N J Divinsky (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford (edition First Edition) 1990

    0713462140 / 9780713462142

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1990

    0713462140 / 9780713462142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Allen & Unwin 1965

    004512003X / 9780045120031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.81

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 160 pp., Hardcover, fine (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any

  • Published by Allen & Unwin 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1990

    0713462140 / 9780713462142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, , United Kingdombooksbesidetheseaside

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.71

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A nice clean copy in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket.

  • Published by George Allen & Unwin, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.53

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original boards. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. With library stamps & labels. Dustjacket in protective cover. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; xii, 160 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Allen and Unwin 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Acceptable/Price Clipped. First Edition. Book good, D/J poor. Previous owners signature to ffep. Fading to top edge of front board. Heavy loss to D/J.

  • Published by British Chess Magazine 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by George Allen & Unwin 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 31.57

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Published by George Allen and Unwin Limited 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.57

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 160 pages; The material in the text has been taught successfully to first graduate students. Contents: The General Theory of Radicals - Rings with the Descending Chain Condition - Rings with the Ascending Chain Condition - The Jacobson Radical - The Brown-McCoy Radical - The Levitzki Radical - The Eig

  • Published by George Allen & Unwin 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Spotting/foxing to pages. Rubbing to edges and corners of D/J with slight loss to head of D/J spine. Foxing and spotting to D/J.

  • Published by George Allen & Unwin 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.32

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    The British Chess Magazine Ltd., Sussex, 1965. 99 S. mit einigen Diagrammen und Tabellen, Halbleinen---- Text: englisch/ B. C. M. Quarterly No. 8 - 196 Gramm.

  • Published by British Chess Magazine, London 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, CanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. viii, 88; iv, 100 pages. Two volumes, issued 1961 and 1965 respectively. Top edges dusty. Interior is clean and unmarked save for former owner's customary brief notation to first leaf. No creasing to spines.