Moser Brian (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.26

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan Academic 2016

    0310521149 / 9780310521143

    Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 27 of 38. Book 27 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan Academic 2016

    0310521149 / 9780310521143

    Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 27 of 38. Book 27 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Oswald Wolff, London 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. Small 8vo, 119 pp., A volume in the series "Modern German Authors: Texts and Contexts" Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Illus. by Fritz Moser (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press, Chicago 1979

    0252007425 / 9780252007422

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 15.35 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. (xii), 127pp. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Small neat signature and contemporary date of poet-publisher Ian Robinson. Brian Moser (illustrator).

  • Published by MIRAMAX DVD VIDEO

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dvd. Condition: Very Good. COLLECTOR'S SERIES. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD ORIGINAL JEWEL CASE ; case cover shows 5 clerks looking up toward viewer INCLUDES BONUS MATERIALS.AUDIO COMMENTARY BY DIRECTOR; ALTERNATE ENDING; MUSIC VIDEO; DELETED SCENES. ; 1 dvd in case pages.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1965. South America, Native Americans. Longmans/UK. Good green boards, no dust jacket 204p.

  • Published by Longmans, [London] 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition (stated). Teal octavo, xiii, 204 pages, chiefly color illustrations (some b&w), maps 24 cm. Lacking DJ. Indians of South America -- Colombia. Ex-library book with only two markings (stamp residue to front pastedown and Anthropology stamp to copyright page, paper slip residue to rear

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan Academic 2016

    0310521149 / 9780310521143

    Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 27 of 38. Book 27 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan Academic 2016

    0310521149 / 9780310521143

    Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 27 of 38. Book 27 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.06

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Georgia College & State University, Milledgeville, GA 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light handling wear and edge rubbing to wrappers. Contents: Moser, "A feeling for the vulgar": the influence of Flannery O'Connor on the Pennyroyal Caxton Bible. Petrides, Southern spiritual spaces: landscapes in Flannery O'Connor's The Violent Bear It Away and Walker Percy's Love i

  • Published by Longmans 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dj. First Published.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 180 Reprint edition.

  • Published by London, Longmans, 1965. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.96

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo, xiv + 204pp. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper, slightly rubbed and marked at back. b/w maps, in addition to full colour photographic illustrations on plates. A near-fine copy. First eiditon.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by London: Longmans, [1965]., London 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Joe Maynard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 7.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition, PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED and SIGNED "Brian" at verso of half-title. Octavo, 204pp, inserted full-bleed photographic plates and well as line illustrations, in publisher's turquoise cloth lettered in gilt at spine (minor dusting to bulked edges, minor

  • Published by Longmans, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. VG/VG. 8vo. original green boards gilt (FFE excised) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, edges rubbed & a little frayed); pp. xiv, 204, with illustrations & 5 maps. A very good copy. [Neate M157: Includes ascent of Pico La Reina in the Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta,

  • Published by Longman, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. With Jacket. First Edition. Very Good ++ in a very good jacket with light shelf wear. PP 204, index, bibliography, 48 colour illstrations 4 black and white, 13 drawings intext and 4 maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Longman & Co, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaTurn The Page Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.68

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wear and tear to extremities of dust wrapper. Light age and reading wear to book. 204 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Colombia; 19

  • Published by Longmans, London 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.24

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. PVC Protected. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. A firm straight unmarked book, in a price clipped dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taplinger Publishing Co 1967

    9997555643 / 9789997555649

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 88.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Longmans, Green & Co., London, 1965. 1965

    Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.88

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    204 pp including index, coloured and b&w photographic plates, maps, top edge lightly foxed, light stain to d/j rear, else very good copy in like, pictorial, price-clipped d/j.

  • Published by (London): Longmans, (1965). 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Mason Books (ABAC), Toronto, ON, CanadaDavid Mason Books (ABAC)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.85

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. Cloth, 204pp. Fine in a very good d/w. Record of the travels of two young Englishmen still in their twenties, among the South American Indians of Colombia.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2023

    3031394410 / 9783031394416

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 225.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Precision measurements of the Higgs bosons properties are a powerful tool to look for deviations from the predictions of the Standard Model (SM) of particle physics. The 139/fb of proton-proton collision data which have been collected by the ATLAS experiment during Run 2 of the LHC, offer an

  • Condition: New

    US$ 246.16

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. 2023rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 177.59

    US$ 81.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Beauty and the Boost: A Higgs Boson Tale | Measurements of Higgs Boson Production at High Energy in Decays to Bottom Quarks and Their Interpretations with the ATLAS Experiment at the LHC | Brian Moser | Taschenbuch | Springer Theses | xxii | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9783031394447 | Verant

  • Condition: New

    US$ 252.45

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 204.05

    US$ 71.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Precision measurements of the Higgs boson¿s properties are a powerful tool to look for deviations from the predictions of the Standard Model (SM) of particle physics. The 139/fb of proton-proton collision data which have been collected by the ATLAS

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing 2023

    3031394410 / 9783031394416

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 204.05

    US$ 72.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Precision measurements of the Higgs boson's properties are a powerful tool to look for deviations from the predictions of the Standard Model (SM) of particle physics. The 139/fb of proton-proton collision data which have been collected by the ATLAS experi

  • Condition: New

    US$ 290.34

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.