Murray Robert Rev (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1490957251 / 9781490957258

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The North American Review Vol. 217 No. 4 April 1923. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Presbyterian Publications 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Twenty-eight doctrinal addresses by Rev. Robert McCheyne to aid the devotions of god-fearing people, written with simplicity and clarity. 80 pp. Condition: Like new paperback, red and black graphics and title on cover; title on spine. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • More images

    Published by Mourne Missionary Trust, Kilkeel

    • Softcover

    Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, CanadaApproximations

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Undated. Saddle stitched (stapled) booklet. 16pp.

  • Published by Sheldon, 1925. 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.60

    US$ 25.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1st edition. 8vo. xvii + 450pp. Some light browning to margins of pages, ownership inscriptions to front f.e.p., original maroon cloth, faded spine slightly rubbed to head and tail. US$10.

  • Published by W. Heffer, Cambridge 1929. 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.14

    US$ 25.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1st edition. 8vo. vii + 474pp. Light browning, owner's inscription, original maroon cloth, slightly faded to spine. US$15.

  • Published by Theo. Gaus, LTD 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brooklyn, 1987; signed by Myles Murray on half-title page tan cloth covered boards; brown spine; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 157 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Naval Military Press 2004

    • Softcover

    Seller: LOROS Enterprises Ltd, Glenfield, United KingdomLOROS Enterprises Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 33.42

    US$ 31.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Slight smell of tobacco.All proceeds of sale go to LOROS, a Hospice Charity serving Leicestershire and Rutland.

  • Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge London 1920

    Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, United KingdomSiop y Morfa BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 15.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    xxiii+503pp. with 2 portraits. Heavy book; clean text; rubbing and wear to spine. Theological college plate on f.e.p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gardners Books 2005

    1845741420 / 9781845741426

    • Softcover

    Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.06

    US$ 19.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. 2005. N&M Press reprint (original pub 1928). 2 vols. SB. xii + 403 & vii + 396pp with 15 colour plates (nine of uniform)Published Price £48 The Regiment was raised in northern Ireland in January 1693, shortly after the Battles of the Boyne and Aughrim had seen the end of the French supported Irish rebellion and

  • Published by Macmillan, London 1911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, a clean unmarked copy in the publisher's cloth.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval & Military Press Ltd 2006

    1845744225 / 9781845744229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 107.35

    US$ 19.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. 2005. N&M Press reprint (original pub 1928). 2 vols. HB. xii + 403 & vii + 396pp with 15 colour plates (nine of uniform) The Regiment was raised in northern Ireland in January 1693, shortly after the Battles of the Boyne and Aughrim had seen the end of the French supported Irish rebellion and the Jacobite cause i

  • Language: English

    Published by W Heffer & Sons, Cambridge 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G & S Books, Gillingham, United KingdomG & S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 550.50

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Both Volumes are green cloth with gilt lettering, both have DJ's that are covered in a clear protective wrapper. In the First volume it states that this is a limited edition no 181/250. Also on the FEP there is a dedication to Major Stubbs. Both

  • Seller: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, United KingdomOast Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.02

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1937. John Murray. Hardback. Book - Fair, spine faded and spotted, clean text.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hutchinson & Co. Hardback. Book - Good.

  • More images

    Published by W Heffer & Sons 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Anchor Books, CRANLEIGH, United KingdomAnchor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 516.10

    US$ 25.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 2 Volumes., xii+402pp & vii+399pp, colour and black & white plates, fold-out maps. Limited edition of 250 copies of which this is number 11. Contents include Low Countries, Mahratta War, Crimea (inc. Charge of the Light Brigade), Indian Mutiny, Second Afgha

  • Published by W. H. Heffer & Sons Ltd., Cambridge 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jacques Gander, Fairford, United KingdomJacques Gander

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 529.86

    US$ 25.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Limited Edition. A limited edition of only 250 copies, this set is numbered 52 on the verso of the half title page of volume one. Green buckram with gilt letterd spines and the regimental crest on the front board in gilt. Top edges gilt, 7.75 x 10 inches.Volume 1: xi

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l