Mursell James (349 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reflections for Advent 2018: 26 November - 24 December 2018 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintaine…d and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by California Department of Education 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition.
Language: English
Published by California State Series, Sacramento, CA. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good Former School Text. No Jacket. Pages Are Clean And Tight. Color Illustrated, With Musical Notes & Words To The Song. A Beautiful Book Illustrated In The 1950'S Style For Children. References To God & Angels Abound. An Ex-Library Book. Rojankovsky, Feodor (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Silver Burdett Company, Sacramento, Ca. 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. California State Series/Silver Burdett Co. 1956 Copyright. Song Book Condition: Good. Some Light Rub Wear On Mostly Corners Of Boards. Prev. Owner's Name Printed On Paste Down End-Sheet. Rest Of Pages With No Writing, No Marks. Color Illustrated Boards And End-Sheets. 37 Clean, Bright, Color Illustrat…ed Pages With Music And Lyrics For Young Children. (See Photos) (Children Fiction). Rojankovsky, Feodor (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by California State Department Of Education, Sacramento, Calif. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Music For Living Series, 1958, Textbook. Book Condition: Very Good. Colorful Illustrated Cloth Covered Boards Front And Back Of City Scene. Corners Sharp But A Bit Rub On Tips, Otherwise No Noticeable Edge Wear, Bright Color Illustrated Endsheets, One Textbook Sta…mp, Discard In Pencil (Erased) On Title Page, Otherwise No Other Marks. 37 Clean And Bright Pages Look Unused, Words And Music, Very Nice, Binding Is Tight And Square. A Very Nice Copy. Rojankovsky, Feodor (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Silver Burdett Company, Morristown NJ 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gray and white illustrated covers with black and multi-color printing; wear on edges and corners. "Commonwealth of Kentucky" property stamp on front endpaper; endpapers have spots of soil. 172 pp. including index, color illustrations; clean, unmarked. Feodor Rojankovsky (illustrator) (illus…trator).
Published by California State Dept. Of Education
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Silver Burdett Company 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Arcadia Books, Inc., Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.Arcadia Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. There is some writing on the inside of the back cover (see pictures). The covers have shelf wear and creasing (some heavier wear and creasing). There are a couple of small drips of what appears to be gray paint on the back cover (see pictures). The front cover has come off the last two rings of the s…piral at the bottom (does not impact anything other than cosmetically). The spirals have a little rust / tarnish. There is a stain on the edges of some pages. The title page has a small tear on the top edge and a couple of other pages have small tears near the edges. The pages are tanning a bit with age and also have tiny bends in the corners. See pictures for more details.
Music for Living: In Our Country
Mursell, James L.; Tipton, Gladys; Landeck, Beatrice; Nordholm, Harriet; Freeburg, Roy E.; Watson, Jack M.
Published by Silver Burdett and Company, Morristown, New Jersey 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. AQ2 - Book is worn and wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and corners, wear on some edges and sides, writings, reading wear with some wrinkling, crease and tears, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear. Music for Living Book Five. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Silver Burdett Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music for Living in Our Country / Book Five
Mursell, James; Nordholm, Harriet; Tipton, Gladys; Freeburg, Roy E.; Landeck, Beatrice; Watson, Jack M.
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music for Living in Our Town Book Two
James L. Mursell & Gladys Tipton, Beatrice Landeck, Harriet Nordholm, Roy E. Freeburg, and Jack M. Watson
Published by California State Department of Education
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music for Living in Our Town Book Two
James L. Mursell & Gladys Tipton, Beatrice Landeck, Harriet Nordholm, Roy E. Freeburg, and Jack M. Watson
Published by California State Department of Education
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music for Living in Our Town Book Two
James L. Mursell & Gladys Tipton, Beatrice Landeck, Harriet Nordholm, Roy E. Freeburg, and Jack M. Watson
Published by California State Department of Education
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Co
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Co
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Co
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Co 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. School book with stamp inside cover; Music for Living Series Book Three.

Language: English
Published by Silver Burdett Co 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. book, binding and text in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, no DJ, text clean and unmarked, first three pages with small tear (2"0 on bottom edge, pencil name on ffep. Jean Mursell (illustrator).
Published by Silver Burdett Company 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Silver Burdett Company, Morristown, NJ 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG. No Jacket. None Stated. 37 pp, color illustrations, songs and text pointing out good things about the country for city kids, the book and contents are clean and tight, the the front endpapers have a place for students using the book to sign their name ( unused ) and 2 school stamps, the covers are tight…and nicely decorated with country scenes, the covers are lightly sprung, a nice clean copy of this elementary music book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Feodor Rojankovsky (illustrator).
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music for Living Series (In Our Country, Book 5)
James L. Mursell; Gladys Tipton; Beatrice Landeck; Harriet Nordholm; Roy E. Freeburg
Published by The Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Music For Living Through The Day, Teachers Edition Book One.
James L. Mursell; Gladys Tipton; Beatrice Landeck; Harriet Nordholm; Roy E. Freeburg
Published by Silver Burdett
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Silver Burdett & Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.