Mral Brigitte (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.37
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Women's Rhetoric: Argumentative Strategies of Women in Public Life, Sweden & South Africa (Orebro Studies in Rhetoric #6) [with documentary DVD]
Mral, Brigitte [Editor]; Borg, Nicole [Editor]; Salazar, Philippe-Joseph; Bucher, Nathalie Rosa [Contributor]; Maja von Stedingk Wigren [Contributor]; Helena Hansson Nylund [Contributor]; Aditi Hunma; Nicole Borg; Gunilla Malm
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback and DVD in very good condition. Book is 128 pages, documentary "Women's Rhetoric: An Ethnography of Public Speaking in South Africa" is 30 minutes. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Text clean, exterior looks great, DVD/CD also in very good condition. Ships sa…me or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.66
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.66
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on www.bloomsburycollections.com.Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture o…f the dynamics and development of these parties across Europe and beyond. Combining theory with in-depth case studies, it offers a comparative analysis of the policies and rhetoric of existing and emerging parties including the British BNP, the Hungarian Jobbik and the Danish Folkeparti. The case studies qualitatively and quantitatively analyse right-wing populist groups in the following countries: Austria, Germany, Britain, France, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Italy, Netherlands, Hungary, Belgium, Ukraine, Estonia, and Latvia, with one essay exclusively focused on the US. This timely and socially relevant collection is essential reading for scholars, students and practitioners wanting to understand the recent rise of populist right wing parties at local, countrywide and regional levels.

- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 170 S. ; 23 cm, Einband leicht berieben und fleckig. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.98
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.34
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 368 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.08
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Uppsala 1985 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.20
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket170 pp. Printed wrappers. (Skrifter utgivna av Avdelningen för litteratursociologi vid Litteraturvetenskapliga institutionen i Uppsala, 18.).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.94
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.72
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.34
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.86
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArbetarkulturs Förlag, Stockholm 1989. 142 sidor. Häftad. 24x17 cm. Bra skick.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.92
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. This volume offers a comparative survey of Far Right parties across Europe, examining in particular their changing political rhetoric. The contributors look at the development of two distinct forms of party development and discourse: The Haiderizatio.
- Softcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.86
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPoetische Beiträge in sozialdemokratischen Zeitungen 1882-1900. Illustr. Diss. Upps. 1985. 170 pp. Softcover. "Drawings" and notes on last blank leaves.[#76758].

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.23
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on www.bloomsburycollections.com.Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture o…f the dynamics and development of these parties across Europe and beyond. Combining theory with in-depth case studies, it offers a comparative analysis of the policies and rhetoric of existing and emerging parties including the British BNP, the Hungarian Jobbik and the Danish Folkeparti. The case studies qualitatively and quantitatively analyse right-wing populist groups in the following countries: Austria, Germany, Britain, France, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Italy, Netherlands, Hungary, Belgium, Ukraine, Estonia, and Latvia, with one essay exclusively focused on the US. This timely and socially relevant collection is essential reading for scholars, students and practitioners wanting to understand the recent rise of populist right wing parties at local, countrywide and regional levels.
- Softcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.57
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPoetische Beiträge in sozialdemokratischen Zeitungen 1882-1900. Illustr. Diss. Upps. 1985. 170 pp. Softcover.[#18564].

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.09
US$ 72.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Högskolan i Örebro 1996. 1996
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.98
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket262 s. Häftad. Tillskrift från förf, ägaretikett. Studier i kommunikation och medier 5, humanistiska sektionen, Högskolan i Örebro. Samfundet Örebro stads- och länsbiblioteks vänner XLV.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNya Doxa, Nora 1999. 238, (1) sidor, inbunden med skyddsomslag. Gott skick.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.30
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture of the dynamics and…development of these parties across Europe and beyond. Combining theory with in-depth case studies, it offers a comparative analysis of the policies and rhetoric of existing and emerging parties including the British BNP, the Hungarian Jobbik and the Danish Folkeparti. The case studies qualitatively and quantitatively analyse right-wing populist groups in the following countries: Austria, Germany, Britain, France, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Italy, Netherlands, Hungary, Belgium, Ukraine, Estonia, and Latvia, with one essay exclusively focused on the US. This timely and socially relevant collection is essential reading for scholars, students and practitioners wanting to understand the recent rise of populist right wing parties at local, countrywide and regional levels. This volume offers a comparative survey of Far Right parties across Europe, examining in particular their changing political rhetoric. The contributors look at the development of two distinct forms of party development and discourse: The Haiderization and The Berlusconization model. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.15
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 368 Figures.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.53
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 368 Acknowledgements.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.63
US$ 49.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is available as open access through the Bloomsbury Open Access programme and is available on Right-wing populist movements and related political parties are gaining ground in many EU member states. This unique, interdisciplinary book provides an overall picture of the dynamics and…development of these parties across Europe and beyond. Combining theory with in-depth case studies, it offers a comparative analysis of the policies and rhetoric of existing and emerging parties including the British BNP, the Hungarian Jobbik and the Danish Folkeparti. The case studies qualitatively and quantitatively analyse right-wing populist groups in the following countries: Austria, Germany, Britain, France, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Italy, Netherlands, Hungary, Belgium, Ukraine, Estonia, and Latvia, with one essay exclusively focused on the US. This timely and socially relevant collection is essential reading for scholars, students and practitioners wanting to understand the recent rise of populist right wing parties at local, countrywide and regional levels. This volume offers a comparative survey of Far Right parties across Europe, examining in particular their changing political rhetoric. The contributors look at the development of two distinct forms of party development and discourse: The Haiderization and The Berlusconization model. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.