Language: English
Published by Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Institute for Creation Research, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935587307 ISBN 13: 9781935587309
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Carbon in the Garden: Organic tips for a sustainable garden and planet. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British-American War Relief Association, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1919
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Century Theatre Production. Wednesday Evening January 22nd 1919. Crease to front cover.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. New Book.
Condition: New. New Book.
Seller: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New Book.
Condition: New. New Book.
Published by From: Hodge, Carle (Ed), Aridity and Man, 1963
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 369-395, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Appears to have been in the presence of cigarette smoke at some point, as it still carries the scent. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Twayne Publishers, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0805737340 ISBN 13: 9780805737349
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1974 Edition. Small signature from previous owner on F.E.P.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.00
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241404364 ISBN 13: 9781241404369
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by University of California Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.