Murphy G K (93 results)
Language: English
Published by The Press Express, Billings, Montana 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is the true first edition from 1984. It is inscribed by Chuck to the "Volunteers of America.". Hash, Rosina (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

NEBULA AWARDS 26; SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year
Morrow, James (editor)(Kathryn Kramer; Ursula K. Le Guin; Terry Bisson; Ted Chiang; George Zebrowski; Terry Brooks; Pat Murphy; Ian McLeod; Karen Joy Fowler; Bill Warren; Martha Soukup; Dafydd ab Hugh; Joe Haldeman; G. Sutton Breiding; Patrick McKinnon)
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1992). Trade-sized. Cover art by Patrik Ryane. Includes "Introduction"; "Democrazy," the Marketplace, and the American Way: Remarks on the Year 1990 in Science Fiction" by Kathryn Kramer; "The Shobies' Story" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson…; "Tower of Babylon" by Ted Chiang; "In Memoriam: Donald A. Wollheim" by George Zebrowski; "A Tribute to Lester del Rey" by Terry Brooks; "Love and Sex Among the Invertabrates" by Pat Murphy; 1/72nd Scale" by Ian McLeod; "Lieserl" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Science Fiction Movies of 1990: Spiders, Scissors, and Schwarzenegger" by Bill Warren; "Over the Long Haul" by Martha Soukup; "The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk" by Dafydd ab Hugh; "The Hemingway Hoax" by Joe Haldeman. Rhysling Award Winners: G. Sutton Breiding & Patrick McKinnon."Appendixes: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1990 Prelininary Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; ISBN sticker on rear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Tax Havens: How Globalization Really Works
LUO NENG PA LAN Ronen Palan LI CHA MO FEI Richard Murphy KE LI SI TI ANG SA WA NIU Christian Ch.
Language: Chinese
Published by Times Publishing Enterprises shares 2010
Series: Cornell Studies in Money, Book 3 of 21. Book 3 of 21 - Cornell Studies in Money
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.93
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415145138.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415145138.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.58
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.27
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.57
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.11
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Banking & Finance
Brown, A.D. F.; Bell, D. M. H.; Murphy, K. R.; Pearson, A. G.; Slaviero, M. E.; Sullivan, M. S.; Van Helten, J. J.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.70
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair - Good. First Edition. Studies in Australian Banking & Finance.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 33 Number 2 June 1998
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; D'Aquili, Eugene G. ; Newberg, Andrew B. ; Gatherer, Derek ; Murphy, George L. ; Grizzle, Raymond E. ; Barrett, Christopher B. ; Reich, K. Helmut ; Gerhart, Mary ; Russell, Allan Melvin ; Carroll, William E. ; Pope, Stephen J. ; Cavanaugh, Michael ; Peters, Karl E.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Neuropsychological Basis of Religions, or Why God Won't Go Away", "Meme Pools, World 3, and Averroes's Vision of Immor…tality", "The Theology of the Cross and God's Work in the World", "The One Body of Christian Environmentalism", "Cog and God: A Response to Anne Foerst", "Cog Is to Us as We are to God: A Response to Anne Foerst", Cornell College: Program in Science and Religion", "Sociobiology and Human Nature: A Perspective from Catholic Theology".

G-MEN Detective: Summer 1950
G-Men (C. K. M. Scanlon; Sam Merwin, Jr.; Ray Cummings; Don Mullally; Edward William Murphy; O. B. Myers; Robert Wallace; M. K. Dirigo)
Published by Better Publications, NY 1950
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XXXVII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited "City of Deception" (novel; Dan Fowler series) by C. K. M. Scanlon. Includes "The Wrong Little Girl" (novelet) by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "Invisible Evidence" by Ray Cummings; "Labor of Hate" by Don Mullally; "Candidate for a Coffin" b…y Edward William Murphy; "Money Order Murder" by O. B. Myers; "For Rent Furnished - With Crime" by Robert Wallace. Features: "Federa; Flashes"; "G-Men in Action"; "Wanted by the F.B.I."; "The Black Chamber - Cryptography" by M. K. Dirigo. Illustrated by Joe Farren and others. Small piece of paper, inked black, taped on at lower front foredge cover; front cover overlap trimmed; tanning; likely glue inside front hinge. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.30
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th printing edition. 448 pages. 8.10x5.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustraliaLectioz Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.61
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Covers have heavy general wear and a couple of small losses. Some foxing to inside of covers and title-page, otherwise internally clean. Binding sound. 154pp Includes two 1980s reprints of Moreton Bay Courier Volume I, No. 1 and Volume XIV No…. 809. Size: 210mm x 295mm. Book.

Digestive Tract Tumors : Fundamental and Clinical Aspects
Inokuchi, K. (EDT); Murphy, G. P. (EDT); Sugano, H. (EDT); Sugimura, T. (EDT); Veronesi, U. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Digestive Tract Tumors: Fundamental and Clinical Aspects. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.15
US$ 23.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Prefacio - Agradecimientos - Cómo utilizar este libro - Abreviaturas - Sección 1: Motivos principales de consulta - Adelgazamiento - Alopecia - Alteración de la consciencia - Alteraciones en la postura de la cabeza - Anorexia/inapetencia - Ataxia - Convulsiones - Debilidad, letargia, col…apso/síncope - Diarrea - Diarrea aguda - Diarrea crónica - Disfagia - Disnea - Disuria - Dolor - Estornudo - Estreñimiento - Ganancia de peso/obesidad - Halitosis - Hematemesis - Hematoquecia - Hematuria y cambio de color de la orina - Hemoptisis - Hemorragia - Hipersalivación/sialorrea - Incontinencia fecal - Incontinencia urinaria - Intolerancia al ejercicio - Malestar/dolor abdominal - Melena - Polifagia - Poliuria/polidipsia (pu/pd) - Prurito - Regurgitación - Rigidez y tumefacción articular - Secreción nasal - Temblores - Tenesmo y disquecia - Tos - Vómito - Sección 2: Alteraciones físicas - Agrandamiento abdominal - Anemia - Ascitis - Bradicardia - Cardiomegalia - Cianosis - Edema periférico - Efusión pleural - Esplenomegalia - Estomatitis - Estridor - Hepatomegalia - Hipertensión sistémica - Hipertermia y pirexia - Ictericia - Linfadenopatía - Malabsorción - Masa oral - Microhepatía - Patrón alveolar pulmonar - Prostatomegalia - Ruidos accesorios pulmonares - Soplo - Taquicardia - Sección 3: Alteraciones de laboratorio - Ácidos biliares - Alteraciones de las enzimas hepáticas - Amilasa y lipasa - Azotemia (aumento de urea y creatina) - Bilirrubina - Calcio - Glóbulos blancos - Glucosa - Lípidos/colesterol - Pancitopenia - Policitemia - Potasio - Proteína total (albúmina y globulina) - Proteinuria - Sodio - Trombocitopenia - Urea - Sección 4: Sistemas orgánicos - Hígado y árbol biliar - Sistema alimentario - Sistema cardiovascular - Sistema endocrino - Sistema hematopoyético - Sistema hemostático - Sistema inmunitario - Sistema neurológico - Sistema respiratorio - Tracto urogenital - Índice alfabético. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Avebury,1993. 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, JapanSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.23
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ix,187pp. roy.8vo. original boards.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.25
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 58 pages. 7.80x4.80x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.29
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.12 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.91
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.57
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.78
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Digestive Tract Tumors : Fundamental and Clinical Aspects
Inokuchi, K. (EDT); Murphy, G. P. (EDT); Sugano, H. (EDT); Sugimura, T. (EDT); Veronesi, U. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.20
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.94
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.22 inches. This item is printed on demand.