Published by Tabula Rasa Press, San Luis Obispo, 1988
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. In grey wraps with red titling and blue printed pictorial upper cover, 12mo, 122pp. Size: 12mo. Book.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817359168 ISBN 13: 9780817359164
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817359168 ISBN 13: 9780817359164
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1988
Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Limited edition. # 72 of a limited edition of 350 copies, SIGNED by the author. 12mo. 6 x 4 3/8". 122pp. Blue cloth with leather label in cut out window which is adorned with an original scrimshaw decoration engraved on old (piano key) ivory. Nicely printed paper over boards. Without dust jacket as issued. Spine lightly faded.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817359168 ISBN 13: 9780817359164
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.28
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0817359168 ISBN 13: 9780817359164
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.34
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Berlín, 1965
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Patrick Chase; Ray Russell; Herbert Gold; Irving Wallace; Robert L. Green; Algis Budrys; Arnold Gingrich; Anson Mount; Ernest Havemann; Robert L. Green; William Pearson; Edward B. Marks; Robert Ruark; Ken W. Purdy; Marguerit of Navarre; Gahan Wilson; Arthur knight and hollis alpert; shel silvertein; jules Feiffer. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 266pp.
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1972
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Dan Jenkins Geofrey Norman; F. P. Tullius; Alberto Vargas; Ronald Schiller; Woody Allen; Marshall Frady; Tom Mayer; Joel Fort; Mike Gravel; Craig Karpel; David Standish; Anson Mount; Stefan Heym; Jonathan Swift; Brian Vachon; Robert L. Green; Harvey Kurtzman & Will Elder. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 258pp.
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1964
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Patrick Chase; Huch M. Hefner; William Iversen; Dan Greenburg; Jhohn Tmerlin; Paul Goodman; Anson Mount; Robert L. Green; Thomas Mario; Ben Hecht; J. P. Donleavy; Daniel A. Jenkins; Robert L. Green; Jean Shepherd; Jim Beaman; Shel Silverstein; Harvey Kurtman and Will Elder. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 232pp.
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1969
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. John Updike "I am Dying, egypt, dying"; Desmond Morris; Paul Carroll; Robert L. Green; Gaylork Nelson; John Dempsey; Thomas Mario; Anson Mount; Ken W. Purdy; Robert L. Green; C. D. Hill; Jean Shepherd; Stephen Yafa; Jacob Hay MUY BUEN ejemplar. 314pp.
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, Morro Bay, CA, 1982
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Miniature Books (illustrator). miniature books (5,6 x 5,0 cm). quarter gilt-stamped leather, marbled paper-covered boards, marbled endpapers. 76; 75+(1) pages. 2 Volumes. Limited to 300 numbered copies (Bradbury, Tabula Rasa Press 31). Introductory letter; publisher's foreword. Author's acknowledgment at end of text. Argues that Defoe's work had an impact on French, English, and possibly American history. quarter gilt-stamped leather, marbled paper-covered boards, marbled endpapers.
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, Morro Bay, CA, 1982
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover in gilt-stamped leather with marbled paper-covered boards, Vol. 2 is signed and numbered 43/300 on the limitation page. Both volumes have a touch of bowing to the boards, a tiny skew to their binding, and a hint of rubbing to the gilt decoration along the hinges. Overall, this is a tight, solid, Very Good+ set. Miniature book, measures 2" x 2.5".
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, Morro Bay, CA, 1978
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, two-volume hardcover set in brown leather with marbled covers, Vol 2 is numbered 62/300 and signed by John Lathourakis on the limitation page. Both books have a touch of oxidation starting to the gilt on their spines, and are otherwise a tight, bright, Near Fine set. Miniature books, measuring 2.25" x 2.25".
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, Pasadena, California, 1979
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 54, [10] pages. Book is small size, measuring 5-1/4 inches by 3-3/4 inches. Includes Preface, as well as chapters on The Sixteenth Century; Henry the Armorer; Good Queen Bess; The Spanish Treat; The Great Debate; The Longbow Banished; The Post-Tudor Period. Ex-library with some of the usual library markings. Printed by a hand-operated press on acid-free Curtis Rag Paper. The paper covering the boards is Cockerell. Designed, printed, hand bound by John and Gizella Lathourakis in an edition of 300 Numbered Copies. This copy is unnumbered! Presumed First Edition, First printing thus.
Published by Tabula Rasa Press, Morro Bay, CA, 1981
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover in black leather with gilt decoration, both books have slight rubbing to the covers, and are otherwise a tight, bright, Near Fine set. Miniature book, measures approx. 1" x 1".
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Book is fine. Limited edition #103 of 350 Signed by the Author with a note to watch the race in 91. Ivory scrimshaw is present on the cover. Signed by Author(s). Book.