Neil R Wright (54 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (54)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Garza Industries 2006

    0971261520 / 9780971261525

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Garza Industries 2006

    0971261520 / 9780971261525

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garza Industries 2006

    0971261520 / 9780971261525

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phillimore 1994

    0850339375 / 9780850339376

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47231973. 1776787003. 4/21/2026 3:56:43 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quotes

    0860232654 / 9780860232650

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.25

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Society for Lincolnshire History and Archaeology, Lincoln 2004

    0903582201 / 9780903582209

    • Softcover

    Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, United KingdomBettsBooksWales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richard Kay Publications, United Kingdom 1971

    0902662538 / 9780902662537

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.81

    US$ 22.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 55 pages, covers browned otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B217.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barracuda, Buckingham 1986

    0860232654 / 9780860232650

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very light edge-wear to jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chichester [England] : Phillimore 1994

    0850339375 / 9780850339376

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, somewhat edge-bumped dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 volume (unpaged) : chiefly illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Boston (Lincolnshire, England) History Pictorial works. Boston (Lincolnshire, England) Social life and customs P

  • Language: English

    Published by BOYE6 2009

    1843841983 / 9781843841982

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Department of Recreational Services, Lincolnshire County Council 1983

    0861110064 / 9780861110063

    • Softcover

    Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United KingdomCastle Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 25.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 22pp, illustarted, card covers ; Large quarto; 22 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christopher Brown - Garza Industries. Inc., Orange, CA 2006

    0971261520 / 9780971261525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 288pp.; SC red,white&blue-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Small-town culture in the Lone Star State. signed by Wright. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richard Kay, Boston 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, United KingdomThe Book House (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, 62 pages, illustrated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lincolnshire History and Archaeology Society 1982

    0902668102 / 9780902668102

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garza Industries, Inc, Orange, California 2006

    0971261520 / 9780971261525

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. Orange, California: Garza Industries, Inc, 2006. Signed by co-author Douglas R. Pricer directly on the title page (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). Near Fine condition. Mild crease to one corner of the rear cover, Flat, uncreased spine. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT

  • Language: English

    Published by Lincoln: History Of Lincolnshire Committee, 1982: 0902668102 1982

    0902668102 / 9780902668102

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: P. Cassidy (Books), Holbeach, United KingdomP. Cassidy (Books)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. The book measures 9¼" x 6¼", it has xvi + 300 pages and is very well illustrated with b/w photographs, maps and diagrams including 1 fold-out map. There is the previous owner's small name stamp on the inside of the front cover and the top corner of the front free endpaper has been croppe

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new, great condition. Nevada Mineral Localities map/lithograph included. Exquisite photography of minerals and metals from the Nevada landscape. Mining history and geological history enriched with beautiful photographs and mineral descriptions. Cabanel Alexandre; Will Barber; Dan Be

  • Language: English

    Published by BOYE6 2009

    1843841983 / 9781843841982

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.39

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by BOYE6 2009

    1843834413 / 9781843834410

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.99

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by BOYE6 2009

    1843834413 / 9781843834410

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chichester [England] : Phillimore 1994

    0850339375 / 9780850339376

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 16.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, somewhat edge-bumped dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 1 volume (unpaged) : chiefly illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Boston (Lincolnshire, England) History Pictorial works. Boston (Lincolnshire, England) Social life and customs P

  • Language: English

    Published by RICHARD KAY PUBLICATIONS 1971

    0902662538 / 9780902662537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 45.06

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barracuda Books Ltd, United Kingdom. 1991

    0860232654 / 9780860232650

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, United KingdomAnthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Price Clipped. 2nd Edition. 136pp, bw illus, small bump to bottom corner of boards.

  • Published by Barracuda Books, Buckingham 1991

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1st edition, large 4to, 136pp, photo reproductions, line maps and drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by History of Lincolnshire Committee for the Society for Lincolnshire History and Archaeology, Lincoln. History of Lincolnshire XI 1982

    0902668102 / 9780902668102

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 300pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and maps throughout (some fold-out maps). Not li

  • Language: English

    Published by History of Lincolnshire Committee for the Society for Lincolnshire History and Archaeology, Lincoln, UK 1982

    0902668102 / 9780902668102

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 300pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and maps throughout (some fold-out maps). Not lib

  • Published by Industrial Archaeology Journal, Devon 1970

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 15.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 31 pages, 9 figures, 2 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 13 x 21 cms. Category: Industrial Archaeology; Cosmo Books : 29 years on

  • Language: English

    Published by BOYE6 2009

    1843841983 / 9781843841982

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.45

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Richard Kay Publications 1971

    0902662538 / 9780902662537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomParrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.63

    US$ 33.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • More images

    Published by The History Of Lincolnshire Committee, Lincoln 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 27.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Back. First Edition. First Edition Hard Back Illustrated dust jacket with the front cover clean and bright minor wear to the rear and to the extremities Not price clipped Pages very clean throughout with no marks or inscriptions Illustrated with the occasional monochrome plate line drawings and folding plan pp xiv 300 Overa