Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Dorrance Publishing Company, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0805973613 ISBN 13: 9780805973617
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 4/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2012151841 ISBN 13: 9782012151840
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire Du Theatre a Marseille: Le Grand-Theatre (1792-1793). Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by André Moreau et compagnie, Montréal, 1985
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 3ième édition. 115 p., 22 cm. Note: À l'usage exclusif des membres du Mouvement jovialiste.
Leatherette. Condition: Fine. As new beautiful festschrift including many photos and illustrations. Book.
Published by M-G-M, 1971
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 12 1/2" x 17". Book.
Language: French
Published by ANDRE MOREAU, 1972
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 16 965). Couverture légèrement abimée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by TITANIA& YORK, 1992
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by ANDRE MOREAU, 1984
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by André Moreau et compagnie, Montréal, 1988
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 63 p., 22 cm. Exemplaire dédicacé par l'auteur en 2003 sur la page de garde. Exemplaire rare, surtout dans cet état. Couverture insolée et portant de petits accrocs en bordure et les coins légèrement plié. Autrement, un bel exemplaire pages propres, reliure solide. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by André Moreau, 1971
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur frais. Envoi soigné. 150 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; Collection Génies et Réalités. Ex-Library.
Language: French
Published by Les éditions jovialistes inc., 1982
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée,tachée et cornée. Intérieur frais.177 p.Envoi soigné.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1984
ISBN 10: 2130381588 ISBN 13: 9782130381587
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by André Moreau, 1989
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. 161 p.Envoi soigné.
Couverture souple. Condition: État Correct. (Note pour le vendeur, code 15 655). Couverture légèrement usée, jaunie. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions Jovialistes Inc., 1976
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement frottée. Intérieur frais.156 p.Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Jovialistes, 1977
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. 136 p. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by André Moreau, 1988
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Texte d'une conférence qui a eu lieu en 1971. 165 p. Envoi soigné.
Published by Paris - 1965, 1965
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société d'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris - 1965, in-8, broché, 120 pages Bon état, couverture légèrement insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by unknown, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 2760934152 ISBN 13: 9782760934153
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Light wear, Binding tight, pages clean. Picture available upon request.
Condition: New.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Light to the Nations Press, 1996
Seller: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
paperback. Condition: very good. First Edition. 95 pp. signed and inscribed by author. cover shows minor shelf wear. besides inscription, pages are clean and unmarked. 1st printing 1. signed and inscribed by author.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by N.p., N.p., 1970
Photograph
Reference still photograph of Jean Marais and Francoise Arnould from the 1953 film, struck circa 1970s. "Gala Film Distributors" stamp on verso. Based on the 1952 French novel "18 Fantomes" by Stanislas-Andre Steeman. Detective Marco (Marais) investigates the murder of girl found bound in her bed at a respectable boarding school. 8 x 10.25 inches. Very Good plus, with light edgewear and small crease in top right corner margin.
Paris, 1914, brochure in-4, pp.88-2ff. Publicitaires. 33 illustrations dans le texte et 4 gravures hors-texte dont portrait de Roger-Marx par Ernest Laurent en Héliotypie. Comprend : article nécrologique sur Roger-Marx par Paul Jamot / Hector Moreau par Jeanne Doin / La vièrge du Diptyque de Melun / La peinture au musée Jacquemart-André (2eme article) / La sculpture au musée Jacquemart-André (2eme article et dernier) / La peinture française de 1750 à 1820 jugée par le factum, la chanson et la caricature par Proser Dorbec (1er article).