Morillo Elio (62 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (62)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.38

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.34

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne June 2023 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2026

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Espanol 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.09

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Español 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Espanol 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.74

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2026

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Inspiring and joyous.People"Heartwarming . . . infectious . . . Morillo's The Boy Who Reached for the Stars is every bit the inspiration he means it to be."Kirkus ReviewsThe engineer known as the space mechanic speaks to both our future and past in this breathless memoir of his journey from

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: : ? HarperOne Pub Date: 6/6/2023 Binding: hardcover Pages: 197 Reprint edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2023

    0063214318 / 9780063214316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: : ? HarperOne Pub Date: 6/6/2023 Binding: hardcover Pages: 197 Reprint edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2026

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. "Inspiring and joyous."-People"Heartwarming . . . infectious . . . Morillo's The Boy Who Reached for the Stars is every bit the inspiration he means it to be."-Kirkus ReviewsThe engineer known as the "space mechanic" speaks to both our future and past in this breathless memoir of his journey from Ecuad

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 4/29/2025 2025

    0063214326 / 9780063214323

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Boy Who Reached for the Stars: A Memoir. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Espanol 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Espanol 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York 2023

    0063214350 / 9780063214354

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. El joven ingeniero conocido como "el mecanico del espacio" (atTHESPACEMECHANIC) comparte su apasionante historia, desde su infancia en Ecuador hasta su trabajo en la mision Marte 2020 de la NASA.Elio Morillo tenia cuatro anos cuando una serie de dificultades economicas y familiares obligaron