Morev L (12 results)
Published by Izd-vo "Nauka", Moskva 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star seller128 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Languages of Asia and Africa).
Language: Russian
Published by Moscow 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: VG. 99 pages, tables. On the language of the Lu tribe of northern Burma. In Russian.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
252 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Jazyki narodov Azii i Afriki), Sprache: russisch.

Published by Nauka, Moscow 1979
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.41
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. The covers are marked and shelfworn with light creases and some pen on the rear. The spine is worn with bumps and closed nicks. All text is clear and the binding is sound. CM. Used.

Published by Sovetskaya Enciklopediya, Moscow 1964
Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star seller8vo, pp. 985, [7]; text in two columns; green cloth; corners bumped, papers toning but clean and sound, very good. With 26,000 entries.
Published by Moskva, , , 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
560 S., OKst., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: russisch/laotisch.

Published by Nauka Publishing House, Central Department of Oriental Literature, Moscow 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orchid Press, Trinity East, NL, CanadaOrchid Press
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. One of a series of monographs on Asian languages and linguistics published by the USSR Academy of Sciences, Institute of Oriental Studies (all are in English). Addresses Lao phonology, writing, vocabulary, word formation, parts of speech, syntax and concludes with sample text and r…eferences. A concise and useful presentation. All pages completely clean and unmarked. Staple bound in soft wraps. 129 pp. Size: 24 x 19 cm.
- Softcover
Seller: Aleph Books, Utrecht, , NetherlandsAleph Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Moscow, Institute of Oriental Studies (U.S.S.R. Academy of Sciences), 1979. 128 pp, 8vo, softcover.
Published by Moskau, Russkij Jazyk , 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 104.55
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 951 S., OLn., Einband etwas gebrauchsspurig, sonst gutes Exemplar, Sprache: laotisch/russisch.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Moscow, Nauka Publishing House, 1979, 8vo brossura originale, pp. 129. Molto ben conservato.
Published by Moskau, Russkij Jazyk , 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.44
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
4°, 951 S., OLn., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: laotisch/russisch.
Published by Institute of Oriental Studies, U.S.S.R. Academy of Sciences, coll. « Languages of Asia and Africa » 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 127.13
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 à l'italienne 21 x 28 cm. Reliure thermocollée, dos carré noir muet, 127 ff., texte sur 2 colonnes. Exemplaire en bon état. Texte en anglais.