Murray Marc (113 results)

Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Enkin, Murray W.; Keirse, Marc J. N. C.; Renfrew, Mary; Neilson, James
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Keirse, Marc, Enkin, Murray, Neilson, James, Duley, Leila, Crowther, Caroline
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Keirse, Marc, Enkin, Murray, Neilson, James, Duley, Leila, Crowther, Caroline
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia (Travel Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Bjarnason, Egill; Connolly, Sean; Di Duca, Marc; Elliott, Mark; Graham, Gemma; Hotti, Paula; Kaminski, Anna; Maxwell, Virginia; Murray Nielsen, Adrienne; Noble, John; O'Malley, Thomas; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Savage, Maddy; Woolsey, Barbara
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Murray W. Enkin; Marc J. N. C. Keirse; Mary Renfrew; James Neilson
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Enkin, Murray W.; Keirse, Marc J. N. C.; Renfrew, Mary; Neilson, James
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.40
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46814505. 1776687384. 4/20/2026 12:16:24 PM.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Neilson, James, Renfrew, Mary, Keirse, Marc J.N.C., Enkin, Murray W.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Keirse, Marc, Enkin, Murray, Neilson, James, Duley, Leila, Crowther, Caroline
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth
Keirse, Marc, Enkin, Murray, Neilson, James, Duley, Leila, Crowther, Caroline
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 30/08/2000 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Song of the Sea [DVD]
Tomm Moore [Producer]; Ross Murray [Producer]; Paul Young [Producer]; Stephan Roelants [Producer]; Serge Ume [Producer]; Marc Ume [Producer]; Isabelle Truc [Producer]; Clement Calvet [Producer]; Jeremie Fajner [Producer]; Frederik Villumsen [Producer]; Claus Toksvig Kjaer [Producer]; Will Collins [Writer];
Language: English
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Fair. No picture on cover. Original DVD.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Dial Press [1983]. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385279515 . First edition. Collects 11 stories plus an introduction, 286+ pages. Condition: Remainder spray bottom page edges, lower corners lightly bumped, in Near fine jac…ket with very slight wear. See Photos clphE.

A Guide to Effective Care in Pregnancy and Childbirth (Oxford Medical Publications)
Neilson, James P.; Renfrew, Mary; Enkin, Murray W.; Keirse, Marc J. James P.; Renfrew Neilson,
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.59
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2000
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 145 of 208. Book 145 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.93
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

The Spirit of St. Louis Trade Print Ad 1957 James Stewart, Murray Hamilton, Patricia Smith
Directed by Billy Wilder / Starring James Stewart, Murray Hamilton, Patricia Smith, Bartlett Robinson, Marc Connelly, and Clarence Muse
Published by Warner Brothers 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no ad…ditional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.12
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.07
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.02
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Guide To Effective Care in Pregnancy And Childbirth (Second Edition)
Murray W. Enkin and Marc J.N.C. Keirse and James Neilson and Mary Renfrew
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Medical Publications, Book 40 of 208. Book 40 of 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.31
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. McMaster Univ., Canada. Based on systematic reviews of the research literature, this text summarizes evidence available on the effects of care practices carried out during pregnancy, childbirth, and after the baby is born. Second edition was the winner of the 1995 British Medical Association Book Comp…etition in the category of Primary Health Care. Cover well worn. 448 pages.

FANGORIA - 186 - September 1999
Timpone, Anthony (editor) (Abbie Bernstein; Frank Barron; Daniel A. Dickholtz; Thomas Deja; Anthony C. Ferrante; Ian Grey; Mike Hodges; Matthew Kiernan; Roy Knyrim; J. M. Logan; Anne Moore; Will Murray; Marc Shapiro; Steve Swires; Donato Totaro)
Published by Starlog Group, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 82 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Elegy; Postal Zone; Monster Invasion - Halloween and Lost Souls; Early to Dread - Ed Wood; Ghosts on the Brain - Kevin Bacon and Stir of Echoes; Shock-it Man - The Astronaut's Wife; To Nell and Back - Lilli Taylor; Dr Cyclops; Croc Addicts -… Stan Winston and Lake Placid; Placid Bytes - Crocodile Generating; Fishmasters - Deep Blue Sea; Makeup FX Lab - Wishmaster 2; Lady Killer - Lady of the Lake; DVD Laser Spotlight; The X-Files Sixth Season Episode Guide; Fear in Training - Eugenio Martin; and Nightmare Library. Size: 4to. Book.