Nelson Jefferson (92 results)

Language: English
Published by U. of Illinois Press 1995 Urbana and Chicago 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. VG- Pb 152pp Notes. Rubbing wraps, light soiling, wear corners, light creasing. Ed. Cary Nelson and Jefferson Hendricks.

- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 118pp. Light soiling & foxing on covers & edges. Illus.; biblio.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.31
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: G+. 118pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & bumped; small tape-repaired tear bottom spine. Illus.; biblio. Signed & inscribed by Nelson on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade pbk.; some poems heavily annotated; cover and spine, good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. 118pp. Biblio., Appendix. Wear extremities.

Language: English
Published by MedMaster, Inc., Miami, Florida, U.S.A. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Small stains on cover. Notations to approximately 15% of pgs. Spine is tight. Book.

Language: English
Published by MedMaster 2016
Series: Made Ridiculously Simple, Book 9 of 34. Book 9 of 34 - Made Ridiculously Simple
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.56
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Library, Distributed by the University of Illinois Press, n.pl 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. vi, 118p., wraps, illus., very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Near Fine, no DJ. 3rd edition. No markings to text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Medmaster 2016
Series: Made Ridiculously Simple, Book 9 of 34. Book 9 of 34 - Made Ridiculously Simple
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Library, Distributed by the University of Illinois Press, n.pl 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. vi, 118p., wraps, illus., new, still in original shrinkwrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.35
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book has a slightly loose first signature, slight bumps/bends to outer top corners, a slight gap between top area binding and spine cover. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, well-kept copy with clean interi…ors. Dust jacket has light rubbing with surface scratches, light wear to top edges and corners. in very good condition, now in archival cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1996, First Edition, Near Fine/Near Fine dj, thick octavo, 506pp., black cloth hardcover, bright silver lettering on backstrip, b&w photo ill's., excellent unclipped color pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Library, distrib. by the University of Illinois Press, Urbana-Champaign. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 4to, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. vi, 118 p., illus.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Brown cloth, nearly new in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 506 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Library, Distributed by the University of Illinois Press, n.pl 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. vi, 118p., illus., original brown cloth binding, very good condition in like dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.61
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Jacket Condition: Good; a little edge-chipped; some faint marked to covers. Hard Cover University of Illinois Library 1990 Biography.

- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Previous owner name inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.48
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, with tracking. Tim's Used Books, opening shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, buying and selling good used books at fair prices since 1991.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.57
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.