Nathaniel Hill (139 results)

Language: English
Published by Brilliance Audio Library Editions/Grand Haven, Michigan, 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, ex library, 6 cassettes, 8 hours of listening, 5 x 8 3/4 inches, audio book, cassettes in very good condition, no dust jacket, fiction.
More imagesPublished by DELL PUBLISHING CO., INC., New York 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket present. Sixth Dell printing?March, 1966. The book is in fair condition with visible wear on the cover and spine, typical of a paperback from the 1960s. The spine shows some creasing, and the corners are slightly worn. The pages are yellowed with age but rem…ain intact and legible. No dust jacket is present, as issued. Overall, it is a solid reading copy with no inscriptions or library markings. ###. Cover painting by James Hill (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.69
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.69
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Meeting of the Minds. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.23
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Washington, DC 1883
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Formerly folded horizontally into thirds. ; 15 pages.
Published by Otto Lemberk Frankfurt Germany
- Softcover
Seller: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, United KingdomR.Welford
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.29
US$ 14.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. good paperback. This book is primarily in English but also incorporates some German.

Eclipse Phase Panopticon Vol I *OP
David Hill,Nathaniel Dean,Steve Mohan,Justin Kugler,Lars Blumenstein,Jack Graham,Rob Boyle
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.90
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Oedipus. Medea. The Carmelite. Alzira.
Dryden, [John] and [Nathaniel] Lee. Glover, [Richard]. Cumberland, Richard. Hill, Aaron.
Language: English
Published by John Bell, 1791, 1792, 1791, 1791., London 1791
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Bound. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. Full leather. 16 mo. Ex-library with an "S" and "v 8" on the spine, a bookplate inside the front cover, a paper slip tipped in and serving as a cardholder inside the back cover, etc., , very nice internals, Good. One plate for each play in nice condition. A playbill for each play.… Volume 8 of Bell's British Theatre.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.38
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Merope - a tragedy / Jane Shore / Mourning Bride / Rival Queens /Gamester
Hill, Aaron / Rome, Nicholas / Congreve / Lee, Nathaniel / Moore
Published by T Cadell 1776
- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. A compilation of dramas rebound in pebbled green boards, gilt sharp, nicks at spine ends, light soil from handling; cracks at gutters; clean pages, beginning to tan w/age.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.05
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 335 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.84 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.35
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Gazette Printing Co., Colorado Springs 1890
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. Front endpaper torn but present, internally very good. ; Paper lable on spine damaged, bottom of front cover worn. Pocket at rear removed.

English Poetry Now: An Anthology of New Poems [in] Agenda - Vol. 4, No. 1 - April-May 1965
(HILL, Geoffrey, Ted Hughes, David Jones, Elizabeth Jennings, Nathaniel Tarn, and others)
Published by Agenda, (London 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Vol. 4, No. 1. Slim octavo. 63pp. Offsetting on the cover with a tiny nick at the crown, near fine. Features an interview with Jon Silkin and poems by Geoffrey Hill, Ted Hughes, Michael Hamburger, Elizabeth Jennings, David Jones, Peter Levi, and Nathaniel Tarn among others.