Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 048647626X ISBN 13: 9780486476261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 048647626X ISBN 13: 9780486476261
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3596243866 ISBN 13: 9783596243860
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1988 Originalausg All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 3596243866 ISBN 13: 9783596243860
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Turtleback Binding. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Oliver & Boyd, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 169 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white fold-out maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some sunning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main. Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag., 1994
ISBN 10: 3596243866 ISBN 13: 9783596243860
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germany
Orig.-Ausg., 45. - 46. Tsd. 246 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen. 8°, Obroschiert. Einband mit geringen Randblessuren, sonst in tadellosem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Oliver And Boyd,, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 169 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Front endpaper has been removed. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3596243866 ISBN 13: 9783596243860
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3596243866 ISBN 13: 9783596243860
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
1961. Europe, Urban planning. Center for Urban Studies #2. Oliver and Boyd/Edinburgh & London. Very good boards, good to fair dust jacket, four fold out charts/maps.
Published by Ravensburg Otto Maier Verlag, 1963
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
8°, 135 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Papier nachgedunkelt, guter Zustand. 120 Gramm.
Published by Oliver and Boyd (Centre for Urban Studies: Report No.2), 1961
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 169p 3 maps, 4 figures, and 33 tables, a vg hbk in a vg dw.
Published by Oliver & Boyd, 1961
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with chipped dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by München : Hueber, 1957
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten gutes und sauberes Exemplar (leicht berieben und angestaubt) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Quelle & Meyer,, Heidelberg,, 1981
ISBN 10: 3494021333 ISBN 13: 9783494021331
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
271 S. Kt. Stempel u. kl. Besitzvermerk a. Innendeckel u. Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. de.
(S. A. Zeitschr. f. Botanik 52. Bd., H. 1) 1963. S. 87 - 97. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Language: German
Published by O. Maier, 1957
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 42 Seiten 1957 - Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren (bestossen, nachgedunkelt), Innenteil tadellos (ungelesen?) - keine Risse, Knicke, Eintragungen.! Versand aus München 15-2394-p Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 29.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 55. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:3484200847.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 31.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New. 3rd 3. Neubearbeitete Und Erweiterte Auflage ed.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Allitera Verlag 2006-02-06, 2006
ISBN 10: 3865201385 ISBN 13: 9783865201386
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.08
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Published by Ohne Verlagsangabe, 1985
ISBN 10: 3602141470 ISBN 13: 9783602141470
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 100 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Gitarre + Laute, Köln, 1984
ISBN 10: 3885830043 ISBN 13: 9783885830047
Seller: Arbeitskreis Recycling e.V., Herford, Germany
kartoniert, 8°, 158 S., Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen, Schnitt fleckig, sonst in Ordnung.
Published by Edition Peters, Leipzig, 1957
Sheet Music
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1957. Einband: Gebunden. Beschreibung: Herausgegeben von Hans Joachim Moser. VN/Pl. no. 11580. Mit Inhaltsverzeichnis und Verzeichnis der Lieder, Titel- und Textanfänge. Priv. gebunden. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 141 S.
kart. XXXIX, 373 S. : Noten ; 19 cm Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 392 3., neubearb. u. erw. Aufl. / von Hans Moser .
US$ 42.20
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd revised enl edition. 412 pages. German language. 6.93x5.04x0.94 inches. In Stock.