Language: English
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2011
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Published by Anderson House, Washington, D.C., 1936
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Robert H. Mutrux (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. 12mo. 133 pages. Hardcover with a tan and green dust jacket. The jacket is soiled from handling and is browned on the spine and edges. The book is sound and clean within. Stated First Edition on the Copyright page.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871069504 ISBN 13: 9780871069504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258287412 ISBN 13: 9781258287412
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 4/14/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258287412 ISBN 13: 9781258287412
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator). Knickerbocker Holiday: A Musical Comedy In Two Acts. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258287412 ISBN 13: 9781258287412
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Press, Chester, CT, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871069504 ISBN 13: 9780871069504
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Foreward by John Updike. Clipped back cover. Light wear along the edges. Architectural perspectives on the styles, history, and construction of New England's most distinguished churches.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Daimon, Barcelona, 1963
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Medicina (illustrator). Col. Médica Internacional, 11.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125828037X ISBN 13: 9781258280376
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125828037X ISBN 13: 9781258280376
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator).
Published by Daimon, 1962
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Daimon 1962 Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada 135 paginas. Coleccion Medica Internacional 11. Perfecto estado de conservacion. 16 x 12 Cm. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by Daimon, Madrid, 1963
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 8º menor, rústica editorial, buen estado, lomo ligeramente rozado. Colección Médica Internacional, Cómo interpretar. nº 11.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258287412 ISBN 13: 9781258287412
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258287412 ISBN 13: 9781258287412
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator).
Published by MGM (Video & DVD), 2004
ISBN 10: 0792862651 ISBN 13: 9780792862659
Dvd. Condition: Very Good-. In original case. Minor scratches to DVD. Case in VG. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871069504 ISBN 13: 9780871069504
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125828037X ISBN 13: 9781258280376
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125828037X ISBN 13: 9781258280376
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Mutrux, Robert H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by N.p., N.p., 1970
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Treatment script for an unproduced film. A young man is released from prison, and quickly heads to see his father, whom he learns is old and dying. Soon afterwards he is drawn back into a life of crime. Set in Los Angeles. Red titled wrappers. Title page present, with credits for screenwriters James Goldstone, Harvey Matofsky, and Floyd Mutrux. 24 leaves, with last leaf of text numbered 23. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, with a silver prong binding.
Condition: Bueno. Daimon. Tapa blanda. 15 cm. Firma anterior propietario. Bueno.
Published by Roth & Cie., Lausanne,, 1937
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 230x160mm, 285pages, 64 planches en n/b, Belle dédicace de l'auteur à André Doudin sur page de titre. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by DE VISSCHER Albert / MALOINE, 1963
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80032690: 1963. In-18. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 118 pages. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 613-Hygiène.
Published by Edition La Matze, Sion,, 1977
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
210x150mm, 160pages, broché, couverture à rabats. Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: English
Published by Chester, CT The Globe Pequot Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871069504 ISBN 13: 9780871069504
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 262 S. Englischsprachig, Einband leicht berieben, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten leicht gebräunt, Schnitt leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4800.
Published by Radar
Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Légère usure de la couverture toilée, contenu en bon état.
Language: French
Published by Lausanne, Roth et Cie, 1937, 1937
Seller: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Lausanne, Roth et Cie, 1937 ; 1 vol. in-8, 285 pp., 65 planches h.t. (dont 2 tabl. dépl.), bel envoi autographe signé, cartonnage gris de l'éditeur, très bon état. Edition originale assez rare de cet ouvrage très documenté et novateur, touchant à la fois à l'anthropologie, à la criminologie et à la psychiatrie. L'auteur expose les résultats de la dactyloscopie chez l'homme et chez les primates. Les dernières parties sont consacrées aux "dégénérés" et aux races dites primitives. Henri Mutrux-Bornoz (1906-1992) devint, après des études à Lausanne et à Lyon (où il obtint un doctorat ès sciences et un DES de criminalistique), commandant en chef de la police de Lausanne. Il est l'auteur de nombreux ouvrages, notamment de livres scientifiques traitant de criminologie. REFERENCES: Dermatoglyptics, an international bibliography, p ; 165 ; Finger Print Magazine, 1940, p. 15 : "excellent book" ; S. Cole, What counts for identity? The historical origins of the methodology of latent fingerprint identification, Science in Context, 1999, 12, pp. 139-172.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Neuchatel / Paris . Editions Victor Attinger . 1942 . Une reliure cartonnage imitation maroquin , titre doré , in-12 de 336 pages . Un nom en page de garde . EXCELLENT ETAT .