Mulford John E (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.78
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by A. L. Burt Company, New York, NY 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Boards are rubbed a bit. Binding is tight. X-Library.
Language: English
Published by A. L. Burt, New York, 1912 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair to Good. Reprint. Unmarked, clean, solid copy. Bright orange hard covers. Dust jacket missing about one inch on bottom of spine. Front edge of dj worn. Dj now in a protective mylar jacket. Color frontis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by A.L. Burt Company, Publishers, New York 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Lacks flyleaf; dust jacket flaps are adhered to book; typical library marks; scuffs, soils, edge chips, stains, rub marks, etc. A reading copy only. A rare volume from A.L. Burt Company, Publishers. 367 pages. Ex-Library.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single issue magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company.1923. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 159 pages plus ads, illustrated. Includes the second of four parts of "Out of the Moon" by Homer Eon Flint, "Hopalong Cassidy Returns II The Bobcat Pauses" by Clarence E. Mulford, "A…Question of Ethics" by Carroll John Daly, "The Wise Man of Borneo" by John D. Swain, "Pocket and Docket" by William Byron Mowery, the poem "christmas Gifts" by John Kendrick Bangs, etc. Reading/filler copy with spine torn and chipped at the ends, usual edgewear to the front cover which has a name to the top edge, rear cover missing and replaced with a sheet of plain blue paper, paper tanned.291.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. Previously published by JKO Publishing, 1996. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 144 pp.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A Grosset & Dunlap Wartime Edition in dustjacket. Madison Square on top of front dj flap. 367 pages. Well worn dustjacket with tears, chipping, fraying and edge and surface wear. Red boards with black lettering. Wear to spine top and bottom. Beat-up dustjacket over a…very good book with toning to pages and former owner name in small print on top of Contents page.
Language: English
Published by A. C. McClurg & Co., Chicago, IL 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fairly tight binding, a few repaired hinge-cracks. Red boards with black decoration; moderate soiling, corners and bottom edges worn through, spine edges fraying. Old store stamps (Strouses' of Elkhart, IN) on endpapers and pages 133, 167, and 349. Text otherwise unmarked, mild soiling thro…ughout. 350 pp. St. John, J. Allen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Red cloth; black title and spine lettering. Color dust jacket portraying two cowboys, with moustaches and proper accessories--gun, rope, hats, scarf--on horseback. No date; wartime reprint circa 1940; original copyright by A.C. McClurg & Co., 1912. A Hopalong Cassidy…story. Light rubbing to cover extremities. Moderately age-browned text block. Otherwise clean, tight, and unworn in a moderately edgeworn and chipped dust jacket. Four tiny pinpricks of unknown origin to rear panel of jacket. Faint soil to rear panel and flaps (white). Now protected in mylar.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dak red hardcover binding rubbed a bit along edges and corners - shelfwear, but clean and tight interior. Yellowing pages. DJ has shelfwear - great color illustration on front cover of cowboys on horseback. Back flap describes Mulford's book Bar-20 Days; back of…dj lists Madison Square Books published by G&D. 367 pages. To Tex Ewalt, Hopalong Cassidy and the rest of the Bar 20 group came the news that Buck Peters, now ranching in Montana, was being ruined by a gang of range jumpers and rustlers. Top Western thriller! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by A.L. Burt Co., [1913]., New York: 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo. viii, [2], 438 pp. Colour frntsp. by Maynard Dixon. Tan cloth, red & green decrtn & lettrng (mnr shlfwr, rubbng), still VG- copy, w/ frmr ownrshp signature in Spencerian script and annotations on endpapers. Reprint edition of another in the Hopalong Cassidy Western series.
Published by A.L. Burt Co., [1912]., New York: 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo. vii, [1], 367, [1] pp. Colour frntsp. by Maynard Dixon. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng (mnr shlfwr, rubbng), still VG- copy, w/ frmr ownrshp signature in Spencerian script and annotations on endpapers. Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.21
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 127 pages. 7.00x0.50x4.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.61
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.03
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.72
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Hodder and Stoughton, 1912. 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.26
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 160pp. A good paperback copy with usual age toned pages. . Yellow Jacket.
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Fair Grosset and Dunlap reprint, with no date, probably 1940's, of McClurg 1912 edition Bookplate inside cover No dust jacket Pages clean, with serious tanning Binding tight Fairly minor cover wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by A. C. McClurg, Chicago 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, New ZealandMainly Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 26.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. A good first edition copy in part faded cloth binding, colour frontis and four illstns by Maynard Dixon. Tight and square bindings, wear to spine corners, a name in front.