Mral Brigitte (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.22

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.37

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback and DVD in very good condition. Book is 128 pages, documentary "Women's Rhetoric: An Ethnography of Public Speaking in South Africa" is 30 minutes. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Text clean, exterior looks great, DVD/CD also in very good condition. Ships sa

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.66

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.66

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on www.bloomsburycollections.com.Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture o

  • Language: German

    Published by Uppsala : Lundequistska Bokhandeln 1985

    9185178136 / 9789185178131

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: gut. 170 S. ; 23 cm, Einband leicht berieben und fleckig. Sprache: deu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.98

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013-03-28 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.34

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.93

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 368 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.08

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Uppsala 1985 1985 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.20

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    170 pp. Printed wrappers. (Skrifter utgivna av Avdelningen för litteratursociologi vid Litteraturvetenskapliga institutionen i Uppsala, 18.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.94

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932324 / 9781780932323

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.72

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury USA Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.34

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.86

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Arbetarkulturs Förlag, Stockholm 1989. 142 sidor. Häftad. 24x17 cm. Bra skick.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.92

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. This volume offers a comparative survey of Far Right parties across Europe, examining in particular their changing political rhetoric. The contributors look at the development of two distinct forms of party development and discourse: The Haiderizatio.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.86

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Poetische Beiträge in sozialdemokratischen Zeitungen 1882-1900. Illustr. Diss. Upps. 1985. 170 pp. Softcover. "Drawings" and notes on last blank leaves.[#76758].

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.23

    US$ 86.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on www.bloomsburycollections.com.Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture o

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.57

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Poetische Beiträge in sozialdemokratischen Zeitungen 1882-1900. Illustr. Diss. Upps. 1985. 170 pp. Softcover.[#18564].

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Mär 2013 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.09

    US$ 72.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Published by Högskolan i Örebro 1996. 1996

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.98

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    262 s. Häftad. Tillskrift från förf, ägaretikett. Studier i kommunikation och medier 5, humanistiska sektionen, Högskolan i Örebro. Samfundet Örebro stads- och länsbiblioteks vänner XLV.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Nya Doxa, Nora 1999. 238, (1) sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.30

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture of the dynamics and

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.15

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 368 Figures.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.53

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 368 Acknowledgements.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 2013

    1780932456 / 9781780932453

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.63

    US$ 49.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture of the dynamics and