Mortimer Malcolm (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Melbourne, Spectrum Publications reprinted 1987. 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [10]+142pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Black & white illustrations, maps. A near fine copy. From the R.S. Fox Collection, with bookplate.

  • Published by The Author, Milawa, Victoria 2000

    0958622108 / 9780958622103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Mortimer has written two books on Wonnangatta Station - The History of the Wonnangatta Station and Wonnangatta Station - The Next Twenty Years. This is his first work of fiction.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grant Books 2000

    0907186319 / 9780907186311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 72.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Bumping to exterior hinges and spine strip causes light bowing to boards and pages. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip.

  • Published by Spectrum Milawa 1982 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.60

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    reprint softback with stiff wrappers As New tall octavo 142pp., b/w plates, map.

  • Published by Spectrum Publications, Melbourne, 1981. 1981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    142 pp, maps, photographic illustrations, fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. First edition.

  • Published by Wallace Mortimer, Milawa 2009

    0958622116 / 9780958622110

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.38

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 21 cm. XIII, 124 pages Near fine book, in as new condition, gift inscription signed by the author on flyleaf.

  • More images

    Published by Self published, Australia 1992

    0646236334 / 9780646236339

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.22

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Medium Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Medium Trade Paperback. 142 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Self published, Australia, 1992. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial edgewear and corners are moderately bumped. Spine ha

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grant Books, Worcester 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scrivener's Books and Bookbinding, Derbyshire, United KingdomScrivener's Books and Bookbinding

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 109.87

    US$ 46.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green boards with gilt titles and vignette to front cover and spine. Large 8vo. Coloured plan of Cavendish Golf Links to endpapers. Colour photograph to title page and black and white photographs and illustrations to text. Limited edition of 650 copies. In almost fine condition. Scar

  • More images

    Published by Grant Books, Worcestershire, UK 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, U.S.A.Antiquarian Golf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. With contributions by Eddie Birchenough and Colin Wells. Limited edition #517 out of 650 copies. Illustrated. 92 pages. Outstanding venue by Dr. Alister MacKenzie. Chapter Four is Dr. MacKenzie's Principles of Golf Course Design. Letter from Captain of the club laid in. Covers