Munoz James Editor (10 results)

Silence, Please!: Stories After the Works of Juan Munoz
Editor-Juan Munoz; Editor-Louise Neri; Editor-James Lingwood.
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Silence, Please!: Stories After the Works of Juan Munoz. Editor-Juan Munoz; Editor-Louise Neri; Editor-James Lingwood. Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1996. 175p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket clean/square, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, f…ine condition--ISBN 10: 3931141217ISBN 13: 9783931141219--15.50.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st printing of 1st US edition. Contributions by 11 British & European authors. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Published by American Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. TOC page which is front cover has inked marks and previous owner name in upper right hand corner, otherwise clean and tight. This issue is vol. 71, nos. 7 & 8, July-August 1986. This pages are numbered consecutively from previous pages so begin with article number 1 at page 869 and end with the last…article on page 1060. B & W Photographs and Drawings, and One Fold-out Map (illustrator). Scholarly Journal.
Published by American Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Front cover with is TOC page has inked marks and previous owner name on upper right hand corner, othrwise clean and tight. 230 pages. B & W Photographs and Drawings, and One Fold-out Map (illustrator). Scholarly Journal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First THUS. Publisher: Scalo, 1996.FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Remainder dot, otherwise as new.

Language: English
Published by Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Pub Inc 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.50
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

The Founders on God and Government
Dreisbach, Daniel L. [Editor]; Hall, Mark D. [Editor]; Morrison, Jeffry H. [Editor]; Novak, Michael [Foreword]; Buckley, Thomas E. [Contributor]; J, S [Contributor]; Dreisbach, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Hall, Mark David [Contributor]; Lubert, Howard L. [Contributor]; Muñoz, Vincent Philip [Contributor]; Shain, Barry Alan [Contributor]; Sheldon, Garrett Ward [Contributor]; Stoner, James R. [Contributor]; Witte Jr., John [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.TLM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First/First. Scalo, Germany, 1996, 175 pgs. First/First in Near Fine/Fine condition, with a bit of bumping,many light soiling to book, and light shelfwear to DJ. Otherwise tight, square, clean, and unclipped (please review photos). Stories on the occasion of Juan Minoz's exhibition at the Irish Museu…m of Modern Art in 1994. The book has been Signed by Luc Sante, Adrian Searle, and Lynne Tillman. B&w photos. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Yellow boards with black lettering.

Silence, Please!: Stories After the Works of Juan Munoz
Munoz, Juan [Editor]; Neri, Louise [Editor]; Lingwood, James [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Las fronteras del sentido - Filosofía y crítica de la violencia
Agata B?k (Editor) |Heinämaa, Sara (Autor) - Jardine, James (Autor) - Quepons, Ignacio (Autor) - Pérez-Gatica, Sergio (Autor) - Behnke, Elizabeth A. (Autor) - Debra Bergoffen (Autor) - Venebra Muñoz, Marcela (Autor) - B?k, Agata; Rizo-Patrón de Lerner, R
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Distribras, NESPOULS, FranceDistribras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.36
US$ 28.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Capa Comum. Condition: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).