Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 043970913X ISBN 13: 9780439709132
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1590308980 ISBN 13: 9781590308981
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nields, Katryna (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cowles Book Co, Minnetonka, MN, 1994
ISBN 10: 0865732965 ISBN 13: 9780865732964
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: COLLECTIBLE - NEW. Chuck Nields (Chief Photographer) (illustrator). First Edition, First Pinting. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Needlecraft by machine. Reference/resource. Sewing ideas for Christmas, Easter, Halloween and Thankgiving, and, by extension, for other festival moments in our lives.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 1927
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. History. Stapled booklet, speech, 16 pages. Covers rubbed and sunned, interior clean. Folded map good. Scarce.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Nields, Katryna (illustrator). second edition. 318 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Orchard Books, New Haven, CT., 2005
Seller: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing (1st Ed.). SIGNED & inscribed by the Author on title page. Fiction, Novel, Signed. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 48.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Please note this listing is for the three flip books only. They are all in very nice condition as per the pictures.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In a very good slip case three very good condition small paperback flip books, titles on front covers, no inscriptions, clean text, sound binding, 16cm x 24cm x 3cm, n.p., $62. Three photographic flip books animate striptease performances of the iconic Dita Von Teese. This is a device reminiscent of early 20th century arcade "adult" amusements, but, in this form, they are a collector's item in a faux velvet box tied with a purple ribbon.
Seller: Herrigan Books, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 69.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new still shrink-wrapped. Hard case containing three flipbooks.
Seller: Herrigan Books, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 69.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new still shrink-wrapped. Hard case containing three flipbooks.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Complete box set. Books are in excellent unused condition. One corner of the box tray has a repaired crack.
Published by HarperCollins, New York, 2009
Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Case is in great condition apart from a portion of the inside spine coming unglued from the side of the interior case in which the three books nest, still functions and holds books in place however. Flip books themselves are in pristine condition. Cover of book is closed with ribbon. Famed photographer Sheryl Nields brings burlesque superstar Dita Von Teese to life in a series of flip books that capture the dancer's most intimate performances. A perfect collectible book for fans of Dita, classic burlesque devotees, or for anyone who loves a playful and beautifully packaged book, "Dita: Stripteese" is an exquisite visual tribute to this one-of-a-kind performer, featuring three of her most beloved dances. Martini Glass Show - Performed all over the world, the martini glass show is Dita's most famous burlesque act. Featuring her in her 'Diamonds in the Buff' costume, Dita performs a traditional striptease that culminates with her bathing herself in an oversize martini glass, complete with olive sponge. Bird of Paradise Show - Inside a posh gilded Victorian birdcage, burlesque's brightest star reinvents the classic feather fan dance with two lush oversize feather fans of exotic, rare magenta pheasant feathers. In an extraordinary costume of beautifully curved feathers, Dita spins around on her golden perch, and treats audiences to an unforgettable wet and wild finale as sparkling water showers over her body. Classic Striptease - This striptease features Dita dressed in a vintage suit complete with a veiled hat, seamed stockings, and sky-high stilettos. Audiences get a glimpse into Dita's personal wardrobe - and what she reveals underneath it!' 256 pages. 6.5 x 9.5 inches. Photos available upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Zoë Records 01143-1007-2, Cambridge MA, 2000
Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. THIS IS A 4.75" COMPACT DISC/CD, STEREO RECORDING IN ITS ORIGINAL FORMAT AND PACKAGING TO BE CAREFULLY WRAPPED AND BOXED FOR SAFE SHIPMENT. SHIPPING RATES OUTSIDE US WILL BE ADJUSTED FOR ACTUAL COST. The accompanying music to these songs generally falls into the category of Beatles-influenced, folkish pop/rock, specifically the Beatles music of 1966-67 . This is elegant, appealing music that speaks to the varied concerns of contemporary women. Allmusic. This CD copy is in Near Mint condition with the booklet and case in the same condition. The CD is Signed by all 5 members of the band. Signed by Author(s).