Moritz Weiß (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.57
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. B3781-31 7321921985560 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.24
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Shakespeare Kommentar zu den Dramen, Sonetten, Epen und kleinere Dichtungen - mit einer Einführung von Wolfgang Clemen
Habicht Werner, Mehl Dieter, Moritz-Siebeck Berta, Riehle Wolfgang, Schulz Volker, Weiss Wolfgang
Published by München ( Winkler) (= 2.Auflage) 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.44
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Orginalbroschur (Paperback) 177 S., LieFErUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - leicht lichtrandig, handschrifltiche Nummer auf Titelblatt, sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.85
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyFachbuch-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.05
US$ 12.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. sehr guter Zustand, Hardcover, h4, W.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Greve 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Broschiert. 59 S. mit 1 Sprachenkarte der deutschen Ostmarken, Einb. randgebräunt, am Rande kl. Fehlstellen, Name auf Deckel, hinterer Deckel liegt lose bei, Papier altersbed. gebr., wenige Bleistiftunterstreichungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xv + 269.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Org.-Pappb. Condition: Gut. 280 S. : Mit Abb. ; 23 x 24 cm; Obere Ecke etwas gestaucht, innen sehr sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.93
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.79
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin Greve 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 62.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. 62 S. Br. *papierbedingt gebräunt, teis brüchig*. Sprache: Deutsch.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the interplay between German and Polish populations in the disputed territories of Posen and West Prussia during the early 20th century, examining demographic, economic, and political dynamics. The author argues that the German population was well-established and num…erically superior to the Polish population in these regions, challenging Polish claims to the territories based on numerical superiority. Drawing on historical, statistical, and linguistic evidence, the book sheds light on the complex ethnic composition of these regions and the factors that shaped their national identities. Ultimately, the book provides valuable insights into the historical tensions and territorial disputes between Poland and Germany, offering a nuanced understanding of the region's past and its implications for present-day discussions on national identity and territorial claims. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.04
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.50
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Zur Arbeit des Landesvereins der Sinti in Hamburg als Interessenvertretung und Anlaufstelle fuer die Sorgen und Noete der Menschen gehoert es auch, Ursachen und Grundlagen der fortwaehrenden Diskriminierung und Ausgrenzung unserer Minderheit zu erforschen. Zwe.
Published by Haug Verlag Ulm 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 93.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket199 S. Hardcover Su ( kleiner Einriss ) mit 26 Abb. Und 29 Tabellen .

Published by Max Schmersow, Kirchhain N.-L. 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.48
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40247930: 1913. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 51 pages en arabe (sens de lecture original), et 15 pages en allemand. Etiquette de code et tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALI…TES.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.24
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2009. Das Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz (EEG) wurde grundlegend novelliert. Mit dem Ziel, den Anteil erneuerbarer Energien an der Stromversorgung bis zum Jahr 2020 auf mindestens 30 % zu steigern und danach kontinuierlich weiter zu erhöhen, gibt das EEG 2009 den Anstoß für zahlreiche Diskussionen. In die…sem Kommentar werden die seit dem 1. Januar 2009 geltenden neuen Regeln umfassend, gut verständlich und praxisorientiert von Spezialisten erläutert. Das Werk stellt die allgemeinen und besonderen Vergütungsvorschriften ausführlich dar und bezieht insbesondere auch die europarechtlichen und umweltpolitischen Hintergründe ein. Daraus ergeben sich zugleich Wegweisungen für die Zukunft hinsichtlich der weiteren Entwicklung der Förderung erneuerbarer Energien. Allen mit dem EEG befassten Berufsgruppen bietet dieses Werk wertvolle Lösungsvorschläge und kompetente Antworten auf anstehende Rechtsfragen. Rechtlich Steuern Öffentliches Recht Umweltrecht EEG Energierecht Energierechtlich EnergieR Energiewirtschaft Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz EEG Reihe/Serie Berliner Kommentare Sprache deutsch Maße 158 x 235 mm Einbandart gebunden Rechtlich Steuern Öffentliches Recht EEG Energierecht Energiewirtschaft Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz ISBN-10 3-503-11624-9 / 3503116249 ISBN-13 978-3-503-11624-9 / 9783503116249 EEG: Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz Kommentar [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Prof. Dr. jur. Walter Frenz (Herausgeber, Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr. jur. Hans-Jürgen Müggenborg (Herausgeber, Bearbeitung), Dr. jur. Stefan Altenschmidt (Bearbeitung), Dr. Maximilian Boemke (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr.-Ing. Paul Burgwinkel (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr. Tilman Cosack (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr. jur. Ulrich Ehricke (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr. Felix Ekardt (Bearbeitung), Peter Franke (Bearbeitung), Dipl.-Jur. Bettina Hennig (Bearbeitung), Christian Maly (Bearbeitung), Moritz Meister (Bearbeitung), Margarete von Oppen (Bearbeitung), Dr. jur. Herbert Posser (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr.-Ing. Axel Preuße (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr.-Ing. Peter Georg Quicker (Bearbeitung), Prof. Dr. Dr. h. c. Thomas Schomerus (Bearbeitung), Dr. Stefan Tüngler (Bearbeitung), Ernst-Günter Weiß (Bearbeitung) In deutscher Sprache. 1162 pages. 158 x 235 mm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.92
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.13
US$ 69.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.31
US$ 70.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by Deuticke, Leipzig 1925
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 vol, 16 cm, ril. edit. in tela, tit. in oro al piatto e dorso; pp. 388; 193 Ottimo.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.80
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag GmbH & Co 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2,970.96
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: gut. "Der Kommentar zum EEG 2017 von den Experten: übersichtlich, leicht verständlich, praxisnah und rundum auf dem allerneuesten Stand. Mit MieterstromG vom 6.7.2017. Technisches Hintergrundwissen zu den wichtigsten Technologien Erneuerbarer Energien, Erläuterung der genehmigungsrechtlichen Anforderungen a…n die Errichtung entsprechender Anlagen, kartellrechtliche Aspekte sowie umfangreiche Kapitel zu Grundstrukturen der Förderung, den Grundlagen der Klimapolitik und zum einschlägigen europäischen Recht sorgen zusätzlich dafür, dass Sie sich in der schwierigen Materie ob Jurist oder Nichtjurist! schnell zurechtfinden.Erneuern Sie Ihren Wissensstand: Frenz/Müggenborg/Cosack/Hennig/Schomerus, der Kommentar zum EEG. Die Neuauflage dieses viel gepriesenen Werkes aus der renommierten Reihe der Berliner Kommentare ist unser jüngster Beitrag zum immer komplexer werdenden Recht der Erneuerbaren Energien. Übersichtlich, leicht verständlich und praxisorientiert wie eh und je. Up to date: Der Kommentar zum EEG 2017. Weil die erfahrenen Autoren stets mit der Entwicklung des überaus dynamischen Rechtsgebietes Schritt halten, erscheint ihr Kommentar auch diesmal wieder rundum auf dem allerneuesten Stand. Von den grundlegenden Umwälzungen des Gesetzes bis hin zu seinen jüngsten Änderungen das Wichtigste im Überblick: - Kompletter Systemwechsel von garantierten Vergütungen zum Ausschreibungsverfahren - Beschneidung der Privilegien für Bürgerenergiegesellschaften - praxisrelevante Regelungsänderungen bei Anlagenzusammenfassungen - unionsrechtliche Auswirkungen auf -- Schicksal der EEG-Umlage -- Wirksamkeit der Mieterstromförderung - MieterstromG vom 6.7.2017 bereits vollständig eingearbeitet Praxisnah: Die Add-ons zur Kommentierung. Neben der Gesetzeskommentierung gibt man Ihnen alles an die Hand, was Sie brauchen, um sich in der schwierigen Materie ob Jurist oder Nichtjurist! schnell zurechtzufinden. Zum Beispiel: - Illustrierte naturwissenschaftlich-technische Einführungen in die wichtigsten Technologien Erneuerbarer Energien (EE) - Erläuterung der genehmigungsrechtlichen Anforderungen an die Errichtung von EE-Anlagen - umfangreiche Kapitel und Beiträge zu -- einschlägigem europäischem Recht -- kartellrechtlichen Aspekten -- Grundlagen der Klimapolitik -- Grundstrukturen der Förderung -- Regulierung der EE Walter Frenz ist Professor an der RWTH Aachen im Lehr- und Forschungsgebiet Berg- und Umweltrecht. Reihe/Serie Berliner Kommentare Mitarbeit Anpassung von: Malte Abel, Stefan Altenschmidt, Maximilian Boemke, Hartwig Freiherr von Bredow, Paul Burgwinkel, Tilman Cosack, Felix Ekardt, Peter Franke, Walter Frenz, Bettina Hennig, Manuela Herms, Marc Hilbert, Steffen Herz, Burkhard Hoffmann, Stephanie Leutritz, Christian Maly, Moritz Meister, Hans-Jürgen Müggenborg, Margarete von Oppen, Herbert Posser, Axel Preuße, Peter Quicker, Leonie Reins, Christoph Richter, Thomas Schomerus, Stefan Tüngler, Florian Valentin, Ernst-Günter Weiß, Philipp Leander Wolfshohl, Michael Würtele Zusatzinfo mit Tabellen und Abbildungen sowie Online-Zugang zu energierechtlicher Vorschriftendatenbank Verlagsort Berlin Sprache deutsch Maße 158 x 235 mm Gewicht 2502 g TRecht / Steuern Öffentliches Recht Ausgleichsmechanismus Ausschreibungsmodell Biogas Biomasse Bundesnetzagentur Clearingstelle Deponiegas Direktvermarktung EEG Einspeisemanagement Einspeisevergütung Energierecht Energierecht (EnergieR) Energietrassen Energiewende Energiewirtschaft Erneuerbare Energien Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz Erneuerbare-Energien-Gesetz (EEG) Flexibilitätsprämie Fotovoltaik Geothermie Grubengas Kapazitätserweiterung Kl Klärgas Klimaschutz Marktintegrationsmodell Marktprämie Netzanschluss Netzausbau Netzbetreiber Netzkapazität Öffentliches Recht (ÖffR) Offshore Photovoltaik PV Regenerative Energien Repowering Strahlungsenergie Stromversorgung Übertragungsnetzbetreiber Vergütung Windenergie ISBN-10 3-503-17664-0 / 3503176640 ISBN-13 978-3-503-17664-9 / 9783503176649" 3503176640 pages. 2037 2017 | 5. völlig neu bearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 112.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 101.63
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 132.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.