Morse Theodore (81 results)

Language: English
Published by Theodore Morse Music 1911
- Sheet Music
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 1.71
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. This song is arranged for solo voice and piano. The cover is unillustrated. A music store stamp is on the front cover. The fold has completely separated. There is a small piece missing from the upper left corner of the front cover. There multiple tears and edge roughn…ess. The music has browned and there is a stain at the bottom. The music is complete and unwritten upon.
Language: English
Published by Leo Feist, New York 1946
- Sheet Music
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.14
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Simplified. This is a simplified arrangement for solo voice and piano which even a beginning student would be able to play. The brown toned cover features a drawing of a mother playing the piano with her son standing by. There is light wear to the exterior. There are small stains on the fold.… The fold is starting to separate.
I'm Sorry I Made You Cry (Sheet Music) (Cover Photo of June Elvidge and John Bowers)
N. J. Clesi (Words and Music By) and Theodore Morse (Arranged By)
Published by Leo Feist Inc. 1918
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Leo Feist sheet music; edgewear; no writing in music.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Leo Feist, New York 1917
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.03
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 6 pages. The music is arranged for medium voice and solo piano.The covers are rubbed, faintly stained, and have closed tears on the edges. The gray front cover is creased. Part of the bottom corner is missing. The music is age-toned but complete.

JUST A LITTLE ROCKING CHAIR AND YOU
WORDS BY BERT FITZGIBBON & JACK DRISLANE, MUSIC BY THEODORE MORSE
Published by F. B. Haviland, NEW YORK 1905
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover cleanly split at spine (half way up with a mild vertical surface crease and smaller cover surface creases and small edge tears. Unmarked sheet music in fair condition. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

Published by LEO FEIST, INC., NEW YORK 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.97
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Small chip at bottom corner tip, cover loose & creases & edge tears. Fair condition. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

Language: English
Published by Theodore Morse Music Co., NY 1903
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. front cover detached, some chipping; 6 clean pages.
Published by Leo Feist Inc. 1915
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean copy. Feist, 1915, 5 pp, over-sized sheet music w/ small tears along outer edge. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
I'm Sorry I Made You Cry (Sheet Music) (Cover Photo of June Elvidge and John Bowers)
N. J. Clesi (Words and Music By) and Theodore Morse (Arranged By)
Published by Leo Feist Inc. 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.51
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Theodore Morse Music Company, NY 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages; pictorial c w/photo Inset of Estelle Harte; cover detached. Pictorial Cover By Hirt w/photo Inset of Estelle Harte (illustrator).
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., New York 1901
- Softcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 71pp. Tape on front cover. Spine worn but interior good. Vol. 649. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Theoodore Morse, New York 1913
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.17
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 6 pages. The rear cover is rubbed. The edges are nicked and chipped.
Published by THEODORE MORSE MUSIC CO PUB, NY 1909
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition.. GOOD CONDITION CLEAN COPY.modest name cover SPINE SPLIT. PAPERBACK ; .Cover art shows young Indian maiden looking into her reflection on ice cover ond. Back cover has SAMPLES FROM "COMICAL SUCCESS".& ."WISE OLD INDIAN; WHEN IM AWAY FROM YOU DEAR" ; Sheet Music; Indian Maiden cover art;… 6 pg pages; For piano no LYRICS NO WORDS. Illustrated by De Takacs COVER ART (illustrator).
Published by Theodore Morse Music Co. 1903
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sheet_music. Condition: Acceptable. Chipping along edges of pages. Still a readable copy. A book that has various signs of damaged but is complete. Heavily worn. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Published by 0
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Slightly cut down at edge and three inch surface tear. Owner name/address on cover. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

Published by LEO. FEIST, INC., NEW YORK 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small edge tears & corner creases. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Published by LEO. FEIST INC., New York 1919
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard Edition. Nice condition with small owner name on cover (2 of them). Scarce sheet music! Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

Published by THEODORE MORSE MUSIC CO., NEW YORK 1913
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Great cover art, with clean pages and a few small edge tears. About 14 x 10-1/2 with 5 pages. Scarce! Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Standard Library Edition, light shelfwear to top and bottom edges of cover, prev. owner's stamp inside front cover, small puncture to front board.

Language: English
Published by F. B. Haviland Publishing, New York 1908
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A bright, clean copy with a little edgewear, short tears along edges, small signature at top of front cover, and partial spine split with a faint crease across the middle of the covers, pencil musical notation on sheet music, still bright and attractive. Illustration of monkeys in a… jungle hut, cameo photos of Elsie Tuell, Madden and Morse. E. P. C. Color Cover (illustrator).
BLUE BELL, MARCH SONG & CHORUS. (SHEET MUSIC)
MADDEN, EDWARD.;.MORSE, THEODORE F. MUSIC.;.LESLIE, ELSIE 1" circle cover photo
Published by F.B.HAVILAND PUB, NY 1904
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition.. good Condition, cover clean,minor Edge tears inner pages rough fore edge PAPERBACK; Dark blue cover titles on blue & green "GAELEY?" COVER ART. ; Sheet Music; 6pg thin pages; Vocal & Piano Music. . Back Cover adverts for 3 long SAMPLES. (Similar inner front cover for 4 SAMPLES). Illustra…ted by Union soldier & young woman in white Cover Art (illustrator).
Published by Leo Feist Music Pub 3569, NY 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER.; Sheet Music; 6pg thin pages; Lyrics & music.GREY COVERS WITH ATTRACTIVE COVER ART SHOWING 2 BLUE BIRDS ON SHOWY BRANCH.WHITE FLOWERS & OLD BERRIES. .Back cover Adver…t "STAR SONG HITS EVERYBODY'S SINGING".

Published by Leo. Feist Inc., New York 1923
- Softcover
Seller: lizzyoung bookseller, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.lizzyoung bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Color illustrated wraps. Good. 5 pages. 31 x 23 cm. Previous owner's signature on cover and title page. Rubbed, lighlty soiled, and disbound.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.97
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 20 pages. 10.94x8.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Lero Feist Inc., New York 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.50
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Good VG. 1950 Edition. Song book containing lyrics and music for 53 'Good, Old Time Songs'. 9" by 12", 48pp. Bright, clean and unmarked with a sound, stapled binding. Weight, 158g. Size: Quarto. Book.
Published by Leo. Feist, Inc., NY 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.10
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Scarce copy of this early 20th century collection of American songs, with vocal and musical scores. Cover has light wear/marks. Book.

Language: English
Published by Leo. Feist Inc., New York 1915
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Fair. 4 pages. 34.5 cm. Pictorial wraps. On cover : photo insert of Eva Tanguay (1878-1947) (and an unknown man). Stamped music store's name on cover. Rubbed with creasing and tears at edges. Small part missing at lower corner.