Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collec, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection and Fresco Fine Art Publications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vol. 1 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vol. 1 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection and Fresco Fine Art Publications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection and Fresco Fine Art Publications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection and Fresco Fine Art Publications LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust-jacket Moderate shelf-wear. Free of any markings.
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collec, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by NMMC, Tesuque,New Mexico, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967903416 ISBN 13: 9780967903415
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Very good book. (see picture) Dustjacket has two marks on the front corners,top and bottom. There is some fading on the spine and left front cover.One small scratch on the back jacket.All esle is very good. Not price-clipped.Also includes a 25 page insert,Guide to Contributors.Oversized book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine copy in but good jacket with lengthy closed tear to back panel now clear tape repaired from inside. Includes "Guide to Contributors" laid in.
Language: English
Published by New Mexico Millennium Collection LLC, Tesuque, NM, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. 160 pp., color illus., signed by Fowler and Stem above their names on title page. A few short tears to dust jacket edges and slight wear at head and tail of spine and folds, jacket now in clear mylar protector; Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collec, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by New Mexico Millennium Collection, LLC, Tesuque, New Mexico, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967903416 ISBN 13: 9780967903415
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 128pp.; HB brwn.emboss w/white; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/brwn.&blk.; slight rub. ".160 full-color images which reflect the beauty, quality, and variety of works of art created or displayed in New Mexico.".
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection and Fresco Fine Art Publications LLC, Tesuque, New Mexico, 2007
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A wonderful overview of Fine Art in New Mexico with lush color photographs. Includes an Artist Index and a Gallery Index. All pages are bright and clean. Slight shelf wear. Back cover has several small tears, the book is now in protective mylar. 160 pages. 12 " x 9".
Published by New Mexico Millenium Collection, Santa Fe, 2000
First Edition
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by The New Mexico Millennium Collection, LLC, Tesuque, New Mexico, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967903408 ISBN 13: 9780967903408
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine/Very Good. 2vol.set: 160&128pp.incl.indexes; HBs beige w/copper & brwn.w/white; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJs blk.w/gray & white w/brick-pic.covers; slight rub; vol.2w/2"tear&fold bk.cover. Volume II pub.2001,isbn 0-9679034-1-6. "The New Mexico Millennium Collection is an elegant hard-cover collection featuring magnificent images of paintings, sculpture, fine art crafts and relics offered by outstanding galleries, studios, brokers, dealers and consultants of New Mexico." 160 full-color images. includes 'guides to contributors'.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.