Classic Reprint)
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Paul Ier de Russie Avant l''Av?nement, 1754-1796: Avec un Portrait en H?liogravure (Classic Reprint)
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.52
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Paul Ier de Russie Avant l''Av?nement, 1754-1796: Avec un Portrait en H?liogravure (Classic Reprint)
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.96
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Paul Ier de Russie Avant l''Av?nement, 1754-1796: Avec un Portrait en H?liogravure (Classic Reprint)
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.19
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Plon, Paris 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 - br. portrait, VIII, 452 pp.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an intimate look into the tormented childhood and youth of Tsar Paul I, the enigmatic Russian emperor known for his cruel reign. The author draws on extensive research to illuminate the complex forces that shaped Paul's troubled psyche, including the dysfunction of h…is family, his tumultuous upbringing, and the political intrigues that plagued the court of Catherine the Great. Through a detailed examination of Paul's life, the book offers a nuanced understanding of his struggles, insecurities, and the profound impact they had on both his personal life and his rule. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Paris : Plon-Nourrit 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 452 pages; Physical desc.: viii, 452 p. : port. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [v]-viii. Subject: Paul I, Emperor of Russia, 1…754-1801 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Gérard & Cie / Pocket Marabout n° 49 de 1968. In-12 broché de 154 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Illustrations de Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Très bel état général. Edition originale.
Bob Morane : Rendez-vous à nulle part.
( Bob Morane ) - Henri Vernes - Pierre Joubert - Henri Lievens.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Gérard & Cie / Pocket Marabout n° 95 ( 106 ) de 1971. In-12 broché de 154 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Photographie de Henri Vernes au 4ème plat. Illustrations de Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Edition originale. Rare dans un tel état général de frai…cheur, proche du neuf.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Marabout / Pocket Marabout n° 91 de 1968. In-12 broché de 156 pages au format 18 x 11,5 cm. Superbes couvertures illustrée par Pierre Joubert. Illustrations in-texte en noir par Henri Lievens. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Superbe état général. Rare édition originale.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.12
US$ 73.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre offre une perspective intéressante sur la vie de Paul ler de Russie avant son avènement. L'auteur, Pierre Morane, explore la vie et les expériences de Paul avant qu'il ne devienne empereur de Russie.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.60
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30163406: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 album contenant 2 disques audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état - 2 étiquettes contre collées sur la face de la pochette. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by Paris : Plon-Nourrit 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.42
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 452 pages; Physical desc.: viii, 452 p. : port. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [v]-viii. Subject: Paul I, Emperor of Russia, 1…754-1801 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.77
US$ 74.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre offre une perspective intéressante sur la vie de Paul ler de Russie avant son avènement. L'auteur, Pierre Morane, explore la vie et les expériences de Paul avant qu'il ne devienne empereur de Russie.
Published by Paris, Plon-Nourrit et Cie, Paris 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 129.95
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 23 x 14 cm. Reliure demi-chagrin vert-émeraude, filets dorés, dos à nerfs encadrés de petits fers dorés, tête dorée, portrait de Paul Ier en frontispice, VIII-452 pp., notes en bas de page, table des matières. Coins de pied émoussés et frottés, intérieur frais.

Published by Librairie Plon 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.18
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40204110: 1900. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 286 pages. Pièce de titre rouge sur le dos, avec titre et roulettes dorés. Code doré et étiquette vierge en coiffe de pied. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification… Dewey : 958-Asie centrale.
Published by Plon 1907
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Plon Date de parution : 1907 Description : In-8, 452 pages, broché, occasion, bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, E…spagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 55031.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Bob Morane : Série complète des 9 cartes postales reprenant différentes couvertures d'éditions originales d'Henri Vernes illustrées par William Vance, Pierre Joubert, Lucien Logé + 6 marque-pages édités par l'Âge d'Or + une carte de voeux perpétuelle illustrée par René Follet.
Henri Vernes / Bob Morane - William Vance - Pierre Joubert - Lucien Logé - Frank Leclercq - René Follet - Collectif.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Calliope 2001 / L'Âge d'Or. Magnifique lot des 9 cartes postales composant la série complète consacrée à Henri Vernes et à Bob Morane. Format 10 x 15 cm. Contient les reproductions des livres suivants : La Porte Ouverte ( C.H.Dewisme ) - La Véritable Histoire de Will Williamson ( Cal.W.Bogar ) - La Belle Nuit pour un Ho…mme Mort ( C.H.Dewisme ) - Brandy Street ( Gaston Bogart ) - A la recherche du Monde Perdu ( Ray Stevens ) - Les Zombis ou le Secret des Morts-Vivants ( C.H.Dewisme ) - 3 Aventures de Bob Morane ( Henri Vernes ) - La Main Noire ( Henri Vernes ) - Bob Morane et Bill Ballantine ( William Vance ). Neuf. On joint 6 marque-pages édités par l'Âge d'Or, illustrés par Frank Leclercq et une carte de de voeux perpétuelle des Editions L'Âge d'Or, illustrée par René Follet au format 16,5 x 10,5 cm. Tous les objets sont en état superbe.
Published by Plon,, Paris, 1907
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.26
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII-452pp. Retrato al heliograbado. Se trata de la única edición realizada de su viaje a Europa Occidental bajo el nombre de Conde del Norte , así como de sus dos matrimonios.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 308. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 308.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 308. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 308.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.04
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Bob Morane : Ex-Libris Hommage à Pierre Joubert, signé par Pierre Joubert et Emmanuel Lepage.
( Bob Morane ) - Henri Vernes - Pierre Joubert - Emmanuel Lepage
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.91
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ex-libris de Bob Morane illustré par Emmanuel Lepage en hommage à Pierre Joubert, signé par Pierre Joubert et Emmanuel Lepage. Etat superbe. Format 17,5 x 27,2 cm. Edition originale. Epuisé chez l'éditeur.
More imagesPierre Joubert : L'Aventure Marabout. 20 d'illustrations pour Marabout. ( Tirage de tête à 200 exemplaires numérotés, plus montre Montre Bob Morane numérotée ).
( Bob Morane ) - Pierre Joubert - Alain Gout - Alain Jamot - Jacques Dutrey.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 203.28
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Delahaye 2006. In-4 broché de 126 pages au format 24,2 x 32 cm. Couverture à rabats, illustrée. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais. Textes de Alain Gout, Alain Jamot et Jacques Dutrey. Ouvrage consacré au 20 ans de collaboration de Pierre Joubert à la collection " Marabout ", avec de très nombreuses reproductions de co…uvertures, et de magnifiques illustrations de Pierre Joubert. dont une grande partie consacrées à " Bob Morane ". Rare tirage de luxe tiré à 200 exemplaires ( n° 92 ), accompagné d'une belle montre " Bob Morane ". Cette dernière est décorée d'une illustration inédite de Pierre Joubert réalisée pour le roman d'Henri Vernes écrit en 1965 : " Piège au Zatacalgo ". La montre est neuve et placée dans son boitier plastique, qui est un peu fendu, posée sur un carton reprenant une partie de l'illustration au recto. Au verso on peut trouver le justificatif de tirage et la numérotation ( 096 / 200 ). Etat de neuf. Rare édition originale épuisée en tirage de tête.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 315 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 315.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.28
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 308.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.