Nancy Markham (108 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (108)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1) 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books LLC 2007

    1593541953 / 9781593541958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Butler, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.79

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Contains pencil notes and markings. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square Kids (edition ) 2007

    1402742991 / 9781402742996

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2007

    1402742991 / 9781402742996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. R.W. Alley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.18

    US$ 8.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2007

    1402742991 / 9781402742996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. R.W. Alley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2008

    1412910013 / 9781412910019

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.16

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Morehouse Pub Co 1998

    0819217409 / 9780819217400

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. IT'S NEW - WE SHIP DAILY WITH TR. Brammer, Erin McGonigle (illustrator).

  • Published by JClattès, Paris 1977

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 263 S. in französischer Sprache, Papier etwas gebräunt, von der Autorin signiert, K-1 Size: 22,5 x 14,5 cm. Vom Autor signiert.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook 1985

    8470177052 / 9788470177057

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : El dinero de los demás es una novela de Nancy Markham, publicada en 1979 por Argos Vergara. La trama se desarrolla en el ámbito de la literatura francesa del siglo XX y ha sido adaptada al cine, inspirando la película interpretada por Catherine Deneuve y Jean-Louis Trintignant, ganadora del Premio Louis

  • Language: French

    Published by France Loisirs 1978

    2724204107 / 9782724204100

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.65

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. France Loisirs, 1978. 1 volume relié(s) bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité 1982

    2258010519 / 9782258010512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the pages. Edition 1

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Argos Vergara, Editorial, Barcelona 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Novela (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité 1981

    225800859X / 9782258008595

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.60

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : L'hermine et la balance es una novela escrita por Nancy Markham, publicada en 1981 por Presses de la Cité. La historia forma parte de la Collection "Romans" y cuenta con 241 páginas. Ambientada en París, esta obra literaria sumerge al lector en un relato intrigante y cautivador. EAN: 9782258008595 Tipo: L

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Argos Vergara, Editorial, Barcelona 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Novela (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by France Loisirs 1978

    2724204107 / 9782724204100

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Juvenile 2007

    1402742991 / 9781402742996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear, otherwise book content is in like new condition. R.W. Alley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Juvenile 2007

    1402742991 / 9781402742996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.76

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Some shelf wear, book content is in like new condition. R.W. Alley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by FisicalBook 1985

    8470177052 / 9788470177057

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.81

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Normal. Argos-Vergara. Barcelona 1979 20 x 13 cm., 268 pag. Tapa blanda con solapas; firma anterior propietario; buen estado de conservacion. NOVELA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

  • Language: French

    Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1998

    2220041557 / 9782220041551

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. French édition - -livre de bibliothèque recyclé avec couverture plastifiée et étiquette- légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état de lecture - Expédition sous blister dans une. 21x14x2cm. 1998. Broché. 197 pages. Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Argos Vergara 1979

    8470177052 / 9788470177057

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica Con Solapas. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square Kids 2008

    1402756070 / 9781402756078

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.02

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Some shelf wear, book content is in like new condition. R. W. Alley (illustrator).