Murray Patty (47 results)

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts Of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts Of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.97
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Barbara Mikulski; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The USA Girl Scouts of; Whitney Catherine; Kay Bailey Hutchison; Barbara Boxer; Patty Murray; Olympia Snowe; Susan M. Collins; Mary L. Landrieu; Blanche Lambert Lincoln; Catherine Whitney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Barbara Mikulski; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The USA Girl Scouts of; Whitney Catherine; Kay Bailey Hutchison; Barbara Boxer; Patty Murray; Olympia Snowe; Susan M. Collins; Mary L. Landrieu; Blanche Lambert Lincoln; Catherine Whitney
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Boxer, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Landrieu, Mary; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Lincoln, Blanche
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.99
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Later Printing.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts Of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, U.S.A.Historical Book's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW HARDCOVER. AS NEW DJ.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Barbara Mikulski; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The USA Girl Scouts of; Whitney Catherine; Kay Bailey Hutchison; Barbara Boxer; Patty Murray; Olympia Snowe; Susan M. Collins; Mary L. Landrieu; Blanche Lambert Lincoln; Catherine Whitney
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, U.S.A.Riverside Books and Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.91
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. William Morrow, 2000. (1st edition, 5th ptg. ) Red spine, white boards, bright gilt lettering and borders on spine, 238 pages. DJ glossy white, a color photo…of women senators in Senate Chamber at center front with names below, raised title. DJ and book, both As New. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. normal wear clean book-------the stories of 9 women of the senate who meet for lunch every month.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Catherine Whitney on ffep. Minor shelf wear to binding & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with scuffs, creases & small tears in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed 3rd printing, William Morrow and Co. hardcover w/ DJ, 2000. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; clip book marker indent on several pages. DJ is VG, price-clipped, w/ light edge/shelf wear (no tears or chips). Signed (and inscribed to previous owner) by Blan…che Lincoln, youngest woman ever elected to the Senate, on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Nine and Counting: the Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts Of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts Of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. First edition. 3rd printing. Inscribed by Kay Bailey Hutchison. (CK). Inscribed by Author(s).

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Girl Scouts of, The USA; Catherine, Whitney; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Boxer, Barbara; Murray, Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Collins, Susan M.; Landrieu, Mary L.; Lincoln, Blanche Lambert; Whitney, Catherine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st ptg.) Large book, red spine, white boards, bright gilt lettering and borders on spine, 238 pages. DJ glossy white, a color photo of women senators in Senate Chamber at center front with names below, raised title. DJ and book, both As Ne…w.

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Barbara Mikulski; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The USA Girl Scouts of; Whitney Catherine; Kay Bailey Hutchison; Barbara Boxer; Patty Murray; Olympia Snowe; Susan M. Collins; Mary L. Landrieu; Blanche Lambert Lincoln; Catherine Whitney
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by Kay Bailey Hutchison on her personal car affixed to front end page. Also SIGNED by Olympia Snow on a bookplate affixed to half-title page. $25.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by… the Subject(S).

Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
Mikulski, Barbara; Boxer, Barbara; Collins, Susan; Feinstein, Dianne; Hutchison, Kay Bailey; Landrieu, Mary; Murray Patty; Snowe, Olympia; Lincoln, Blanche
Language: English
Published by William Morrow ANd Company, Inc., New York 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Signed by the 3 Republican women senators of the 9 women senators.

Native Peoples of the Olympic Peninsula : Who We Are
Olympic Peninsula Intertribal Cultural Advisory Committee (COR); Wray, Jacilee (EDT); Murray, Patty (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.