Morrow Editor (518 results)

Armchair Reader: Vitally Useless Information
Jeff Bahr; Diane Lanzillotta Bobis; Tim Frystak; Tom Harris; Noah Liberman; Matt Modica; David Morrow; Dan Rafter; Terri Schlichenmeyer; Pat Sherman; Donald Vaughan; Vivian Wagner; Jodi Webb; Editors of West Side Publishing [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co 1979
Series: Arthurian Saga, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Arthurian Saga
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Best Practices in Literacy Instruction, Fifth Edition
Gambrell, Linda B. [Editor]; Morrow, Lesley Mandel [Editor]; Shanahan, Timothy [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. light edge and cover-wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Sturdy paperback. Would be listed very good but has shelf wear on edges and light scuffs on top and bottom of page edges. Otherwise great copy RH.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1056 Clean and tight; ex-lib with usual markings; spine slant; DJ covered by plastic and affixed to end papers; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not price clipped, not a remainder.

- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but is mildly age-toned. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

The Doubleman [Mar 03, 1985] William S. Cohen; Gary Hart; Morrow and Jacket b.
William S. Cohen; Gary Hart; Morrow [Editor]; Jacket by Paul Bacon [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition 1st printing, good cover, slight edgewear on glossy dust jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 0394587677, Hardback 1st edition, Fine Minus in a Fine Minus DJ; light bumping to spine ends of book, trace of wear to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 336 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

Best Practices in Literacy Instruction, Third Edition
Editor-Linda B. Gambrell PhD; Editor-Lesley Mandel Morrow PhD; Editor-Michael Pressley PhD; Foreword-John T. Guthrie PhD
- Softcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine,binding tight,name written along front edge.Contains highlighting throughout,book still in very good shape.THIRD EDITION.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.Bob's Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, in wrappers, as issued. A clean, unread copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Harcourt Brace:, 1993. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 231 pp. Cover artwork by: Craig Rosenberg First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Craig Rosenberg (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Inside and Out! Crisp Pages w/no markings.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.Bob's Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine - light crease at upper corner of rear panel, else clean and unread - in wrappers, as issued.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.69
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.79
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Contributors include noted naturalist Diane Ackerman and novelist Paul LaFarge, among others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.Bob's Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, in wrappers, as issued. A clean, crisp and unread copy.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.Bob's Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New - still in shrinkwrap.

Comprehension Instruction, Second Edition: Research-Based Best Practices (Solving Problems in the Teaching of Literacy)
Block, Cathy Collins [Editor]; Parris, Sheri R. [Editor]; Morrow, Lesley Mandel [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Book may have minimal markings. May be ex-library. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. None Issued. 1st Edition. This is an As New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). Includes author photographs.

Language: English
Published by Bard College/Random House, Annandale-on-hudson, New York 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Covers have a patch of slight staining on the front and overall slight edge wear. Slight foxing to page ends.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 331 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Very light edge wear, clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bob Harvey (illustrator).

Best Practices in Literacy Instruction, Fifth Edition
Gambrell, Linda B. [Editor]; Morrow, Lesley Mandel [Editor]; Shanahan, Timothy [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.07 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Fifth. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.

NEBULA AWARDS 28
Morrow, James (editor)(John Clute; Connie Willis; Pamela Sargent; Gregory Benford; Fritz Leiber; Poul Anderson; David Hartwell; Stephen King; Frederik Pohl; S. N. Dyer; Paul Di Filippo; Nancy Kress; Nick Lowe; David Lunde; Kim Stanley Robinson; more))
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing (1994). Trade-sized. Cover art by Craig Rosenberg. Includes "Introduction"; "Is Science Fiction Out to Lunch? Some Thoughts on the Year 1992" by John Clute; "Even the Queen" by Connie Willis; "Danny Goes to Mars" by Pamela Sargent; "Matters End" by Gregory Benford; "In…Memoriam: Fritz Leiber" by Poul Anderson, David Hartwell, & Stephen King; "Let There Be Fandom" by Frederik Pohl; "The July Ward" by S. N. Dyer; "Lennon Spex" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Mountain to Mohammed" by Nancy Kress; "Hopeful Monsters: The SF and Fantasy Films of 1992" by Nick Lowe; "Song of the Martian Cricket" by David Lunde; "Vinland the Dream" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Life Regarded as a Jigsaw Puzzle of Highly Lustrous Cats" by Michael Bishop; "City of Truth" by Jamnes Morrow; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1992 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; minor corner creasing. Book.

Language: English
Published by Bard College, Annandale-on-hudson, New York 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Top page ends are foxed. ; Contents include The Black Angel by Gary Indiana; Complaint on Her Cat by Diane Ackerman; and others.