Nan Inger (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.15

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buckram. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Clean, bright, tight ex-library copy with the usual markings. Red Library binding indestructible cloth with same picture as on the jacket. DJ preserved in mylar, has not been price clipped; a few light smudges and one tiny taped tear inside fly.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc./New York, NY 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name top edge inside front cover. No school or library markings. 160 pages.

  • Published by Boje-Verlag, Stuttgart 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. 173 S 19x12,8cm, illustr. Hardcover, SW-Zeichnungen, Büchereiexemplar, guter Buchzustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag

    3423072474 / 9783423072472

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & World,, NY 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st American eidition; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 160 clean, unmarked pages. Eva Zetterlund (illustrator).

  • Published by 1975 Verlag Engelbert PEB Bücherei 1975

    353601223X / 9783536012235

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.55

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 376 110 Seiten ISBN 3-536-01223-X 353601223X.

  • Published by 1995 Verlag Franz Schneider 1995

    3505100595 / 9783505100598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.55

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch HC 228 32 Seiten ISBN 9783505100598.

  • Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1981 1981

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    155 Seiten, gebunden, mit Schutzfolie umklebt, Leihbuchexemplar, Einband beschädigt, Buchrücken gebrochen, einige Seiten lose.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, USA 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.78

    US$ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first US edition 1965. This book is in very good condition - spotting to top edge; mild wear to boards. The dust jacket is in good condition - not price-clipped; edge wear with some rubbing and chipping; half inch closed tear at front bottom of

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, OH, U.S.A.Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy in a very good, unclipped dust jacket. Stated first american edition. This is neither a remainder nor an ex-library copy. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition. Zetterlund, Eva (illustrator).

  • Published by Boje Verlag, Stuttgart 1959 1959

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    184 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by 1990 Verlag Franz Schneider 1992

    3505042137 / 9783505042133

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.55

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch HC 112 125 Seiten ISBN 3-505-04213-7 3505042137.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : F. Schneider, 1990

    3505042137 / 9783505042133

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.57

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kl.-8°, Pp. 125 S. ; 19 cm Das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand. Aus dem Klappentext: Damals, vor fünzig Jahren, war Ebba noch ein Mädchen. Zehn Jahre war sie alt. Und sie war, zusammen mit ihrer Freundin Olga aus Stockholm, in eine beschämende Sache verwickelt. Beide Freundinnen werden von der Polizei verhört. Sprache: Deutsch G

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace and World 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st American. Red hardcover cloth binding clean square and tight. DJ not price-clipped, crisp with minimal soiling. 160 pages. Translated from the Swedish by Annabelle MacMillan. Although they love their new twin sisters, Katie and Nan are concerned there will no

  • Published by Franz Schneider Verlag, München 1990

    3505043044 / 9783505043048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 155 Seiten. Aus dem Schwedischen v. Angelika Kutsch. Herausgegeben v. Helga Wegener-Olbricht. Hardcover ohne Schutzumschlag. Ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Arena

    3401017993 / 9783401017990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by Arena

    3401017993 / 9783401017990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Harcourt, Brace & World,, NY: 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Translated from the Swedish by Annabelle Macmillan. Stated first American edition. Previous owner's name and date (1966) on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Illustrated by Birgitta Nordenskjold (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    3414148706 / 9783414148704

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Boje 1974

    3414128004 / 9783414128003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 270 (1) Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband und Schnitt fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-57524 ISBN 3414128004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Boje-Verlag, 1974

    3414118505 / 9783414118509

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Pp. 159 S. : Ill. , 23 cm Aus dem Klappentext: Andrea kennt nichts Schöneres als Reiten und Pferdepflegen. Eifrig übt sie zusammen mit ihren Freundinnen Ingrid und Carina; aber sie hilft auch Marita, dem Mädchen, dem die Pferde gehören und das den Reitunterricht erteilt, im Stall. Andrea findet Marita großartig und Happy

  • Language: German

    3414128004 / 9783414128003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Boje, Stuttgart 1974, 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Opb.,271., in gutem Zustand, [HSA3,5a] , Deu 400g.

  • Published by Boje, Stuttgart 1973, 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), , originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.), .,174s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC40,5a] , Deu 400g.

  • Language: German

    3414128004 / 9783414128003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Arena Verlag 1995

    3401017993 / 9783401017990

    • Softcover

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.60

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 156 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Bleistiftrandmarkierungen auf Innenkante und Vorsatz. ISBN: 9783401017990 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170 1. Auflage als Arena-Taschenbuch, Lizenzausgabe.

  • Published by Engelbert 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.94

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1967. No Edition Stated. 107 pages. No dust jacket. In German. Pictorial boards with black lettering. B&W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with tanning to spine. Minor scuffing, staining and

  • Published by Boje Buch Verlag, Stuttgart, 1 Auflage 1972 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Gebundener Pappband, illustrierter Deckel, 152 Seiten, Zustand 1, leichtere Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Franz Schneider, 1989

    3505099384 / 9783505099380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.26 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Nan Inger Östman, M wie Mut Ein Mädchen läßt sich nicht unterkriegen, 8°, illustr. OPpbd, 8°, 139 S , gebräunt u. Ecken leicht best. sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Boje-Verlag 1972

    3414137305 / 9783414137302

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.